Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Section VIII Conference Dual Meets - 9/13/2018                      
                                   Bethpage State Park                                   
                                                                     
 
Girls  CC Novice 1.5 mile run
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   603  Molly Walsh                  9  Mepham                       13:47.03      1
    2   891  Casey Meng                   9  Herricks                     14:00.55       
    3   331  Olivia Chiang                9  Herricks                     14:46.79       
    4   583  Marni Hochman                9  Mepham                       14:54.57      2
    5   139  Lara Soloman                12  Carey                        15:09.83       
    6   578  Jami DeLuca                  9  Mepham                       16:08.35      3
    7   591  Stephanie Nodelman           9  Mepham                       16:39.42      4
    8   588  Charlotte Meyer              9  Mepham                       16:53.70      5
    9   303  Navaei-Youssefi Noah        11  Great Neck North             19:26.55       
   10   307  Tehila Soleimani            10  Great Neck North             19:31.65 
 


Event 4  Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Conference 2 Results 4000 Run                                                    
  1 Gia Bergonzi               9 MacArthur             18:23.22    1             
  2 Kate Weilep               11 Manhasset HS          18:32.73    2             
  3 Juliana Sims              10 Manhasset HS          19:29.31    3             
  4 Margaret Arnold           11 Manhasset HS          20:19.25    4             
  5 Isabel Henke              12 Garden City           20:44.62    5             
  6 Jessica Liberopoulos      11 Garden City           20:48.63    6             
  7 Jolene Ciccarone          11 Garden City           20:49.29    7             
  8 Kayla Hsu                 11 Manhasset HS          20:50.88    8             
  9 Madison Matarazzo         10 Garden City           21:23.83    9             
 10 Katherine Stackler         9 Manhasset HS          21:38.26   10             
 11 Amelia Harley              9 Manhasset HS          22:02.99   11             
 12 Brooke Edwards            10 Garden City           22:14.13   12             
 13 Kate Scharfenberger       12 Manhasset HS          22:26.96   13             
 14 Annie Reddington          12 Manhasset HS          22:27.35                  
 15 Jessica Postiglione       11 Manhasset HS          22:30.98                  
 16 Aniejah Hamilton           9 New Hyde Park         22:32.75                  
 17 Kate Connolly             10 Manhasset HS          22:33.60                  
 18 Emma Ouyang                9 New Hyde Park         23:12.88                  
 19 Bryana Sommer              9 MacArthur             23:36.58   14             
 20 Eriene Corr               11 Mepham                23:53.91                  
 21 Corina Henke              10 Garden City           23:58.56   15             
 22 Kayla Quinn               11 Garden City           24:17.48   16             
 23 Ann-Lyz Mathieu            9 VS Central            24:24.10                  
 24 Quinn Scaring             12 Manhasset HS          24:24.61                  
 25 Olivia Lavelle            12 Manhasset HS          24:25.04                  
 26 Alicia Convey             12 Manhasset HS          24:25.47                  
 27 Hannah Kim                 9 New Hyde Park         24:25.94                  
 28 Molly Graf                12 Manhasset HS          24:26.53                  
 29 Tina Giallas              12 Manhasset HS          24:41.10                  
 30 Valentina Tomaselli       11 Manhasset HS          24:53.37                  
 31 Kayla Schneider           12 Mepham                25:04.97                  
 32 Joanna Ruiz               12 MacArthur             25:06.70   17             
 33 Christina Marciano        11 Garden City           25:40.07                  
 34 Sabrina Solaman           10 VS Central            25:41.65                  
 35 Nikki Schwenk             11 Manhasset HS          25:51.09                  
 36 Emma Greely               11 Manhasset HS          25:52.53                  
 37 Sophia Torres             12 Manhasset HS          25:58.36                  
 38 Krystal Aquinaga          11 MacArthur             26:45.07   18             
 39 Isabella Carter           11 MacArthur             26:54.90   19             
 40 Kaithlyn Massiah          12 VS Central            27:50.91                  
 41 Kaitlyn Mylett            10 Mepham                27:54.57                  
 42 Shaleah Abreu             11 VS Central            27:58.71                  
 43 Gabriella Castillo        11 Mepham                28:08.20                  
Conference 4 Results 4000 Run                                                    
  1 Lydia Paulus              10 Locust Valley         20:46.26    1             
  2 Sarah DiMaio              11 Csh                   21:08.98                  
  3 Lianne Emanuel            11 Csh                   22:35.02                  
  4 Olivia Amian              12 Locust Valley         22:58.09    2             
  5 Gianna Ferrara            12 Locust Valley         24:08.43    3             
  6 Virag Argyelan             9 Locust Valley         24:15.49    4             
  7 Nitha Paulas              11 Locust Valley         24:55.56    5             
  8 Sara Donovan              12 Floral Park           25:15.43                  
  9 Clare Duthie              12 Floral Park           25:18.30                  
 10 Meena Khwaja              12 Locust Valley         25:19.75    6             
 11 Krista Gliszczynski       12 Floral Park           28:42.55                  
 12 Ella Martirosian          10 Csh                   29:07.51                  
 13 Audra Kobus               10 Csh                   30:07.46                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Conference 2 Results 4000 Run                                                    
   1 Manhasset HS                 27    2    3    4    8   10   11   13          
      Total Time:  1:40:50.43                                                    
         Average:    20:10.09                                                    
   2 Garden City                  39    5    6    7    9   12   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:46:00.50                                                    
         Average:    21:12.10                                                    
   3 MacArthur                    69    1   14   17   18   19                    
      Total Time:  2:00:46.47                                                    
         Average:    24:09.30                                                    
Conference 4 Results 4000 Run                                                    
   1 Locust Valley                15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:57:03.84                                                    
         Average:    23:24.77
 


Event 6  Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Conference 2 Results 4000 Run                                                    
  1 Katherine Hui             12 Great Neck South      16:58.95    1             
  2 Kyra Au                   10 Great Neck South      17:41.61    2             
  3 Alexandria Williams          Elmont                18:23.75                  
  4 Faith Dwyer               10 Calhoun               18:33.29    3             
  5 Joelle Siong Sin          11 Great Neck South      19:59.61    4             
  6 Alexandra Unz             10 Calhoun               20:08.65    5             
  7 Rebecca Sirof             10 Calhoun               20:19.26    6             
  8 Samantha Latorre          11 Calhoun               20:22.13    7             
  9 Kayla Johnson                Elmont                21:06.12                  
 10 Isabel Wang                9 Great Neck South      21:39.77    8             
 11 Lydia Wang                 9 Great Neck South      21:56.99    9             
 12 Janice Erhunmwusee        10 Elmont                21:59.89                  
 13 Dana Siong Sin             9 Great Neck South      22:01.89   10             
 14 Alessandra Saponara       11 Great Neck South      23:08.43   11             
 15 Roodginia Guerrier        12 Elmont                23:08.73                  
 16 Lauren Rifas              11 Calhoun               23:52.79   12             
Conference 4 Results 4000 Run                                                    
  1 DeAnna Martin             12 VS South              16:26.01    1             
  2 Greta Flanagan            10 Oyster Bay            16:26.66    2             
  3 Cara Duffy                11 Island Trees          17:17.46    3             
  4 Erin Maguire              11 Island Trees          17:49.40    4             
  5 Amandine Bourne            9 Oyster Bay            18:27.72    5             
  6 Michela Rutigliano        11 Oyster Bay            19:03.34    6             
  7 Claudia Rodriquez         10 Island Trees          19:19.89    7             
  8 Hannah Lopes              12 Oyster Bay            19:53.43    8             
  9 Sofia Gaston              11 VS South              21:38.62    9             
 10 Sophia Yan                10 VS South              21:40.36   10             
 11 Sreeya Bobby              10 VS South              21:52.97   11             
 12 Kristi Denninger           9 Island Trees          22:56.45   12             
 13 Olivia Kruel              10 Island Trees          23:19.92   13             
 14 Allison Oyola             12 VS South              23:43.72   14             
 15 Kyra Tosi                 11 Oyster Bay            23:45.95   15             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Conference 2 Results 4000 Run                                                    
   1 Great Neck South             24    1    2    4    8    9   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:38:16.93                                                    
         Average:    19:39.39                                                    
   2 Calhoun                      33    3    5    6    7   12                    
      Total Time:  1:43:16.12                                                    
         Average:    20:39.23                                                    
Conference 4 Results 4000 Run                                                    
   1 Oyster Bay                   36    2    5    6    8   15                    
      Total Time:  1:37:37.10                                                    
         Average:    19:31.42                                                    
   2 Island Trees                 39    3    4    7   12   13                    
      Total Time:  1:40:43.12                                                    
         Average:    20:08.63                                                    
   3 VS South                     45    1    9   10   11   14                    
      Total Time:  1:45:21.68                                                    
         Average:    21:04.34
     

Event 8  Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Conference 2 Results 4000 Run                                                    
  1 Annalee Molloy            12 Carey                 17:28.80                  
  2 Bo Nappie                 11 Carey                 18:08.10                  
  3 Katherine Procacci        12 New Hyde Park         18:41.86    1             
  4 Haleigh Chan               9 VS Central            19:33.55    2             
  5 Kaitlyn Bradley            9 VS Central            19:45.90    3             
  6 Juliette Kurta            12 Carey                 20:05.01                  
  7 Ana Isabel Lebron         11 VS Central            20:08.74    4             
  8 Gissell Duran             11 VS Central            20:43.63    5             
  9 Milan Bennett              9 VS Central            21:15.39    6             
 10 Christine Contreras       12 VS Central            21:20.80    7             
 11 Samantha Thomas           11 New Hyde Park         21:39.64    8             
 12 Kimberly Stephens          9 Sewanhaka             22:16.70                  
 13 Angelina Gentile          11 New Hyde Park         22:17.89    9             
 14 Stephanie Cano            11 New Hyde Park         22:21.87   10             
 15 Ashley Predvil            10 New Hyde Park         22:38.23   11             
 16 Alana Allison              9 Sewanhaka             23:28.67                  
 17 Marissa Mendez            10 New Hyde Park         23:40.99   12             
Conference 4 Results 4000 Run                                                    
  1 Fiona Haegeland           11 Csh                   15:44.43    1             
  2 Samantha Reim             12 Csh                   17:33.51    2             
  3 Annalise Giuffrida        12 Csh                   17:47.18    3             
  4 Lanie Sharinn             10 Csh                   18:39.98    4             
  5 Joanna Yu                 12 Locust Valley         18:48.49    5             
  6 Shannon MacArthur         10 Locust Valley         18:56.06    6             
  7 Nicole Dostalek            9 Locust Valley         19:17.03    7             
  8 Kelly Koo                 12 Mineola               19:48.33    8             
  9 Katherine Simon           11 Locust Valley         20:14.88    9             
 10 Natlalie MacArthur        10 Locust Valley         20:17.43   10             
 11 Gabrielle Garra            9 Csh                   20:18.34   11             
 12 Kirsten Scott             11 Locust Valley         20:23.67   12             
 13 Elissa Velasquez          10 East Rockaway         20:47.17   13             
 14 Nina Cialone              11 Locust Valley         20:51.04   14             
 15 Dayna Emanuel             11 Csh                   20:52.31   15             
 16 Hannah Kolsch             12 Mineola               21:04.70   16             
 17 Kristina Marino           12 Csh                   21:10.65   17             
 18 Jessica Koo                9 Mineola               21:13.43   18             
 19 Ziya Patel                12 Mineola               21:35.86   19             
 20 Mary Tuohy                12 Csh                   21:43.76                  
 21 Mairead Connor            11 East Rockaway         21:45.57   20             
 22 Alcina Lima               12 Mineola               21:49.62   21             
 23 Emma Neary                12 East Rockaway         22:35.40   22             
 24 Mariah Frauwirth          12 Csh                   23:07.06                  
 25 Taylor Cunha              12 Mineola               23:34.21   23             
 26 Brianna Halstead           9 East Rockaway         23:39.54   24             
 27 Isabella Schaefer          9 East Rockaway         25:14.34   25             
 28 Meghan Connor             12 East Rockaway         25:27.03   26             
 29 Tanya Chuachingco         12 Mineola               27:23.55   27             
 30 Angela Li                 12 Mineola               27:27.89                  
 31 Aveena Khan                9 East Rockaway         28:00.33   28             
 32 Sabrina Haltigan          12 East Rockaway         29:30.28                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Conference 2 Results 4000 Run                                                    
   1 VS Central                   20    2    3    4    5    6    7               
      Total Time:  1:41:27.21                                                    
         Average:    20:17.45                                                    
   2 New Hyde Park                39    1    8    9   10   11   12               
      Total Time:  1:47:39.49                                                    
         Average:    21:31.90                                                    
Conference 4 Results 4000 Run                                                    
   1 Csh                          21    1    2    3    4   11   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:30:03.44                                                    
         Average:    18:00.69                                                    
   2 Locust Valley                37    5    6    7    9   10   12   14          
      Total Time:  1:37:33.89                                                    
         Average:    19:30.78                                                    
   3 Mineola                      82    8   16   18   19   21   23   27          
      Total Time:  1:45:31.94                                                    
         Average:    21:06.39                                                    
   4 East Rockaway               104   13   20   22   24   25   26   28          
      Total Time:  1:54:02.02                                                    
         Average:    22:48.41                                                    
                                   

Event 10  Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Conference 2 Results 4000 Run                                                    
  1 Rhea Rasquinha            10 Herricks              16:33.92    1             
  2 Alexis Namdar             12 Great Neck North      17:19.73    2             
  3 Jamie Race                11 MacArthur             18:16.32    3             
  4 Netta Mualem              11 Great Neck North      18:31.61    4             
  5 Alexandra Coloma           9 MacArthur             18:41.41    5             
  6 Alexandra Ahdoot          10 Great Neck North      19:16.06    6             
  7 Mariead Gillespie         11 MacArthur             19:38.41    7             
  8 Surapa Purirojejananon    11 MacArthur             19:54.94    8             
  9 Emuna Rouhani             10 Great Neck North      20:15.46    9             
 10 India Carranza             9 Herricks              20:16.21   10             
 11 Hanna Yen                 12 Herricks              20:20.86   11             
 12 Leah Ahdoot               12 Great Neck North      21:27.37   12             
 13 Mia Carranza              11 Herricks              22:17.49   13             
 14 Elise Maggio               9 Herricks              22:40.85   14             
 15 Ava Ingebrigtsen           9 MacArthur             23:06.89   15             
 16 Sara Elyassian            10 Great Neck North      23:11.09   16             
 17 Sherry Shao               11 Herricks              23:14.92   17             
 18 Isabella Pang              9 Herricks              23:58.82   18             
 19 Leah Zacaim               10 Great Neck North      24:09.00   19             
 20 Noa Gorjian               12 Great Neck North      24:20.81                  
 21 Jordana Shalit            12 Great Neck North      24:21.79                  
 22 Jennifer Schmidt          10 Herricks              24:43.94                  
 23 Lauren Murphy             10 Great Neck North      24:58.01                  
 24 Olivia Berg                9 Herricks              26:07.13                  
Conference 4 Results 4000 Run                                                    
  1 Sarah Keane               10 Seaford               17:11.53                  
  2 Julia Schriefer            9 Wheatley              17:16.85                  
  3 Emmie Keys                 9 Wheatley              17:22.92                  
  4 Amanda Ustick             11 Wheatley              17:23.25                  
  5 Emilee Becker             11 Floral Park           17:43.81    1             
  6 Annaliese Nardi           12 Floral Park           17:56.26    2             
  7 Julia Mills                9 Floral Park           18:38.78    3             
  8 Michelle Ashbahian        10 Floral Park           18:40.09    4             
  9 Elise Otton               11 Seaford               21:40.58                  
 10 Gabriella Testani         10 Wheatley              22:10.89                  
 11 Urja Patel                 9 Mineola               23:25.87                  
 12 Sonya Huan                11 Floral Park           23:56.22    5             
 13 Emel Acar                 11 Seaford               24:08.73                  
 14 Emily Espinel             11 Seaford               26:05.91                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Conference 2 Results 4000 Run                                                    
   1 Great Neck North             33    2    4    6    9   12   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:36:50.23                                                    
         Average:    19:22.05                                                    
   2 MacArthur                    38    3    5    7    8   15                    
      Total Time:  1:39:37.97                                                    
         Average:    19:55.60                                                    
   3 Herricks                     49    1   10   11   13   14   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:42:09.33                                                    
         Average:    20:25.87                                                    
Conference 4 Results 4000 Run                                                    
   1 Floral Park                  15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:36:55.16                                                    
         Average:    19:23.04
     

Event 12  Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Conference 2 Results 4000 Run                                                    
  1 Rachel Tucci              12 Mepham                16:09.58    1             
  2 Emily Moehringer          10 Mepham                16:35.56    2             
  3 Ryann Kenny               11 Manhasset HS          16:55.98    3             
  4 Samantha Kinloch          10 Manhasset HS          16:58.59    4             
  5 Sydney Ginsburg           11 Manhasset HS          17:14.03    5             
  6 Samantha Derasse          12 Manhasset HS          17:18.58    6             
  7 Chloe Mantis              11 Manhasset HS          17:36.46    7             
  8 Samantha Chen             10 Manhasset HS          17:40.12    8             
  9 Lauren Sullivan           10 Garden City           17:45.65    9             
 10 Coutney Lee               12 Manhasset HS          18:11.26   10             
 11 Emily Pogozelski           9 Garden City           18:17.41   11             
 12 Alexandra Heber           12 Garden City           18:32.14   12             
 13 Lucia Rieppi              10 Manhasset HS          18:45.25                  
 14 Kate McNerney              9 Mepham                19:09.22   13             
 15 Kimberly Villoni           9 Garden City           19:11.06   14             
 16 Grace Duffy                9 Garden City           19:14.27   15             
 17 Caroline Cote             11 Garden City           19:16.15   16             
 18 Katherine Blaney          11 Manhasset HS          19:20.24                  
 19 Lauren Mistretta          11 Garden City           19:21.77   17             
 20 Alexandra Kopcak          12 Garden City           19:22.56                  
 21 Samantha Mauceri          12 Garden City           19:27.50                  
 22 Taylor Decina             10 Mepham                19:30.29   18             
 23 Erin Lutz                 11 Mepham                20:55.95   19             
 24 Gianna Buckley            11 Garden City           20:58.19                  
 25 Lauren Weppler            10 Manhasset HS          21:11.84                  
 26 Ilana Waller              12 Jericho               22:08.04                  
 27 Joan Bao                   9 Jericho               22:51.44                  
 28 Jennifer Lin              11 Jericho               23:33.70                  
 29 Cathy Casola              12 Mepham                24:50.67   20             
 30 Kyla Saade                12 Mepham                26:09.47   21             
Conference 4 Results 4000 Run                                                    
  1 Isabella Caldwell         12 West Hemp             17:35.24    1             
  2 Leah Loetman              11 Friends Academy       18:05.14    2             
  3 Olivia Como                9 Friends Academy       19:39.07    3             
  4 Karina Romero             12 Clarke                19:47.86                  
  5 Marissa Simone            11 Clarke                19:56.98                  
  6 Juliana Vanegas           12 Clarke                20:43.05                  
  7 Caroline McLaughlin       12 Carle Place           21:49.96                  
  8 Edona Mehmeti             10 Seaford               22:31.61                  
  9 Farrah Shikara            11 Friends Academy       22:44.70    4             
 10 Allison Merle             10 West Hemp             23:37.85    5             
 11 Joanfaith Guerrier        10 West Hemp             24:17.06    6             
 12 Tina Huang                10 Friends Academy       24:22.93    7             
 13 Alison Mosher             11 Friends Academy       24:29.28    8             
 14 Kayla Lugo                10 West Hemp             24:48.75    9             
 15 Godlee Sainvillus         10 West Hemp             26:40.04   10             
 16 Grace Lavin               11 Friends Academy       32:19.53   11             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Conference 2 Results 4000 Run                                                    
   1 Manhasset HS                 25    3    4    5    6    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:26:03.64                                                    
         Average:    17:12.73                                                    
   2 Mepham                       53    1    2   13   18   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:32:20.60                                                    
         Average:    18:28.12                                                    
   3 Garden City                  61    9   11   12   14   15   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:33:00.53                                                    
         Average:    18:36.11                                                    
Conference 4 Results 4000 Run                                                    
   1 Friends Academy              24    2    3    4    7    8   11               
      Total Time:  1:49:21.12                                                    
         Average:    21:52.23                                                    
   2 West Hemp                    31    1    5    6    9   10                    
      Total Time:  1:56:58.94                                                    
         Average:    23:23.79