2019 Section XI Modified Cross Country Run

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2019


Just - In - Time - Racing

Boys Race B

Place* Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Noah Savickas-Dougherty Longwood 1138 M 8:52.86 5:13/M
2 LUCAS KYRIACOU Bay Shore 755 M 8:55.91 5:15/M
3 Ethan Garcia Longwood 1132 M 8:56.85 5:15/M
4 Ben Valentino Accompsett (Smit) 724 M 8:57.51 5:16/M
5 Doug Antaky Accompsett (Smit) 717 M 9:04.26 5:20/M
6 Giorgio Latino Nessaquake (Smit) 1183 M 9:09.85 5:23/M
7 Jack DiMaggio Accompsett (Smit) 720 M 9:10.11 5:24/M
8 SAM STEWART Bay Shore 763 M 9:16.43 5:27/M
9 t j monahan Comsewogue 874 M 9:18.00 5:28/M
10 terrance degnan Comsewogue 865 M 9:19.90 5:29/M
11 Mike Paduano Longwood 1136 M 9:24.16 5:32/M
12 Jake Cassidy East Moriches 914 M 9:32.30 5:36/M
13 DENNIS HODGE-BOCCANFUSO Bay Shore 753 M 9:34.33 5:38/M
14 NICK PALEOLOGOPOULS Bay Shore 759 M 9:34.71 5:38/M
15 Marcos Trejo Longwood 1140 M 9:35.12 5:38/M
16 William Mistretta Longwood 1134 M 9:36.98 5:39/M
17 TREVON HIGGINS Bay Shore 737 M 9:42.41 5:42/M
18 Joshua Bacomo West Babylon 1493 M 9:43.04 5:43/M
19 Alex Deal Longwood 1129 M 9:43.63 5:43/M
20 Christopher Buono Westhampton Beach 1522 M 9:44.90 5:44/M
21 EVAN RAPP Bay Shore 760 M 9:48.00 5:46/M
22 ROHAN FAWCETT Bay Shore 751 M 9:49.00 5:46/M
23 Hansen Aiden Oldfield (HBF) 1207 M 9:52.00 5:48/M
24 Robert Eck Nessaquake (Smit) 1177 M 9:56.00 5:51/M
25 artie jenkins Comsewogue 872 M 10:00.16 5:53/M
26 Sean Ryan East Moriches 915 M 10:00.66 5:53/M
27 Rathbun Rufas Oldfield (HBF) 1220 M 10:01.18 5:54/M
28 ryan button Comsewogue 860 M 10:01.50 5:54/M
29 Jacob Ayers East Northport 920 M 10:03.86 5:55/M
30 thomas autino Comsewogue 858 M 10:04.00 5:55/M
31 LUKE SZABO Bay Shore 765 M 10:04.73 5:55/M
32 Dylan McDonald Rocky Point 1319 M 10:05.32 5:56/M
33 Kristian Hald Rocky Point 1313 M 10:06.26 5:56/M
34 Quinn Gallagher East Northport 926 M 10:06.61 5:56/M
35 hamilton granger Comsewogue 866 M 10:11.75 5:59/M
36 Joe Vassallo Rocky Point 1328 M 10:15.28 6:02/M
37 Jack Renner West Babylon 1498 M 10:16.00 6:02/M
38 Nathan Zarko Northport Middle School 1195 M 10:17.11 6:03/M
39 JACK LUCAS Bay Shore 758 M 10:18.00 6:04/M
40 GREG LEMPIN Bay Shore 756 M 10:20.00 6:05/M
41 Antonison Elias Oldfield (HBF) 1196 M 10:21.00 6:05/M
42 ANDRE SANTORELLI Bay Shore 761 M 10:21.63 6:05/M
43 Kyle Cavaliere Longwood 1128 M 10:22.13 6:06/M
44 Means Nolan Oldfield (HBF) 1214 M 10:23.59 6:06/M
45 Brendan Reid East Northport 930 M 10:24.39 6:07/M
46 Matthew Fortner Nessaquake (Smit) 1178 M 10:25.66 6:08/M
47 Nathaniel Kavanagh Sayville 1411 M 10:26.10 6:08/M
48 Matthew Zunno West Babylon 1503 M 10:26.90 6:08/M
49 Ethan Goleski Finley (Hunt) 942 M 10:28.00 6:09/M
50 Harrison Jay Nessaquake (Smit) 1181 M 10:29.00 6:10/M
51 Drew Calloway Westhampton Beach 1523 M 10:30.78 6:11/M
52 Jack Ardito Westhampton Beach 1520 M 10:30.81 6:11/M
53 ANDREW DANOWSKI Bay Shore 749 M 10:30.99 6:11/M
54 JOSEPH HERRICK Bay Shore 752 M 10:31.00 6:11/M
55 Brendan Meyers Sayville 1414 M 10:31.05 6:11/M
56 Brandon Carrivillo Longwood 1127 M 10:32.00 6:12/M
57 Kyler Tyczkowski Longwood 1141 M 10:33.00 6:12/M
58 chris sapala Comsewogue 879 M 10:34.00 6:13/M
59 JACK COOKE Bay Shore 746 M 10:36.00 6:14/M
60 Jake Giella Nessaquake (Smit) 1179 M 10:39.22 6:16/M
61 Evan Donovan Rocky Point 1307 M 10:39.70 6:16/M
62 Alex Longo Rocky Point 1316 M 10:40.00 6:16/M
63 noah campbell Comsewogue 861 M 10:40.50 6:16/M
64 Henry Barbagallo East Northport 921 M 10:40.89 6:16/M
65 hasaan inan Comsewogue 870 M 10:41.00 6:17/M
66 Tyler Cote Accompsett (Smit) 719 M 10:42.00 6:18/M
67 Thomas Breingan Finley (Hunt) 937 M 10:42.11 6:18/M
68 Logan Keil Sayville 1412 M 10:42.50 6:18/M
69 Joe Hauk Accompsett (Smit) 723 M 10:42.98 6:18/M
70 Pete Graham Accompsett (Smit) 722 M 10:43.21 6:18/M
71 Giovanni Valenti East Northport 933 M 10:43.71 6:18/M
72 Alex Baumbach Sayville 1396 M 10:45.00 6:19/M
73 jake petersen Comsewogue 877 M 10:47.00 6:21/M
74 Leonard Ronan Oldfield (HBF) 1212 M 10:47.50 6:21/M
75 Kast Riley Oldfield (HBF) 1210 M 10:51.55 6:23/M
76 Jackson Marte Rocky Point 1317 M 10:53.00 6:24/M
77 Oakland Jeremy Dawnwood (MC) 898 M 10:54.15 6:25/M
78 Bunt Jack Oldfield (HBF) 1199 M 10:55.15 6:25/M
79 Alex Weiner Rocky Point 1329 M 10:56.23 6:26/M
80 Aidan Pepe Finley (Hunt) 947 M 10:56.50 6:26/M
81 Dennis Kelly Nessaquake (Smit) 1182 M 10:57.00 6:26/M
82 Chris Zunno West Babylon 1502 M 10:57.50 6:26/M
83 Jack Tennant West Babylon 1500 M 10:58.00 6:27/M
84 NICK ALICANTI Bay Shore 742 M 10:58.65 6:27/M
85 Chris Fusco Rocky Point 1312 M 10:59.00 6:28/M
86 Aaron Kiefer Westhampton Beach 1526 M 11:01.48 6:29/M
87 Radecki Logan Oldfield (HBF) 1219 M 11:01.48 6:29/M
88 Logan Cash East Northport 922 M 11:02.00 6:29/M
89 LOGAN GLASS Bay Shore 736 M 11:04.00 6:31/M
90 michael canudes Comsewogue 862 M 11:06.45 6:32/M
91 Michael DeRosa Nessaquake (Smit) 1176 M 11:07.28 6:32/M
92 Jack Ruthkowski Finley (Hunt) 948 M 11:09.87 6:34/M
93 Connor Henry Sayville 1410 M 11:12.00 6:35/M
94 Galvin Lars Finley (Hunt) 940 M 11:13.00 6:36/M
95 WILLIAM SHAW Bay Shore 762 M 11:14.00 6:36/M
96 Finn Sweeney Northport Middle School 1194 M 11:17.00 6:38/M
97 Jackson Stollmack Finley (Hunt) 950 M 11:17.43 6:38/M
98 Lee Faber Northport Middle School 1189 M 11:18.00 6:39/M
99 Cooper Petersen Rocky Point 1322 M 11:21.34 6:41/M
100 Connor Seplavy Rocky Point 1325 M 11:23.00 6:42/M
 
Place* Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Rivoir Aidan Oldfield (HBF) 1221 M 11:25.00 6:43/M
102 Justin Weiner Accompsett (Smit) 725 M 11:26.00 6:44/M
103 O'Conner Brendan Oldfield (HBF) 1217 M 11:30.00 6:46/M
104 Hendrickson Henry Oldfield (HBF) 1208 M 11:33.00 6:48/M
105 Kyle May Longwood 1133 M 11:35.00 6:49/M
106 Michael Dechiaro East Northport 923 M 11:37.00 6:50/M
107 Eagers Will Oldfield (HBF) 1202 M 11:37.50 6:50/M
108 Hamilton Jackson Oldfield (HBF) 1206 M 11:38.00 6:51/M
109 william swierupski Comsewogue 881 M 11:38.85 6:51/M
110 Michael Robert East Northport 931 M 11:41.11 6:52/M
111 Luke Snyder Bayport Bluepoint 773 M 11:41.98 6:52/M
112 JONAS RAIO East Northport 928 M 11:42.60 6:53/M
113 Matt Sakalis Rocky Point 1323 M 11:43.76 6:54/M
114 Caellum Heinlein Rocky Point 1314 M 11:45.40 6:55/M
115 julian myers Comsewogue 875 M 11:45.98 6:55/M
116 Marfoglio Anthony Oldfield (HBF) 1213 M 11:46.00 6:55/M
117 Talon Blaskey Sayville 1398 M 11:47.00 6:56/M
118 Ryan McClusky Northport Middle School 1191 M 11:49.00 6:57/M
119 Hoss Peter Oldfield (HBF) 1209 M 11:50.00 6:58/M
120 Julian Arena Sayville 1395 M 11:51.00 6:58/M
121 Ryan Baynon East Moriches 913 M 11:53.00 6:59/M
122 Rowland Conner Oldfield (HBF) 1222 M 11:54.00 7:00/M
123 ben jackson Comsewogue 871 M 11:54.00 7:00/M
124 JOE BELFORD Bay Shore 732 M 11:56.00 7:01/M
125 Flynn Shea Oldfield (HBF) 1204 M 11:56.41 7:01/M
126 Sherman Vance Oldfield (HBF) 1224 M 11:56.82 7:01/M
127 William Thieke East Northport 932 M 11:58.00 7:02/M
128 Jake Mayola Rocky Point 1318 M 11:59.00 7:03/M
129 TOM CERABINO Bay Shore 745 M 12:00.71 7:04/M
130 Benjamin Edgar-McNerney Finley (Hunt) 938 M 12:02.40 7:05/M
131 Semmes Hartley Oldfield (HBF) 1223 M 12:03.00 7:05/M
132 MATT CLAUDIO Bay Shore 733 M 12:03.50 7:05/M
133 Luca Hart Sayville 1409 M 12:05.10 7:06/M
134 BRADY COOKE Bay Shore 734 M 12:05.60 7:06/M
135 ALEX DOUNELIS Bay Shore 750 M 12:05.99 7:06/M
136 Jack Sandin Northport Middle School 1192 M 12:06.00 7:07/M
137 Patrick Fredriken Rocky Point 1311 M 12:06.79 7:07/M
138 Brett Coffey Sayville 1401 M 12:07.12 7:08/M
139 Nikolas Engbrecht Rocky Point 1310 M 12:07.66 7:08/M
140 Quinn Donoghue Northport Middle School 1188 M 12:07.99 7:08/M
141 liam borchers Comsewogue 859 M 12:08.47 7:08/M
142 Madden Breunig Sayville 1399 M 12:10.00 7:09/M
143 Cardiello Anthony Dawnwood (MC) 893 M 12:11.00 7:10/M
144 SEAN BREWER Bay Shore 743 M 12:12.15 7:11/M
145 LUKE ZELLER Bay Shore 767 M 12:17.42 7:14/M
146 Griffin Entenberg Sayville 1404 M 12:17.95 7:14/M
147 Suriyan Sewsankar Longwood 1139 M 12:18.00 7:14/M
148 Nicholas Borruso Westhampton Beach 1521 M 12:20.00 7:15/M
149 Dominick Tocci Rocky Point 1327 M 12:23.54 7:17/M
150 Liam Duenas Rocky Point 1308 M 12:26.00 7:19/M
151 Sean Cote Accompsett (Smit) 718 M 12:28.00 7:20/M
152 Fowler Liam Dawnwood (MC) 895 M 12:29.00 7:21/M
153 Pffeifer Morrison Longwood 1135 M 12:31.00 7:22/M
154 Ethan Entenberg Sayville 1403 M 12:33.00 7:23/M
155 Joe Donofrio East Northport 924 M 12:35.00 7:24/M
156 Juran Elijah Dawnwood (MC) 897 M 12:44.00 7:29/M
157 Ben Soric Finley (Hunt) 949 M 12:51.00 7:34/M
158 Joseph Safina Bayport Bluepoint 772 M 12:52.00 7:34/M
159 John Joyce Finley (Hunt) 943 M 12:54.00 7:35/M
160 DYLAN FORBES Bay Shore 741 M 12:58.00 7:38/M
161 jake sparhuber Comsewogue 880 M 13:03.21 7:41/M
162 Carlos Garcia Bermeo Sayville 1408 M 13:04.00 7:41/M
163 Michael Kozlosky West Babylon 1496 M 13:06.00 7:42/M
164 Dean Ennis Longwood 1131 M 13:07.18 7:43/M
165 Fitzpatrick Tim Dawnwood (MC) 894 M 13:08.00 7:44/M
166 Ethan Reina West Babylon 1497 M 13:13.00 7:46/M
167 Micah Santiago Rocky Point 1324 M 13:15.00 7:48/M
168 alex harvey Comsewogue 867 M 13:30.12 7:56/M
169 CONOR ROSKOT Bay Shore 738 M 13:31.00 7:57/M
170 Travis Behm Sayville 1397 M 13:36.93 8:00/M
171 Ethan Hoerning Northport Middle School 1190 M 13:37.00 8:01/M
172 LUCA DEFRANCO Bay Shore 735 M 13:38.00 8:01/M
173 SAM DROBNER Commack Boys 822 M 13:39.00 8:02/M
174 Brandon Fucci Finley (Hunt) 939 M 13:39.88 8:02/M
175 HUNTER WISSMANN Bay Shore 766 M 13:40.23 8:02/M
176 Carino Dylan Oldfield (HBF) 1200 M 13:41.12 8:03/M
177 Nolan Reardon East Northport 929 M 13:45.22 8:05/M
178 Christian Buono Sayville 1400 M 13:47.66 8:06/M
179 Sullivan Brady Oldfield (HBF) 1225 M 13:48.00 8:07/M
180 Medico Oliver Oldfield (HBF) 1215 M 13:51.00 8:09/M
181 Riley LaCosta Finley (Hunt) 945 M 13:52.00 8:09/M
182 Matthew DiDomenico Westhampton Beach 1524 M 13:53.00 8:10/M
183 NICK TROTTA Bay Shore 740 M 13:56.00 8:12/M
184 Nitekman Griffin Oldfield (HBF) 1216 M 13:58.00 8:13/M
185 Ian Donenfeld Sayville 1402 M 14:00.45 8:14/M
186 Logan Lessing Sayville 1413 M 14:05.00 8:17/M
187 Matthew Rudis West Babylon 1499 M 14:10.00 8:20/M
188 Conor Davis West Babylon 1494 M 14:13.00 8:22/M
189 Gilbert Quiles Nessaquake (Smit) 1184 M 14:14.00 8:22/M
190 frank oliveto Comsewogue 876 M 14:16.00 8:24/M
191 Nicholas Carbone Northport Middle School 1185 M 14:19.00 8:25/M
192 Caleb Eisenstein Rocky Point 1309 M 14:20.00 8:26/M
193 David Aguilar West Babylon 1492 M 14:23.44 8:28/M
194 Arthur Stankiewicz Jr Bayport Bluepoint 774 M 14:25.00 8:29/M
195 Sean Abernethy Rocky Point 1302 M 14:39.00 8:37/M
196 Juan Escobar Accompsett (Smit) 721 M 14:46.00 8:41/M
197 matthew cross Comsewogue 864 M 14:46.50 8:41/M
198 Robert Giordano Finley (Hunt) 941 M 14:51.00 8:44/M
199 Adam Himelfarb East Northport 927 M 15:14.52 8:58/M
200 Micheal Einhorn Longwood 1130 M 15:20.43 9:01/M
 
Place* Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
201 Robert Brocuto Rocky Point 1305 M 15:23.04 9:03/M
202 thomas hueber Comsewogue 868 M 15:25.77 9:04/M
203 Drew Dervin Northport Middle School 1187 M 15:29.00 9:06/M
204 William Sangirardi Northport Middle School 1193 M 15:32.12 9:08/M
205 Hutchison Ben Dawnwood (MC) 896 M 15:37.00 9:11/M
206 Liam Flanagan Sayville 1407 M 15:38.00 9:12/M
207 Vincent Pasquale Sayville 1415 M 15:46.00 9:16/M
208 Nathan Clancy Northport Middle School 1186 M 17:15.00 10:09/M
209 RYAN CURLEY Bay Shore 748 M 17:19.00 10:11/M
210 Joe Bilicki Rocky Point 1304 M 18:01.22 10:36/M
211 Fraiberg Alex Oldfield (HBF) 1205 M 18:04.00 10:38/M
212 Giovani DeVictoria West Babylon 1495 M 18:12.55 10:42/M
213 Darren Castellucci Rocky Point 1306 M 18:20.00 10:47/M
214 Joseph Ferland East Northport 925 M 18:28.00 10:52/M
215 zachery puleo Comsewogue 878 M 18:37.00 10:57/M
216 Aleksandr Aliev East Northport 919 M 18:40.00 10:59/M
217 connor topper Comsewogue 882 M 19:06.91 11:14/M
218 Brady Vilardii West Babylon 1501 M 19:20.87 11:22/M
219 KELLY SAMBOY Bay Shore 739 M 19:37.66 11:32/M
220 malay mehta Comsewogue 883 M 19:53.00 11:42/M
*Overall place within gender