Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Boys Section XI Best of Season - 1/10/2020                   
                                    Suffolk                                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:   7.22  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Ryan Bailey                   11 Comsewogue             7.75 
  2        Justin Wei                    12 Mount Sinai            7.76 
  3        Tyreek Parker                 12 Riverhead              7.77 
  4        Michael Muir                  12 William Floy           7.86 
  5        Dennis Chen                   12 Ward Melvill           7.91 
  6        Sam Estherson                 11 Kings Park             7.93 
  7        James Mastro                  12 Connetquot             8.00 
  8        Ryan Tona                     11 Smithtown We           8.02 
  9        Jaylen Bush                   12 Huntington             8.03 
 10        Justin Stevens                12 Huntington             8.05 
 11        Christian Albright            12 Patchogue/Me           8.05 
 12        Elijiah Menella-Singleton     11 Sachem North           8.09 
 13        James Norrby                  12 East Islip             8.10 
 14        Anthony Urbancik              12 Sachem East            8.13 
 15        Brendan Style                 11 Bayport/Blue           8.19 
 16        Jack Meigel                   12 Westhampton            8.22 
 17        Rahliek Thomason              12 Huntington             8.27 
 18        Quincy Chery                  10 Huntington             8.28 
 19        Joshua Archibald              11 Longwood               8.29 
 20        Matt Rodriguez                12 Sachem East            8.33 
 21        Kenneth Latham                12 Southold               8.34 
 22        Aiden Chu                     11 Hauppauge              8.42 
 23        Luc Campbell                  11 East Hampton           8.45 
 24        Jonathan Iacovelli            12 Commack                8.45 
 25        Kyle Mann                     11 Bay Shore              8.47 
 26        matt linbrunner               12 Longwood               8.47 
 27        Aaron Wright                  11 Central Isli           8.56 
 28        Luis Gonzalez                 12 West Babylon           8.56 
 29        Thomas Cuff                   11 Smithtown We           8.58 
 30        Aidan Harrington              12 Connetquot             8.60 
 31        Timothy Gries                 11 Lindenhurst            8.61 
 32        Brenden Muldoon               11 Bellport               8.63 
 33        Mitchell Cohen                12 Commack                8.63 
 34        Connor Joseph                 12 Bayport/Blue           8.73 
 35        George Li                     11 Commack                8.80 
 36        AJ Studioso                   11 Sachem East            8.84 
 37        Cameron Felciien              11 Bay Shore              8.85 
 38        Brett Atkin                   10 Commack                8.85 
 39        Naoki Sekine                  10 Hhh East               8.86 
 40        Tristan Morlock               12 John Glenn             8.92 
 41        Kevin Cappellini              11 Sachem East            8.94 
 42        Matthew Gannon                10 Smithtown We           9.03 
 43        Jovany Philippe               11 Walt Whitman           9.06 
 44        kharlin watkins               11 Longwood               9.14 
 45        Michael DeBlanco              11 Eastport/Sou           9.17 
 46        Ian Wollman                   12 Sachem North           9.19 
 47        Hugo Onghai                   10 Port Jeffers           9.21 
 48        Julian Smith                  10 Ward Melvill           9.21 
 49        Jonathan Bussa                10 Ward Melvill           9.22 
 50        Danny Alvarracin              11 Hampton Bays           9.30 
 51        Cooper McDonald               11 Hauppauge              9.34 
 52        Gavin Witzgall                11 West Islip             9.35 
 53        Dylan Fedorys                 11 Bayport/Blue           9.36 
 54        Vincenzo Velazquez            11 Central Isli           9.54 
 55        Astin Swinton                 11 Bay Shore              9.58 
 56        Steve Nataniel                 9 Islip                  9.60 
 57        Arik Sen                      11 Port Jeffers           9.65 
 58        David Jones                   11 Central Isli           9.67 
 59        Anthony Fittipaldi            12 Connetquot             9.74 
 60        Justin Suchit                 11 Central Isli           9.75 
 61        Josh Pasca                    11 Hampton Bays           9.79 
 62        Franklin Portillo             12 Central Isli           9.82 
 63        Chen Lin                      11 Connetquot             9.83 
 64        Brian Alvarez                 10 Hampton Bays           9.83 
 65        Kuba Szulejko                 10 Copiague               9.87 
 66        Max Stein                     11 John Glenn             9.87 
 67        Kieran O'Brien                10 Ward Melvill           9.94 
 68        Collin Feuer                  10 Sachem North           9.94 
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  8:57.07  2014        Tim McGowan, Northport                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Gavin Ehlers                  10 Westhampton         9:41.55 
  2        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla        9:44.81 
  3        Ermel Bautista                12 Westhampton         9:50.35 
  4        Maximus Haynia                 9 Westhampton         9:56.99 
  5        Daniel Sabia                  12 Smithtown We        9:57.99 
  6        Blake Buscemi                 11 Miller Place       10:01.29 
  7        Kieran Ryan                   12 Westhampton        10:03.92 
  8        Christian Berberich           12 Sachem East        10:06.09 
  9        Perry Balsamo                 12 Bay Shore          10:07.55 
 10        Cole Flynn                    12 Harborfields       10:10.09 
 11        Ramin Herath                  12 Hhh East           10:10.80 
 12        Alex Genna                    12 Patchogue/Me       10:11.83 
 13        Anthony Petrillo              11 Ward Melvill       10:14.00 
 14        Matt Grossi                   12 Sayville           10:14.16 
 15        Christian Giampapa            11 Commack            10:15.04 
 16        Dennis Mensch                 11 Smithtown We       10:16.09 
 17        George Werner                 11 Sayville           10:17.54 
 18        Anthony Fonseca               12 Eastport/Sou       10:17.58 
 19        Andrew Rosenblatt             10 Commack            10:19.04 
 20        Justin Rajab                  12 Longwood           10:19.51 
 21        Andrew Paules                 12 West Islip         10:20.20 
 22        Kelby Bishop                  12 Connetquot         10:21.60 
 23        Andrew Araneo                 11 Ward Melvill       10:24.03 
 24        Jonah Komosinski              11 Ward Melvill       10:24.21 
 25        Ryan Mecca                    12 Ward Melvill       10:24.26 
 26        Harrison Bassin               12 Ward Melvill       10:25.38 
 27        Sean Jordan                   12 Westhampton        10:26.49 
 28        Ryan Iocca                    10 Connetquot         10:27.42 
 29        Aidan Neilson                 10 Deer Park          10:27.65 
 30        Dylan Vasapollo               12 Smithtown We       10:28.67 
 31        Luke Muratore                 12 Smithtown We       10:28.67 
 32        Matthew Flood                 11 Eastport/Sou       10:30.01 
 33        Austin Wefer                  10 Eastport/Sou       10:30.65 
 34        Kelvin Granados               11 Hampton Bays       10:31.12 
 35        James Cameron                 12 West Islip         10:32.70 
 36        Jason Cirrito                 11 Miller Place       10:32.80 
 37        Paul Folks                    12 West Islip         10:33.00 
 38        Aidan Heller                  11 Huntington         10:33.00 
 39        Cristian Espitia              10 West Babylon       10:33.85 
 40        Jason Verville                12 Huntington         10:35.00 
 41        Jimmy Curley                  12 Rocky Point        10:35.67 
 42        Michael Silveri               11 Eastport/Sou       10:35.93 
 43        Matteo Armstrong               9 Huntington         10:36.00 
 44        Garrett Gabri                 11 Bellport           10:36.87 
 45        Luke Neilson                  12 Kings Park         10:37.05 
 46        Luke Hauff                    11 West Babylon       10:37.29 
 47        William Blackham              10 Sayville           10:37.55 
 48        Jacob Veeder                  11 Walt Whitman       10:37.67 
 49        Erik Kucera                   10 Mount Sinai        10:39.92 
 50        Noah Metzler                  12 Mount Sinai        10:40.36 
 51        Ethan Winter                  12 Ward Melvill       10:41.24 
 52        Jonathan Engelhardt           11 Kings Park         10:41.53 
 53        Trevor Hayes                   8 Westhampton        10:42.16 
 54        Robby Davidson                11 Ward Melvill       10:42.69 
 55        Jack Thornton                 12 Ward Melvill       10:45.52 
 56        Manas Joshi                   11 Sachem East        10:45.92 
 57        Kyle Claps                    11 Patchogue/Me       10:47.00 
 58        Syed Dawood                   11 Sachem East        10:48.69 
 59        Arents Hansen                 10 Hampton Bays       10:49.55 
 60        Justin Tedeschi               11 Connetquot         10:50.57 
 61        Cooper Nedvin                  8 Eastport/Sou       10:53.21 
 62        Jimmy Mintel                  10 Center Moric       10:53.44 
 63        Luke Pfeiffer                  9 Eastport/Sou       10:53.65 
 64        Dean Mauri Jr,                10 Middle Count       10:54.20 
 65        Brian Liebowitz                8 Ward Melvill       10:56.61 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:   6.35  2013        Chris Belcher, Sayville                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Tyriek Mays-McKoy             10 Huntington             6.62 
  2        Christian Fils-Aime           12 North Babylo           6.64 
  3        Khalil Chester                12 Copiague               6.65 
  4        Anthony Urbancik              12 Sachem East            6.68 
  5        Adriel Robinson               12 Sachem East            6.72 
  6        Jorge Torrento                12 Southold               6.73 
  7        Ryan Bailey                   11 Comsewogue             6.74 
  8        Tyreek Parker                 12 Riverhead              6.74 
  9        Eddy Vu                       10 William Floy           6.75 
 10        Anthony Solero                12 William Floy           6.76 
 11        Evan Parise                   12 Babylon                6.77 
 12        Sean Hauptman                 12 Smithtown We           6.80 
 13        Nasir Youngblood              11 Huntington             6.83 
 14        Jevaughnie Beadle             12 Amityville             6.84 
 15        Anthony Joseph                11 Huntington             6.84 
 16        Darwin Fernandez              11 Hampton Bays           6.86 
 17        Hans Ferrer                   12 Commack                6.88 
 18        Jeremiagh Johnson             11 Commack                6.88 
 19        Connor Reilly                 12 Sayville               6.89 
 20        Matthew Alexander             11 Islip                  6.89 
 21        Jason Turner                  11 Huntington             6.89 
 22        Jean Rivera                   12 West Babylon           6.89 
 23        Warren Dixon                  12 Lindenhurst            6.90 
 24        Kwame Kwarteng                10 Bay Shore              6.90 
 25        Austin McCue                  11 Sachem North           6.90 
 26        Samuel Monastero              12 Smithtown We           6.91 
 27        Christopher Andrade           12 Connetquot             6.92 
 28        James LaFontaine              12 Miller Place           6.92 
 29        Niko Pellechia                12 Commack                6.92 
 30        Mohammed Chohan               12 Central Isli           6.92 
 31        Matthew LoMonaco              12 Mount Sinai            6.92 
 32        Faquan Nurse                  12 Amityville             6.92 
 33        Matthew Josefson              12 Lindenhurst            6.93 
 34        James Mastro                  12 Connetquot             6.93 
 35        cristian banks                12 Longwood               6.93 
 36        Kailer Morival                11 Deer Park              6.93 
 37        Jason Costa                   11 Commack                6.94 
 38        Tyler King                    11 Smithtown Ea           6.94 
 39        Robert Diaz                   12 Central Isli           6.95 
 40        Derrick Casseus               10 Hhh West               6.96 
 41        Nick Vezzi                    12 Lindenhurst            6.96 
 42        Pierson Faldetta              12 Eastport/Sou           6.97 
 43        Damani Bennett                12 West Babylon           6.97 
 44        Josiah Morris                 12 Babylon                6.98 
 45        Tristan Camean                11 Connetquot             6.98 
 46        Javani Farino                 11 Central Isli           6.98 
 47        Christian Ramsingh            12 Sachem East            6.98 
 48        Samuel Ryba                   11 Smithtown We           6.98 
 49        derrick sperling              11 Longwood               6.99 
 50        Jarrell Fisher                11 Amityville             6.99 
 51        Camilo Brown-Pinilla          10 West Babylon           7.00 
 52        Mark Fuchs                    11 Connetquot             7.01 
 53        William Caroli                10 Bellport               7.02 
 54        Brendan Dillon                12 Sayville               7.02 
 55        Jaden Menella-Singleton       11 Sachem North           7.03 
 56        Josiah Melendez               10 Huntington             7.04 
 57        Christian Charles              9 Middle Count           7.04 
 58        Jack Schirtzer                12 Mount Sinai            7.05 
 59        Tre Millner                   12 Babylon                7.05 
 60        Joe Scaduto                   11 Connetquot             7.05 
 61        Michael Bailey                10 Sachem North           7.07 
 62        Jaylen Salgado                12 Brentwood              7.07 
 63        Damani McLennon               11 Amityville             7.07 
 64        Stanley Louis                  9 Amityville             7.07 
 65        Aleksandar Zdravkovic         12 Smithtown We           7.07 
 66        Kenneth Latham                12 Southold               7.07 
 67        Gavin Neile                   12 Sachem East            7.08 
 68        Kyle Adams                    12 West Babylon           7.08 
 69        Brian Kata                    12 Bay Shore              7.09 
 70        David Villalba                10 North Babylo           7.09 
 71        Robert Ditta                  12 Westhampton            7.09 
 72        Aidan Harrington              12 Connetquot             7.09 
 73        Brandon Lopez                 12 Bay Shore              7.10 
 74        Jacob Lurie                   12 Bayport/Blue           7.10 
 75        Sam Estherson                 11 Kings Park             7.10 
 76        Russell Maher                 12 Mount Sinai            7.11 
 77        Ian James                     12 Copiague               7.11 
 78        Alex Millwater                11 Sayville               7.12 
 79        Cherokee Love                 10 North Babylo           7.12 
 80        Lucas Plaia                   12 Smithtown We           7.13 
 81        Nicholas Marino               12 West Islip             7.13 
 82        Martine MacDonald             11 Hauppauge              7.13 
 83        matt linbrunner               12 Longwood               7.13 
 84        Aiden Chu                     11 Hauppauge              7.14 
 85        Ryan Liotta                   10 Smithtown We           7.14 
 86        Jahvaun Brown                 12 Mount Sinai            7.14 
 87        Michael Trepeta               10 Mount Sinai            7.15 
 88        Joseph Esposito               12 Hauppauge              7.15 
 89        James Hope                    11 Deer Park              7.15 
 90        Dylan Harris                   9 William Floy           7.16 
 91        Joseph Menniti                12 Middle Count           7.17 
 92        Nicholas Castellino           10 West Islip             7.17 
 93        Christian Saintil             12 Deer Park              7.17 
 94        Connor Mooney                 12 Brentwood              7.18 
 95        Steven Medina                 10 Sachem North           7.19 
 96        Jon Olivio                    12 Copiague               7.19 
 97        Jarrett Nagengast             12 Bay Shore              7.19 
 98        Eli Amos                       9 Hampton Bays           7.19 
 99        fernando rodriguez            11 Longwood               7.20 
100        Lucas Parise                  10 Babylon                7.20 
101        David Selzer                  12 Ward Melvill           7.21 
102        Declan Kerns                   9 Westhampton            7.22 
103        Dimitri Dimitrakis            10 Hhh West               7.22 
104        Michael Amitrano              11 Westhampton            7.23 
105        Brandon Thaggard              11 Hauppauge              7.23 
106        Marcus Miller                 12 Hhh East               7.23 
107        Neven Bellamy                 12 Hhh East               7.24 
108        Mikey Florentz                12 Kings Park             7.25 
109        Marc Bovino                   11 Sachem East            7.25 
110        Ryan Bertsch                  12 Ward Melvill           7.25 
111        Christopher Nicholson         12 Mattituck              7.25 
112        Gary Barthelemy               10 Hhh East               7.27 
113        Charles Grahofke              12 West Babylon           7.27 
114        Myles Braxton                 12 Hhh East               7.27 
115        Oba Awolowo                   10 Hauppauge              7.28 
116        Colin Winter                  11 Babylon                7.28 
117        James Washburn                10 Shoreham Wad           7.28 
118        Tyler Friedlander             11 Shoreham Wad           7.29 
119        Ryan Antwi                     9 Central Isli           7.29 
120        Bobby Molinaro Jr.            12 Babylon                7.30 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  1:20.28  2007        Dennis Scruggs, Bellport                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Justin Stevens                12 Huntington          1:24.89 
  2        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla        1:25.02 
  3        Scott Petersen                12 Hauppauge           1:26.20 
  4        CJ Kiviat                     11 Huntington          1:26.31 
  5        Jaden Menella-Singleton       11 Sachem North        1:26.31 
  6        James Martinez                11 Hauppauge           1:26.33 
  7        Darin Cofield                 12 Bay Shore           1:26.34 
  8        Pierson Faldetta              12 Eastport/Sou        1:26.37 
  9        nick scheiner                 11 Longwood            1:26.37 
 10        Dominick Katrivanos           12 Connetquot          1:26.38 
 11        alejandro paez                12 Longwood            1:27.37 
 12        Aleksandar Zdravkovic         12 Smithtown We        1:27.39 
 13        Nicolas Lavazoli              11 Middle Count        1:27.68 
 14        Roshan Kalikasingh            12 Commack             1:27.70 
 15        David Selzer                  12 Ward Melvill        1:27.80 
 16        Mario Xerri                   12 Mount Sinai         1:27.81 
 17        Isiah James                   11 Huntington          1:28.00 
 18        Kevin Carballo                12 Eastport/Sou        1:28.12 
 19        Martine MacDonald             11 Hauppauge           1:28.15 
 20        Joe Berberich                 12 Sachem East         1:28.30 
 21        Darwin Fernandez              11 Hampton Bays        1:28.34 
 22        Colin Strain                  11 Bayport/Blue        1:28.58 
 23        Aidan Rooney                  12 Bay Shore           1:28.60 
 24        Logan Haynia                  12 Comsewogue          1:28.96 
 25        Lucas Plaia                   12 Smithtown We        1:29.05 
 26        Kieran Ryan                   12 Westhampton         1:29.14 
 27        Kyle Adams                    12 West Babylon        1:29.18 
 28        Kiyoshi Shiomitsu             12 Commack             1:29.26 
 29        Samie Zia                     12 Hhh East            1:29.33 
 30        Nicholas Troy                 11 Harborfields        1:29.43 
 31        Harrison Bassin               12 Ward Melvill        1:29.45 
 32        Dylan Beggins                  9 Bay Shore           1:29.50 
 33        Nolan Kata                    12 Bay Shore           1:29.50 
 34        Matthew Liu                   12 John Glenn          1:29.56 
 35        Geffrey Alpers                10 Middle Count        1:29.57 
 36        Jonas Kinsey                  12 Shelter Isla        1:29.63 
 37        Steven Ivans                  12 Patchogue/Me        1:29.66 
 38        Matthew Mullen                11 William Floy        1:29.71 
 39        Perry Balsamo                 12 Bay Shore           1:29.79 
 40        Andrew Lutz                   12 Babylon             1:29.81 
 41        Evan Parise                   12 Babylon             1:29.99 
 42        Aidan Spahn                   11 Commack             1:30.02 
 43        Jahmar Francis                 8 Huntington          1:30.07 
 44        Nicholas Maniscalco           11 Deer Park           1:30.13 
 45        Makai Ault                    12 Ward Melvill        1:30.33 
 46        Kevin Martin                  12 Walt Whitman        1:30.40 
 47        Lukas Walters                 11 Sayville            1:30.44 
 48        Justin Rajab                  12 Longwood            1:30.60 
 49        Eric Famularo                 11 Sayville            1:30.69 
 50        Naru Nakamura                 11 Commack             1:30.81 
 51        Jonathan Gordon               12 Deer Park           1:30.82 
 52        Luke Neilson                  12 Kings Park          1:31.06 
 53        Giancarlo DiFava               9 Commack             1:31.24 
 54        Elijiah Menella-Singleton     11 Sachem North        1:31.31 
 55        Brandon Thaggard              11 Hauppauge           1:31.31 
 56        Julian Franco                 12 West Babylon        1:31.36 
 57        Kahleed Grace                 12 Central Isli        1:31.42 
 58        Matthew Pietzak               12 Sachem East         1:31.46 
 59        Tim MacDonald                 11 Bayport/Blue        1:31.48 
 60        Nil Martinez Floria           11 Smithtown We        1:31.68 
 61        Tommy Grolz                   11 Mount Sinai         1:31.70 
 62        Ermel Bautista                12 Westhampton         1:31.73 
 63        Rich Engesser                 12 Longwood            1:31.75 
 64        Jeremiah Jerez                11 William Floy        1:32.06 
 65        Chris Knappe                  11 Sayville            1:32.08 
 66        Jack Pettit                   11 Commack             1:32.24 
 67        Tyler Schaefer                11 Sayville            1:32.29 
 68        Tyler Rutley                  11 Hauppauge           1:32.94 
 69        Christopher Willis             9 North Babylo        1:32.94 
 70        Ryan Devine                   11 Bellport            1:33.09 
 71        Andre Insalaco                10 Westhampton         1:33.26 
 72        Edmundo Porras                12 Longwood            1:33.34 
 73        John Savoca                   12 Babylon             1:33.37 
 74        Sean Jordan                   12 Westhampton         1:33.42 
 75        Daniel Arias                  12 Riverhead           1:33.47 
 76        Robert Galliano               12 Riverhead           1:33.48 
 77        David Carlson                 11 Bellport            1:33.57 
 78        Kamran Khan                   11 Deer Park           1:33.63 
 79        Jordan Thaggard               11 Hauppauge           1:33.64 
 80        Daniel Rourke                 11 John Glenn          1:33.81 
 81        Tre Millner                   12 Babylon             1:33.84 
 82        Griffin Schwartz              11 Southampton         1:33.94 
 83        James Nastasi                 10 John Glenn          1:33.96 
 84        Timothy Capolino              12 Miller Place        1:33.97 
 85        William Asher Waller          11 Bellport            1:34.09 
 86        Pedro Arruda                  11 Riverhead           1:34.41 
 87        Sean Files                    10 Islip               1:34.64 
 88        Charles Smyrk                 10 Patchogue/Me        1:34.65 
 89        Anson Kwan                    10 John Glenn          1:34.67 
 90        John Boniberger               10 West Islip          1:34.88 
 91        Bruce Essuman                 12 Brentwood           1:34.91 
 92        Tyler Hawks                   11 Shoreham Wad        1:34.94 
 93        Patrick DelMar                10 Miller Place        1:34.97 
 94        Manuel Valenzuela             12 Deer Park           1:34.97 
 95        Kevin Contreras               11 Amityville          1:35.00 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  2:26.75  2015        James Burke, Port Jefferson                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Michael Danzi                 12 Smithtown We        2:34.37 
  2        Daniel Sabia                  12 Smithtown We        2:36.02 
  3        nick scheiner                 11 Longwood            2:37.26 
  4        Scott Petersen                12 Hauppauge           2:39.62 
  5        Jake Rabin                    11 Bay Shore           2:39.96 
  6        Eric Famularo                 11 Sayville            2:40.01 
  7        Jayden Feliciano              10 Bay Shore           2:40.35 
  8        Harrison Bassin               12 Ward Melvill        2:40.37 
  9        Mario Xerri                   12 Mount Sinai         2:41.13 
 10        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla        2:41.63 
 11        Christian Berberich           12 Sachem East         2:42.37 
 12        Isiah James                   11 Huntington          2:43.00 
 13        Blake Buscemi                 11 Miller Place        2:43.26 
 14        Kieran Ryan                   12 Westhampton         2:43.44 
 15        Matthew Flood                 11 Eastport/Sou        2:43.89 
 16        Matthew Mullen                11 William Floy        2:44.19 
 17        Matthew Liu                   12 John Glenn          2:44.25 
 18        Ryan Mecca                    12 Ward Melvill        2:44.26 
 19        Kevin Martin                  12 Walt Whitman        2:44.35 
 20        Chris Knappe                  11 Sayville            2:44.62 
 21        Ermel Bautista                12 Westhampton         2:44.81 
 22        Roshan Kalikasingh            12 Commack             2:45.00 
 23        Cole Flynn                    12 Harborfields        2:45.11 
 24        Edmundo Porras                12 Longwood            2:45.16 
 25        James Martinez                11 Hauppauge           2:45.32 
 26        Luke Neilson                  12 Kings Park          2:45.36 
 27        Jack Thornton                 12 Ward Melvill        2:45.43 
 28        Luke Hauff                    11 West Babylon        2:46.03 
 29        Tyler Rutley                  11 Hauppauge           2:46.28 
 30        Michael Shannon               12 Connetquot          2:46.81 
 31        Andrew Araneo                 11 Ward Melvill        2:46.96 
 32        Kevin Cappellini              11 Sachem East         2:47.03 
 33        Ben McErlean                  11 East Hampton        2:47.25 
 34        John Nicholson                10 Ward Melvill        2:47.34 
 35        Andrew Nicholson              10 Ward Melvill        2:47.36 
 36        Charlie Aurandt               11 Bayport/Blue        2:47.48 
 37        Christian Giampapa            11 Commack             2:47.54 
 38        Aidan Heller                  11 Huntington          2:47.57 
 39        Charles Friedel               10 West Babylon        2:47.84 
 40        Ryan Howlin                   12 Smithtown We        2:47.88 
 41        Brett Doxsee                  11 Sayville            2:48.04 
 42        Miguelanje Tineo Reyes        11 Comsewogue          2:48.06 
 43        Jay Conzo                     11 East Islip          2:48.08 
 44        Kiyoshi Shiomitsu             12 Commack             2:48.20 
 45        Aidan Spahn                   11 Commack             2:48.33 
 46        alejandro paez                12 Longwood            2:48.43 
 47        Aidan Neilson                 10 Deer Park           2:48.45 
 48        Naru Nakamura                 11 Commack             2:48.54 
 49        Craig Hass                    12 Huntington          2:49.00 
 50        Nicholas Pappas               12 Commack             2:49.04 
 51        Griffin Schwartz              11 Southampton         2:49.67 
 52        Colin Strain                  11 Bayport/Blue        2:49.70 
 53        Anthony Ochoa                 12 Central Isli        2:49.92 
 54        Ethan Winter                  12 Ward Melvill        2:50.17 
 55        Graeme Olsen                   9 Riverhead           2:50.19 
 56        John Boniberger               10 West Islip          2:50.19 
 57        Tyler Hanratty                12 John Glenn          2:50.24 
 58        Tim MacDonald                 11 Bayport/Blue        2:50.36 
 59        Andrew Lutz                   12 Babylon             2:50.64 
 60        Cooper Schoch                 11 Port Jeffers        2:50.93 
 61        Joe Berberich                 12 Sachem East         2:50.93 
 62        Garrett Gabri                 11 Bellport            2:50.93 
 63        Christian Sabatini            11 Sachem East         2:50.99 
 64        Logan Haynia                  12 Comsewogue          2:51.04 
 65        Devin Scavuzzo                11 Sachem North        2:51.17 
 66        George Werner                 11 Sayville            2:51.31 
 67        Nolan Kata                    12 Bay Shore           2:51.51 
 68        Andrew Rosenblatt             10 Commack             2:51.54 
 69        Matt Grossi                   12 Sayville            2:51.90 
 70        Justin Zhang                  12 Ward Melvill        2:52.09 
 71        Dennis Mensch                 11 Smithtown We        2:52.18 
 72        Paul Ciesluk                  12 West Islip          2:52.19 
 73        Amari Gordon                  10 East Hampton        2:52.19 
 74        JC Monzon                     12 Southold            2:52.21 
 75        Syed Dawood                   11 Sachem East         2:52.31 
 76        Jonas Kinsey                  12 Shelter Isla        2:52.43 
 77        Gregory Robinson              11 Mount Sinai         2:52.77 
 78        Jason Verville                12 Huntington          2:53.00 
 79        Kelvin Granados               11 Hampton Bays        2:53.06 
 80        Nicholas Douglas,             12 Middle Count        2:53.19 
 81        Caleb Ball                    11 Kings Park          2:53.51 
 82        Victor Hough                  10 Rocky Point         2:53.62 
 83        Dylan Beggins                  9 Bay Shore           2:53.72 
 84        Manuel Valenzuela             12 Deer Park           2:53.83 
 85        Minseob Kim                   11 Ward Melvill        2:53.87 
 86        Dorian Scourtos               11 West Islip          2:54.03 
 87        Christian Digilio             10 Bay Shore           2:54.47 
 88        Logan Ferrari                 11 Longwood            2:54.56 
 89        Rich Engesser                 12 Longwood            2:54.66 
 90        Christian Mehrtens            10 Connetquot          2:55.18 
 91        Anthony Vassallo              12 Deer Park           2:55.19 
 92        Niko Ferrante                 10 Patchogue/Me        2:55.27 
 93        Ryan Devine                   11 Bellport            2:55.39 
 94        Jacob Santha                  12 Lindenhurst         2:55.39 
 95        Logan Martenson               12 East Islip          2:55.42 
 96        Johnny Gonzalez               11 Hampton Bays        2:55.70 
 97        Wyatt Tegay                    8 Mount Sinai         2:55.92 
 98        Joseph Crofts,                12 Middle Count        2:55.95 
 99        Michael Burns                 11 Riverhead           2:56.21 
100        Daniel Catano                 11 Deer Park           2:56.56 
101        Matteo Armstrong               9 Huntington          2:57.00 
102        Daniel Arias                  12 Riverhead           2:57.03 
103        Eric Geringswald              12 Hhh East            2:57.27 
104        Pedro Arruda                  11 Riverhead           2:57.38 
105        William Asher Waller          11 Bellport            2:57.44 
106        Cristian Espitia              10 West Babylon        2:57.45 
107        Tommy Addison                 11 Hhh East            2:57.50 
108        Andrew Dimopoulos             10 East Hampton        2:57.77 
109        Carlos Martinez               11 Huntington          2:58.00 
110        Josh Terhune                  11 East Islip          2:58.06 
111        Robby Davidson                11 Ward Melvill        2:58.07 
112        William Tella                 11 John Glenn          2:58.44 
113        Laurens Seubert               10 Bellport            2:58.49 
114        Colin Martin                  10 John Glenn          2:58.78 
115        Jordan St. Fort Colin         11 Bellport            2:59.00 
116        Michael Alexiadis             10 West Babylon        2:59.05 
117        Adam Tarsia                   12 Miller Place        2:59.12 
118        Paul Folks                    12 West Islip          2:59.12 
119        Robert Punger                 11 Deer Park           2:59.51 
120        Peter Stavros                 11 John Glenn          2:59.70 
121        Brian Liebowitz                8 Ward Melvill        2:59.90 
122        Joshua Lin                    10 Kings Park          2:59.98 
123        Andrew Paules                 12 West Islip          2:59.99 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  34.30  2002        Oliver Williams, Central Islip               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Anthony Joseph                11 Huntington            35.83 
  2        Aleksandar Zdravkovic         12 Smithtown We          36.03 
  3        Samuel Monastero              12 Smithtown We          36.25 
  4        Nicolas Lavazoli              11 Middle Count          36.63 
  5        Rahliek Thomason              12 Huntington            36.73 
  6        Lucas Plaia                   12 Smithtown We          36.73 
  7        CJ Kiviat                     11 Huntington            36.93 
  8        Adriel Robinson               12 Sachem East           36.93 
  9        Elijiah Menella-Singleton     11 Sachem North          37.01 
 10        Khalil Chester                12 Copiague              37.02 
 11        Pierson Faldetta              12 Eastport/Sou          37.10 
 12        Christopher Andrade           12 Connetquot            37.11 
 13        Jarrell Fisher                11 Amityville            37.17 
 14        George Franks                 10 Mount Sinai           37.19 
 15        Tyriek Mays-McKoy             10 Huntington            37.20 
 16        Eddy Vu                       10 William Floy          37.29 
 17        Evan Parise                   12 Babylon               37.30 
 18        Darwin Fernandez              11 Hampton Bays          37.48 
 19        Jean Rivera                   12 West Babylon          37.56 
 20        Kyle Adams                    12 West Babylon          37.66 
 21        Jaden Menella-Singleton       11 Sachem North          37.69 
 22        Martine MacDonald             11 Hauppauge             37.71 
 23        Brendan Dillon                12 Sayville              37.71 
 24        Anthony Auciello              12 William Floy          37.74 
 25        Jeremiagh Johnson             11 Commack               37.75 
 26        Austin McCue                  11 Sachem North          37.76 
 27        Ryan Bailey                   11 Comsewogue            37.76 
 28        Michael Bailey                10 Sachem North          37.87 
 29        Julio Martinez                10 Huntington            37.94 
 30        Matthew Alexander             11 Islip                 37.97 
 31        Jason Turner                  11 Huntington            38.00 
 32        Mohammed Chohan               12 Central Isli          38.13 
 33        Julian Smith                  10 Ward Melvill          38.13 
 34        Russell Maher                 12 Mount Sinai           38.16 
 35        Bryce Robinson                10 Huntington            38.20 
 36        Tre Millner                   12 Babylon               38.26 
 37        Kailer Morival                11 Deer Park             38.29 
 38        James Mastro                  12 Connetquot            38.33 
 39        Anthony McGrath               12 Middle Count          38.37 
 40        Niko Pellechia                12 Commack               38.39 
 41        Barber Jaden                  12 Lindenhurst           38.39 
 42        Derrick Casseus               10 Hhh West              38.40 
 43        Connor Reilly                 12 Sayville              38.41 
 44        Christian Ramsingh            12 Sachem East           38.49 
 45        Jarrett Nagengast             12 Bay Shore             38.51 
 46        Chad Rowe                     11 Huntington            38.54 
 47        Aidan Harrington              12 Connetquot            38.60 
 48        David Selzer                  12 Ward Melvill          38.62 
 49        marc silva                    12 Longwood              38.63 
 50        Robert Diaz                   12 Central Isli          38.66 
 51        alejandro paez                12 Longwood              38.69 
 52        Steven Ivans                  12 Patchogue/Me          38.70 
 53        Samuel Ryba                   11 Smithtown We          38.76 
 54        Jaden Euell                   11 Hhh West              38.78 
 55        Jason Costa                   11 Commack               38.86 
 56        Cherokee Love                 10 North Babylo          38.92 
 57        Robert Galliano               12 Riverhead             39.00 
 58        Michael Danzi                 12 Smithtown We          39.03 
 59        Brian Kata                    12 Bay Shore             39.04 
 60        Dorian Boatswain              12 Hauppauge             39.05 
 61        Mekhail Stewart               11 Amityville            39.08 
 62        Austin Bennett                12 West Islip            39.10 
 63        fernando rodriguez            11 Longwood              39.12 
 64        James Washburn                10 Shoreham Wad          39.17 
 65        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla          39.19 
 66        Jahmar Francis                 8 Huntington            39.20 
 67        Nicholas Marino               12 West Islip            39.21 
 68        Javani Farino                 11 Central Isli          39.23 
 69        Makai Ault                    12 Ward Melvill          39.23 
 70        Jaylen Salgado                12 Brentwood             39.30 
 71        Sean Hauptman                 12 Smithtown We          39.30 
 72        Malachi Gomez                 11 Brentwood             39.31 
 73        Hans Ferrer                   12 Commack               39.37 
 74        Christopher Nicholson         12 Mattituck             39.39 
 75        Tommy Grolz                   11 Mount Sinai           39.40 
 76        Brandon Thaggard              11 Hauppauge             39.40 
 77        Logan Haynia                  12 Comsewogue            39.47 
 78        Jonathan Gordon               12 Deer Park             39.52 
 79        Geffrey Alpers                10 Middle Count          39.52 
 80        Josiah Morris                 12 Babylon               39.53 
 81        Anthony Webster               12 Brentwood             39.54 
 82        Christian Powell              10 Ward Melvill          39.60 
 83        Michael Evers                 11 Westhampton           39.63 
 84        Robert Ditta                  12 Westhampton           39.64 
 85        alex reyes                    10 Longwood              39.71 
 86        Jack Indelicato               11 Comsewogue            39.72 
 87        Daniel Sabia                  12 Smithtown We          39.74 
 88        Nicholas Werner               11 Connetquot            39.74 
 89        Renand Pierre                 12 Bay Shore             39.77 
 90        Jonathan Iacovelli            12 Commack               39.80 
 91        Joseph Esposito               12 Hauppauge             39.80 
 92        Josiah Melendez               10 Huntington            39.84 
 93        Michael Amitrano              11 Westhampton           39.86 
 94        Oba Awolowo                   10 Hauppauge             39.89 
 95        Dimitri Dimitrakis            10 Hhh West              39.90 
 96        Jack Pettit                   11 Commack               39.90 
 97        Camilo Brown-Pinilla          10 West Babylon          39.96 
 98        Vin Gerardi                   11 Hauppauge             40.05 
 99        Nil Martinez Floria           11 Smithtown We          40.07 
100        Jonathan Reggi                11 Lindenhurst           40.08 
101        Aidan Lasurdo                 12 Rocky Point           40.12 
102        Luc Campbell                  11 East Hampton          40.19 
103        Cameron Felciien              11 Bay Shore             40.20 
104        Max Garcia                    10 Hampton Bays          40.20 
105        Victor Hough                  10 Rocky Point           40.24 
106        Gavin Ehlers                  10 Westhampton           40.24 
107        Stanley Louis                  9 Amityville            40.25 
108        Joshua Archibald              11 Longwood              40.27 
109        steven strider                10 Longwood              40.31 
110        matt linbrunner               12 Longwood              40.35 
111        Jake Giorlando                12 Mount Sinai           40.35 
112        Kieran Ryan                   12 Westhampton           40.38 
113        Ryan Bertsch                  12 Ward Melvill          40.41 
114        Samuel Schrage                11 Center Moric          40.44 
115        Kyle Mann                     11 Bay Shore             40.44 
116        Jackson Rung-Wile             12 Southold              40.46 
117        Konrad Maciejny               10 West Islip            40.48 
118        Daniel Finke                  12 Westhampton           40.51 
119        troy terry                    11 Longwood              40.52 
120        kyle hanner                   11 Longwood              40.56 
121        Alec Weiss                    12 Middle Count          40.56 
122        Brandon Castellano            12 Longwood              40.57 
123        Colin Winter                  11 Babylon               40.64 
124        justin rodriguez              10 Longwood              40.65 
125        James Hope                    11 Deer Park             40.69 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Michael Danzi                 12 Smithtown We        4:27.06 
  2        Daniel Sabia                  12 Smithtown We        4:27.07 
  3        Blake Buscemi                 11 Miller Place        4:31.67 
  4        Michael Silveri               11 Eastport/Sou        4:32.34 
  5        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla        4:32.52 
  6        Darin Cofield                 12 Bay Shore           4:32.91 
  7        Cole Flynn                    12 Harborfields        4:34.60 
  8        Nolan Kata                    12 Bay Shore           4:34.95 
  9        Perry Balsamo                 12 Bay Shore           4:35.82 
 10        Kevin Martin                  12 Walt Whitman        4:37.02 
 11        Andrew Araneo                 11 Ward Melvill        4:37.61 
 12        Kevin Carballo                12 Eastport/Sou        4:37.64 
 13        Luke Neilson                  12 Kings Park          4:38.02 
 14        Matthew Mullen                11 William Floy        4:38.03 
 15        Harrison Bassin               12 Ward Melvill        4:38.49 
 16        George Werner                 11 Sayville            4:38.70 
 17        Jake Rabin                    11 Bay Shore           4:38.77 
 18        nick scheiner                 11 Longwood            4:40.01 
 19        Adam Zelin                    12 Shoreham Wad        4:40.14 
 20        Anthony Fonseca               12 Eastport/Sou        4:40.73 
 21        Jayden Feliciano              10 Bay Shore           4:40.79 
 22        Luke Hauff                    11 West Babylon        4:40.82 
 23        Dylan Beggins                  9 Bay Shore           4:41.78 
 24        Ryan Mecca                    12 Ward Melvill        4:42.11 
 25        Justin Rajab                  12 Longwood            4:42.13 
 26        Logan Ferrari                 11 Longwood            4:42.17 
 27        Roshan Kalikasingh            12 Commack             4:42.23 
 28        Aidan Neilson                 10 Deer Park           4:42.82 
 29        Jason Cirrito                 11 Miller Place        4:43.54 
 30        Anthony Petrillo              11 Ward Melvill        4:43.85 
 31        Edmundo Porras                12 Longwood            4:44.72 
 32        Matt Grossi                   12 Sayville            4:45.42 
 33        Christian Berberich           12 Sachem East         4:45.70 
 34        Gregory Robinson              11 Mount Sinai         4:45.81 
 35        Kelby Bishop                  12 Connetquot          4:46.07 
 36        Aidan Spahn                   11 Commack             4:46.60 
 37        William Blackham              10 Sayville            4:46.69 
 38        Luke Muratore                 12 Smithtown We        4:47.47 
 39        Matt Karabatzoglou            10 Islip               4:47.52 
 40        Andrew Nicholson              10 Ward Melvill        4:47.54 
 41        Dennis Mensch                 11 Smithtown We        4:47.58 
 42        Charles Friedel               10 West Babylon        4:48.28 
 43        Ethan Winter                  12 Ward Melvill        4:48.28 
 44        Kiyoshi Shiomitsu             12 Commack             4:48.30 
 45        Matthew Pietzak               12 Sachem East         4:48.53 
 46        Naru Nakamura                 11 Commack             4:48.82 
 47        Alex Genna                    12 Patchogue/Me        4:48.94 
 48        Brayden Vassilas              12 Smithtown We        4:48.99 
 49        Eric Famularo                 11 Sayville            4:49.59 
 50        Wyatt Tegay                    8 Mount Sinai         4:49.72 
 51        Alec Rees                     11 Harborfields        4:49.82 
 52        Christian Giampapa            11 Commack             4:50.10 
 53        Jack Thornton                 12 Ward Melvill        4:50.49 
 54        Michael Burns                 11 Riverhead           4:50.52 
 55        Kelvin Granados               11 Hampton Bays        4:50.61 
 56        Miguelanje Tineo Reyes        11 Comsewogue          4:51.07 
 57        Owen Okst                     11 Port Jeffers        4:51.21 
 58        William Asher Waller          11 Bellport            4:51.35 
 59        John Nicholson                10 Ward Melvill        4:51.56 
 60        Grant Samara                  11 Port Jeffers        4:52.34 
 61        Manas Joshi                   11 Sachem East         4:52.88 
 62        CJ DeFeo                      12 Patchogue/Me        4:53.00 
 63        Matthew Flood                 11 Eastport/Sou        4:53.09 
 64        Kevin Cappellini              11 Sachem East         4:53.10 
 65        Matthew Liu                   12 John Glenn          4:53.27 
 66        Jonathan Engelhardt           11 Kings Park          4:53.44 
 67        Giovanni Catanzaro            11 Miller Place        4:53.52 
 68        Victor Hough                  10 Rocky Point         4:54.03 
 69        Jacob Veeder                  11 Walt Whitman        4:54.05 
 70        Andrew Rosenblatt             10 Commack             4:54.10 
 71        Justin Tedeschi               11 Connetquot          4:54.10 
 72        Jonah Komosinski              11 Ward Melvill        4:54.35 
 73        Tyler Schaefer                11 Sayville            4:54.41 
 74        Dylan Vasapollo               12 Smithtown We        4:54.41 
 75        Andrew Paules                 12 West Islip          4:54.50 
 76        David Alvarado                10 Westhampton         4:55.13 
 77        Jimmy Curley                  12 Rocky Point         4:55.22 
 78        Minseob Kim                   11 Ward Melvill        4:55.41 
 79        Jonas Kinsey                  12 Shelter Isla        4:55.52 
 80        Devin Scavuzzo                11 Sachem North        4:55.62 
 81        Paul Folks                    12 West Islip          4:55.87 
 82        Noah Metzler                  12 Mount Sinai         4:56.72 
 83        David Domena                   8 Islip               4:56.91 
 84        Sean McCormick                12 Connetquot          4:56.95 
 85        Niko Ferrante                 10 Patchogue/Me        4:57.00 
 86        James Cameron                 12 West Islip          4:57.42 
 87        Garrett Gabri                 11 Bellport            4:57.62 
 88        Dan Derby                      9 Hauppauge           4:57.94 
 89        Ryan Iocca                    10 Connetquot          4:58.04 
 90        James Ricci                    9 Harborfields        4:58.17 
 91        Jonathan Russo                 9 Connetquot          4:58.27 
 92        John Boniberger               10 West Islip          4:58.46 
 93        Gray Joyner                   10 Port Jeffers        4:58.55 
 94        Kyle Willis                   11 Middle Count        4:58.70 
 95        Daniel Catano                 11 Deer Park           4:58.89 
 96        Matt Belli                    12 Ward Melvill        4:59.03 
 97        Jimmy Mintel                  10 Center Moric        4:59.66 
 98        Nicholas Douglas,             12 Middle Count        4:59.77 
 99        adam sharhan                  12 Longwood            4:59.77 
100        Syed Dawood                   11 Sachem East         4:59.90 
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:   7-00  1981        Lloyd Constable, North Babylon               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Jack Meigel                   12 Westhampton         6-08.00 
  2        Blake Wehr                    11 Shoreham Wad        6-06.00 
  3        Justin Wei                    12 Mount Sinai         6-04.00 
  4        Nile Love                     12 Hhh East            6-02.00 
  5        Christian Albright            12 Patchogue/Me        6-02.00 
  6        Alex Barrett                  11 Shoreham Wad        6-00.00 
  7        Jovany Philippe               11 Walt Whitman        6-00.00 
  8        Joshua Starzee                12 Mattituck           5-10.00 
  9        Phoenix Wynter                10 Eastport/Sou        5-10.00 
 10        Dorian Boatswain              12 Hauppauge           5-10.00 
 11        Khaliel Murray                11 Amityville          5-10.00 
 12        Ryan Tona                     11 Smithtown We        5-10.00 
 13        Eric Lawrence                 12 Comsewogue          5-10.00 
 14        Rahliek Thomason              12 Huntington          5-10.00 
 15        Thomas Cuff                   11 Smithtown We        5-10.00 
 16        derrick sperling              11 Longwood            5-10.00 
 17        kharlin watkins               11 Longwood            5-10.00 
 18        Joshua Archibald              11 Longwood            5-10.00 
 19        Tilon Figaro                  11 Smithtown Ea        5-08.00 
 20        Chad Rowe                     11 Huntington          5-08.00 
 21        Roan John                     11 Patchogue/Me        5-08.00 
 22        Dean Gagan                    11 West Islip          5-06.00 
 23        Anthony Zingalis              11 West Babylon        5-06.00 
 24        George Franks                 10 Mount Sinai         5-06.00 
 25        Michael Maisano               11 Islip               5-06.00 
 26        William Hawthorne             10 Center Moric        5-06.00 
 27        Quincy Chery                  10 Huntington          5-06.00 
 28        Daniel Tiedemann              10 Eastport/Sou        5-06.00 
 29        Jack Classen                  12 Bayport/Blue        5-03.00 
 30        Dean Schaefer                  9 Smithtown We        5-03.00 
 31        Tyler Charles                 12 Hauppauge           5-03.00 
 32        Mekhail Stewart               11 Amityville          5-03.00 
 33        Jake Tragna                   10 Smithtown We        5-03.00 
 
Event 9  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  15-09  2006        Nick David, Mt. Sinai                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Mike Domozych                 12 Connetquot         13-00.00 
  2        Richard Mangogna              12 Kings Park         13-00.00 
  3        Jackson Haft                  12 Smithtown We       12-06.00 
  4        justin rodriguez              10 Longwood           12-06.00 
  5        Micah Cooper                  11 Connetquot         12-00.00 
  6        Chris Gulli                   12 Mount Sinai        11-06.00 
  7        Colbie Mason                  10 Westhampton        11-06.00 
  8        Justin Miele                  12 Connetquot         11-06.00 
  9        Andrew Abbonizio              12 Port Jeffers       11-00.00 
 10        Nicholas Marino               12 West Islip         11-00.00 
 11        Scott Schwartz                11 Hhh East           11-00.00 
 12        Jay Conzo                     11 East Islip         11-00.00 
 13        Warren Coburn                 10 Port Jeffers       10-06.00 
 14        logan sherlock                12 Longwood           10-00.00 
 15        Julian Bakula                 10 Connetquot          9-00.00 
 16        Connor Hurleigh               10 Connetquot          9-00.00 
 17        David Regina                  11 West Islip          9-00.00 
 18        Matt Koebele                  11 Islip               9-00.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  23-10.25  1985        James Naisby, East Islip                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Alex Kanes                    12 Kings Park         21-07.25 
  2        Dylan Jung                    12 Shoreham Wad       21-05.50 
  3        Martine MacDonald             11 Hauppauge          21-05.00 
  4        Russell Gradel                12 Kings Park         21-04.50 
  5        Aman A and                    12 Hhh East           21-03.00 
  6        Alaki Bracchus                12 Central Isli       21-00.25 
  7        David Madison                 12 Hampton Bays       20-09.00 
  8        Anthony Joseph                11 Huntington         20-09.00 
  9        Elijiah Menella-Singleton     11 Sachem North       20-06.50 
 10        Nile Love                     12 Hhh East           20-05.50 
 11        Ryan Bailey                   11 Comsewogue         20-03.50 
 12        Justin Cooke                  10 William Floy       20-02.50 
 13        Justin Evans                  12 Westhampton        20-01.50 
 14        Jaden Euell                   11 Hhh West           20-01.50 
 15        Alec Weiss                    12 Middle Count       20-01.00 
 16        Milan Moraga                  12 Hampton Bays       20-00.50 
 17        Gonyzer Foster                11 Bay Shore          20-00.50 
 18        Tyler Charles                 12 Hauppauge          20-00.00 
 19        Jeremy Bertolet               12 Connetquot         19-10.25 
 20        Danyael Buckley               12 Kings Park         19-09.75 
 21        cristian banks                12 Longwood           19-09.00 
 22        Nasir Youngblood              11 Huntington         19-09.00 
 23        Darwin Fernandez              11 Hampton Bays       19-08.25 
 24        Tyler Carpinello              12 West Islip         19-08.00 
 25        Myles Braxton                 12 Hhh East           19-06.00 
 26        Colin Strain                  11 Bayport/Blue       19-06.00 
 27        Dorian Boatswain              12 Hauppauge          19-04.00 
 28        Austin McCue                  11 Sachem North       19-04.00 
 29        Jon Alicea                    10 Deer Park          19-03.75 
 30        Bruce Essuman                 12 Brentwood          19-03.75 
 31        Brandon Lopez                 12 Bay Shore          19-03.50 
 32        Ryan Liotta                   10 Smithtown We       19-03.50 
 33        Jack Meigel                   12 Westhampton        19-03.00 
 34        Ryan Tona                     11 Smithtown We       19-02.50 
 35        Josiah Morris                 12 Babylon            19-02.50 
 36        Yvenson Louis                 10 Amityville         19-01.25 
 37        Samuel Ryba                   11 Smithtown We       19-01.00 
 38        Antonio Palmiotto             12 Mount Sinai        19-00.75 
 39        Tyreek Parker                 12 Riverhead          19-00.50 
 40        nysir scott                   12 Longwood           19-00.25 
 41        Xavier Quijano                 9 Eastport/Sou       18-11.00 
 42        Eric Hines                    12 Lindenhurst        18-10.75 
 43        Jason Turner                  11 Huntington         18-10.00 
 44        Jack O'Brien                  11 Babylon            18-09.75 
 45        Dylan Harris                   9 William Floy       18-09.25 
 46        justin rodriguez              10 Longwood           18-09.25 
 47        Michael Mineo                 10 Babylon            18-09.00 
 48        Tyler Hawks                   11 Shoreham Wad       18-08.75 
 49        Patrick Calcagno              12 West Islip         18-08.50 
 50        Christian Mercado              9 Sachem East        18-07.75 
 51        Konrad Maciejny               10 West Islip         18-07.00 
 52        Quinn Urban                   12 Westhampton        18-07.00 
 53        Conner Campbell               11 Sayville           18-06.00 
 54        Isaiah Mehnert                11 West Babylon       18-04.75 
 55        Christian Charles              9 Middle Count       18-04.00 
 56        Randy Ramsuchit               10 Lindenhurst        18-03.00 
 57        Sampson Lin                    9 Sachem East        18-03.00 
 58        Kwame Kwarteng                10 Bay Shore          18-02.50 
 59        Daniel Tiedemann              10 Eastport/Sou       18-02.25 
 60        Michael Lovett                12 West Babylon       18-02.00 
 61        Maxmillian Nadelson           11 Smithtown Ea       18-01.50 
 62        Jah Christo Decembre          12 Brentwood          18-01.00 
 63        kharlin watkins               11 Longwood           17-11.00 
 64        Kevin Carron                  12 Mount Sinai        17-10.75 
 65        Mike Domozych                 12 Connetquot         17-10.00 
 66        Ryan Antwi                     9 Central Isli       17-10.00 
 67        Quincy Chery                  10 Huntington         17-10.00 
 68        Brian Dowling                 11 Smithtown Ea       17-08.00 
 69        Khaliel Murray                11 Amityville         17-08.00 
 70        Omar Blanco                   12 Brentwood          17-06.00 
 
Event 11  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  50-02.75  1996        Carlton Rowe, Walt Whitman                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Jah Christo Decembre          12 Brentwood          45-01.00 
  2        Tyler Charles                 12 Hauppauge          44-08.25 
  3        Joseph Luongo                 12 Center Moric       42-11.75 
  4        Jeremy Bertolet               12 Connetquot         42-10.00 
  5        Jarrell Fisher                11 Amityville         42-09.50 
  6        cristian banks                12 Longwood           42-05.00 
  7        Tyler Carpinello              12 West Islip         42-01.50 
  8        Myles Braxton                 12 Hhh East           41-03.50 
  9        William Hawthorne             10 Center Moric       41-02.50 
 10        Dorian Boatswain              12 Hauppauge          41-02.50 
 11        Milan Moraga                  12 Hampton Bays       41-01.50 
 12        nysir scott                   12 Longwood           40-10.75 
 13        Jordan Thaggard               11 Hauppauge          40-09.00 
 14        Ryan Tona                     11 Smithtown We       40-06.50 
 15        Justin Evans                  12 Westhampton        40-06.25 
 16        Ryan Antwi                     9 Central Isli       40-06.00 
 17        David Madison                 12 Hampton Bays       40-05.00 
 18        Eric Hines                    12 Lindenhurst        40-02.00 
 19        Rahliek Thomason              12 Huntington         40-01.00 
 20        James Norrby                  12 East Islip         40-00.75 
 21        Gonyzer Foster                11 Bay Shore          39-11.00 
 22        Danyael Buckley               12 Kings Park         39-10.00 
 23        Mekhail Stewart               11 Amityville         39-07.25 
 24        Christopher Willis             9 North Babylo       39-04.25 
 25        Tristan Camean                11 Connetquot         39-01.00 
 26        Tyler King                    11 Smithtown Ea       38-11.50 
 27        Aiden Chu                     11 Hauppauge          38-10.50 
 28        Alaki Bracchus                12 Central Isli       38-06.50 
 29        Jon Alicea                    10 Deer Park          38-05.50 
 30        Jack Indelicato               11 Comsewogue         38-02.00 
 31        Logan Whitall                 12 Southampton        38-01.50 
 32        Christopher Dubinsky          11 Connetquot         38-01.50 
 33        Isaiah Mehnert                11 West Babylon       38-01.00 
 34        Fayaz Nasery                  11 Hhh West           38-01.00 
 35        Thomas Chauvin                11 West Babylon       38-00.50 
 36        Jonathan Gordon               12 Deer Park          38-00.00 
 37        Justin Cooke                  10 William Floy       38-00.00 
 38        Maxmillian Nadelson           11 Smithtown Ea       37-11.75 
 39        Brendan Style                 11 Bayport/Blue       37-10.25 
 40        Mohammed Chohan               12 Central Isli       37-09.50 
 41        Konrad Maciejny               10 West Islip         37-08.00 
 42        Patrick Calcagno              12 West Islip         37-06.50 
 43        Mikey Florentz                12 Kings Park         37-03.00 
 44        Dylan Elizondo                10 Hampton Bays       37-00.25 
 45        Robert Diaz                   12 Central Isli       37-00.00 
 46        Andrew Jeannot                10 Bay Shore          37-00.00 
 47        Faquan Nurse                  12 Amityville         36-09.50 
 48        Nicholas Gibbons              11 Sayville           36-07.00 
 49        Michael Lovett                12 West Babylon       36-05.00 
 50        Daniel Mullings                9 Central Isli       36-03.25 
 51        Matt Rodriguez                12 Sachem East        36-00.75 
 52        Khaliel Murray                11 Amityville         36-00.50 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  65-00  2014        Ben Bonhurst, Smithtown West                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Quinn Smith                   12 Hampton Bays       55-02.50 
  2        Nicholas Pisciotta            12 Commack            54-07.00 
  3        Trey Fulton                   12 Amityville         50-05.50 
  4        Brandon Dennis                10 Amityville         50-05.25 
  5        Randell Yanke                 12 Smithtown We       49-03.00 
  6        Gary Barash                   12 Huntington         49-01.00 
  7        Joseph Ferreri                12 Hauppauge          48-05.00 
  8        Jake Martin                   11 West Babylon       47-05.50 
  9        Mekai Butts                   11 Huntington         47-05.00 
 10        Hans Ferrer                   12 Commack            46-06.00 
 11        Jake Shaw                     11 Commack            46-02.00 
 12        Isaiah Sadler                 11 William Floy       45-05.75 
 13        Ryan Jean                     12 West Islip         43-09.00 
 14        Daniel Savickis               12 Smithtown We       43-08.50 
 15        Mark Kmiotek                  12 Sachem East        43-06.50 
 16        aaron basar                   12 Longwood           43-03.00 
 17        Javier Orellana               11 East Islip         43-00.00 
 18        Michael Fasano                11 Sachem North       42-11.00 
 19        Kevin Campbell                11 Connetquot         42-00.50 
 20        Jack Daley                    12 Smithtown We       42-00.25 
 21        Jeremy Reinoso                11 Central Isli       42-00.00 
 22        John Gallo                    11 Center Moric       41-08.50 
 23        Nolan Russo                   12 Sayville           41-06.50 
 24        Joseph Marturano              12 Eastport/Sou       41-06.00 
 25        Matt Meenan                   12 Hhh West           41-05.50 
 26        Jevaughnie Beadle             12 Amityville         41-05.00 
 27        Matthew Schreiber             12 Mount Sinai        41-04.25 
 28        Troy Mazanek                  11 Connetquot         41-03.25 
 29        Darren DiBenedetto            12 Sachem East        41-03.00 
 30        Tim Kraycar                   10 Hampton Bays       40-10.00 
 31        Kyle Green                    11 Huntington         40-07.00 
 32        Nick Greco                    11 Bayport/Blue       40-05.00 
 33        devin brawnskill              11 Longwood           40-02.50 
 34        Nicholas Kaires               11 Smithtown Ea       40-01.50 
 35        Danyael Buckley               12 Kings Park         40-00.50 
 36        Tiny Boadu                    10 Hhh East           39-11.75 
 37        Saul Leon                     12 Commack            39-09.00 
 38        Louis Corrente                12 Mount Sinai        39-06.75 
 39        Ryan Bosak                    12 Kings Park         39-06.25 
 40        Ryan Fulda                    11 Southold           39-04.25 
 41        Jack Frycek                   12 Mount Sinai        39-01.50 
 42        Aidan Nocera                  12 Ward Melvill       38-11.25 
 43        jordan fowler                 11 Longwood           38-10.00 
 44        Khandekar Hussain             11 Bay Shore          38-08.50 
 45        Will McClellan                11 Huntington         38-07.00 
 46        Jack Mrockza                  12 Babylon            38-06.75 
 47        Recep Kocan                   10 Riverhead          38-04.50 
 48        Andy Garcia                   12 Huntington         38-04.00 
 49        Michael Adams                 12 Patchogue/Me       38-03.00 
 50        Antonio Palmiotto             12 Mount Sinai        38-03.00 
 51        Elijah Fresnel                11 Huntington         38-01.00 
 52        Xavier Francois               12 Central Isli       37-06.75 
 53        Christian Figalora            10 Connetquot         37-05.25 
 54        Mark O'Connell                11 Comsewogue         37-01.00 
 55        Sean Clampett                 11 Sayville           36-11.00 
 56        Kyle Moreira                  11 Huntington         36-10.00 
 57        jacob yonkes                  12 Longwood           36-10.00 
 58        Mike Bruno                    12 Connetquot         36-10.00 
 59        Bradley Rosen                 10 Hhh West           36-09.75 
 60        Ryan Lagomarsino              11 Commack            36-09.00 
 61        Michael Iavaroni              10 Commack            36-09.00 
 62        Jeremy Forman                 12 Walt Whitman       36-08.50 
 63        Michael Pitta                 12 Islip              36-03.00 
 64        Alex Jacobsen                 11 Rocky Point        36-02.50 
 65        Alex Simpson                  12 Bay Shore          36-01.25 
 66        James Foster                  10 Riverhead          36-01.25 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  1:29.68  2002        Amityville                                 
                        David Jackson, Omar Logan, Narad Brooks, Ian Morg 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Huntington  'A'                                      1:32.12 
  2  Sachem East  'A'                                     1:33.16 
  3  Smithtown West  'A'                                  1:34.61 
  4  William Floyd  'A'                                   1:34.90 
  5  Huntington  'B'                                      1:35.00 
  6  Sachem North  'A'                                    1:35.03 
  7  Connetquot  'A'                                      1:35.76 
  8  Sayville  'A'                                        1:35.95 
  9  Babylon  'A'                                         1:36.15 
 10  Bay Shore  'A'                                       1:36.83 
 11  Amityville  'A'                                      1:36.95 
 12  Kings Park  'A'                                      1:37.27 
 13  Hauppauge  'A'                                       1:37.41 
 14  West Babylon  'A'                                    1:37.50 
 15  Central Islip  'A'                                   1:37.66 
 16  Deer Park  'A'                                       1:37.81 
 17  Mount Sinai  'A'                                     1:38.41 
 18  Copiague  'A'                                        1:38.51 
 19  Longwood  'A'                                        1:38.51 
 20  Brentwood  'A'                                       1:38.97 
 21  Commack  'A'                                         1:39.20 
 22  Middle Country  'A'                                  1:39.26 
 23  Southold  'A'                                        1:39.56 
 24  North Babylon  'A'                                   1:39.58 
 25  Comsewogue  'A'                                      1:39.85 
 26  Commack  'B'                                         1:39.88 
 27  Shoreham Wading River  'A'                           1:39.98 
 28  Lindenhurst  'A'                                     1:40.44 
 29  Hampton Bays  'A'                                    1:40.64 
 30  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               1:41.20 
 31  Hauppauge  'B'                                       1:41.27 
 32  Kings Park  'B'                                      1:41.27 
 33  Amityville  'B'                                      1:41.51 
 34  Smithtown West  'B'                                  1:42.07 
 35  Central Islip  'B'                                   1:42.27 
 36  West Babylon  'B'                                    1:42.56 
 37  West Islip  'A'                                      1:42.81 
 38  Riverhead  'A'                                       1:43.10 
 39  William Floyd  'B'                                   1:43.38 
 40  Hhh East  'A'                                        1:43.85 
 41  Ward Melville  'A'                                   1:44.41 
 42  Islip  'A'                                           1:45.22 
 43  Sachem North  'B'                                    1:45.33 
 44  Miller Place  'A'                                    1:45.76 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  3:16.09  2016        Huntington, Infinite Tucker                
                        Kyree Johnson,Lawrence Leake,Shane McGuire,       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smithtown West  'A'                                  3:26.13 
  2  Huntington  'A'                                      3:26.57 
  3  Huntington  'B'                                      3:34.00 
  4  Connetquot  'A'                                      3:35.34 
  5  Hauppauge  'A'                                       3:35.50 
  6  William Floyd  'A'                                   3:36.25 
  7  Smithtown West  'B'                                  3:36.61 
  8  Babylon  'A'                                         3:36.63 
  9  Longwood  'A'                                        3:37.75 
 10  Bay Shore  'A'                                       3:38.14 
 11  Sachem North  'A'                                    3:39.26 
 12  Ward Melville  'A'                                   3:39.75 
 13  Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                              3:40.88 
 14  Middle Country  'A'                                  3:42.32 
 15  Commack  'A'                                         3:43.12 
 16  Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                               3:45.23 
 17  Deer Park  'A'                                       3:46.54 
 18  West Babylon  'A'                                    3:47.14 
 19  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               3:47.26 
 20  Miller Place  'A'                                    3:48.23 
 21  Brentwood  'A'                                       3:48.95 
 22  Commack  'B'                                         3:50.30 
 23  Hauppauge  'B'                                       3:51.58 
 24  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  3:51.81 
 25  Patchogue/Medford  'A'                               3:52.24 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  7:47.68  2016        West Islip                                 
                        M. Martiny,C. Hetterich,D. Cameron, k. Kelly      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bay Shore  'A'                                       8:10.46 
  2  Longwood  'A'                                        8:18.22 
  3  Hauppauge  'A'                                       8:25.99 
  4  Ward Melville  'A'                                   8:27.45 
  5  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               8:27.79 
  6  Commack  'A'                                         8:30.00 
  7  Smithtown West  'A'                                  8:33.96 
  8  Huntington  'A'                                      8:37.63 
  9  Sayville  'A'                                        8:44.43 
 10  Bellport  'A'                                        8:45.76 
 11  Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                               8:45.79 
 12  Miller Place  'A'                                    8:47.34 
 13  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  8:47.68 
 14  Sayville  'B'                                        8:51.15 
 15  Copiague  'A'                                        8:57.22 
 16  West Babylon  'A'                                    8:57.73 
 17  Patchogue/Medford  'A'                               8:57.90 
 18  Commack  'B'                                         9:00.00 
 19  Harborfields  'A'                                    9:00.88 
 20  West Islip  'A'                                      9:01.16 
 21  Longwood  'B'                                        9:02.24 
 22  Middle Country  'A'                                  9:05.50 
 23  Comsewogue  'A'                                      9:05.88 
 24  Mount Sinai  'A'                                     9:08.08 
 25  John Glenn  'A'                                      9:08.49 
 26  Sachem North  'A'                                    9:11.28 
 27  Central Islip  'A'                                   9:16.90 
 28  Hampton Bays  'A'                                    9:18.98 
 29  Brentwood  'A'                                       9:19.16 
 30  Amityville  'A'                                      9:27.14 
 31  North Babylon  'A'                                   9:28.41 
 32  Islip  'A'                                           9:32.35 
 
Event 16  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  4:08.48  2015        James Burke, Port Jefferson                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Gavin Ehlers                  10 Westhampton         4:24.03 
  2        Christian Berberich           12 Sachem East         4:30.59 
  3        Blake Buscemi                 11 Miller Place        4:33.25 
  4        Darin Cofield                 12 Bay Shore           4:34.50 
  5        Cole Flynn                    12 Harborfields        4:36.20 
  6        Nolan Kata                    12 Bay Shore           4:36.55 
  7        Perry Balsamo                 12 Bay Shore           4:37.43 
  8        Luke Neilson                  12 Kings Park          4:39.64 
  9        Matthew Mullen                11 William Floy        4:39.65 
 10        Jake Rabin                    11 Bay Shore           4:40.40 
 11        Jayden Feliciano              10 Bay Shore           4:42.43 
 12        Dylan Beggins                  9 Bay Shore           4:43.43 
 13        Matthew Liu                   12 John Glenn          4:44.44 
 14        Jason Cirrito                 11 Miller Place        4:45.19 
 
Event 17  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  9:00.20  2014        Tim McGowan, Northport                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Perry Balsamo                 12 Bay Shore          10:04.03 
 
Event 18  Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  65-09  2014        Sean Ryan, Babylon                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Nicholas Pisciotta            12 Commack            68-10.00 
  2        Gary Barash                   12 Huntington         53-06.00 
  3        Jake Shaw                     11 Commack            47-10.00 
  4        Saul Leon                     12 Commack            40-10.00 
  5        Khandekar Hussain             11 Bay Shore          40-08.00 
  6        Alex Simpson                  12 Bay Shore          37-09.25