Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          Tom Knipfing - Goldberg Memorial  XC Invitational - 10/4/2018           
                            Firemen's Field, Ridge NY                             
                                                             
 
Event 2  Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Anthony Zajac              9 Shoreham Wad            5:47.9    9:51.43        
  2 Laurens Seubert            9 Bellport                5:52.3    9:58.88        
  3 Joseph Gingrich            9 William Floyd           5:54.9   10:03.21    1   
  4 Jayden Ramirez             9 William Floyd           5:57.2   10:07.13    2   
  5 Taylor Lane                9 Mount Sinai             5:59.6   10:11.24    3   
  6 Sean Files                 9 Islip                   6:00.2   10:12.30    4   
  7 John Capra                 9 Comsewogue              6:00.4   10:12.63        
  8 Erik Kucera                9 Mount Sinai             6:00.6   10:12.97    5   
  9 Phillip Williams           9 Center Moriches         6:00.9   10:13.40        
 10 Liam Biscari               9 Islip                   6:04.6   10:19.83    6   
 11 Michael Zecchini           8 Islip                   6:08.3   10:26.12    7   
 12 Evan Rivera                9 William Floyd           6:13.9   10:35.61    8   
 13 Colin Murphy               9 Bellport                6:17.8   10:42.27        
 14 Colin Leslie               9 Center Moriches         6:20.1   10:46.02        
 15 Trevor Serra               9 Longwood                6:21.5   10:48.47        
 16 Sean Langan                9 Longwood                6:23.2   10:51.30        
 17 Benjamin Dammers           9 Island Trees            6:27.9   10:59.38        
 18 Daniel Suarez              9 William Floyd           6:28.2   10:59.86    9   
 19 Brendan Dyroff             9 Mount Sinai             6:29.3   11:01.72   10   
 20 Jack Odonnell              9 Longwood                6:37.9   11:16.30        
 21 Sean Foden                 9 Islip                   6:43.1   11:25.24   11   
 22 Ryan Bucco                 8 Islip                   6:43.5   11:25.86   12   
 23 Tyler Krompier             9 Bellport                6:45.2   11:28.76        
 24 Steven Nataniel            8 Islip                   6:46.4   11:30.85   13   
 25 Justin Cooke               9 William Floyd           6:51.6   11:39.60   14   
 26 Lawrence Chai              9 Mount Sinai             6:52.5   11:41.23   15   
 27 Steven Rodas               9 Bellport                6:59.7   11:53.49        
 28 Liam Sproul                9 Port Jefferson          7:00.3   11:54.40        
 29 Joe Monem                  9 Comsewogue              7:00.6   11:54.99        
 30 Austin Tohill              9 Islip                   7:06.7   12:05.37   16   
 31 Thomas Constantine         9 Shoreham Wad            7:12.1   12:14.55        
 32 Anderson Cruz              9 Comsewogue              7:13.4   12:16.67        
 33 Matthew Formisano          9 Center Moriches         7:18.5   12:25.46        
 34 Alex Weninski              8 Islip                   7:26.8   12:39.44        
 35 Landon Goldstein           9 Center Moriches         8:50.0   15:00.96        
 36 Alessandro Bisceglie       9 Mount Sinai             9:40.2   16:26.19   17   
 37 Ryan Farron                9 Shoreham Wad           10:28.4   17:48.16        
 38 John DeBlasio              9 Mount Sinai            10:28.7   17:48.73   18   
 39 Steven Schadt              9 Islip                  10:28.7   17:48.76        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 William Floyd                34    1    2    8    9   14                     
      Total Time:    53:25.41                                                     
         Average:    10:41.09                                                     
   2 Islip                        40    4    6    7   11   12   13   16           
      Total Time:    53:49.35                                                     
         Average:    10:45.87                                                     
   3 Mount Sinai                  50    3    5   10   15   17   18                
      Total Time:    59:33.35                                                     
         Average:    11:54.67 
  


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity  A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Justin Rajab              11 Longwood                5:40.7   17:38.23    1   
  2 Nicholas Scheiner         10 Longwood                5:42.8   17:44.83    2   
  3 Garrett Gabri             10 Bellport                5:42.9   17:45.36    3   
  4 Ramin Herath              11 Hhh East                5:43.5   17:47.14    4   
  5 Matt Krieg                11 Comsewogue              5:45.8   17:54.23    5   
  6 Dan McMahon               12 Comsewogue              5:49.1   18:04.48    6   
  7 Luke Strand               12 Hauppauge               5:50.1   18:07.45    7   
  8 Edmundo Porras            11 Longwood                5:50.8   18:09.88    8   
  9 Asher Waller              10 Bellport                5:51.0   18:10.40    9   
 10 Joe Fazio                 11 Comsewogue              5:51.8   18:12.96   10   
 11 Matt Mullen               10 William Floyd           5:52.9   18:16.14   11   
 12 Jecsi Velasquez           11 William Floyd           5:53.0   18:16.47   12   
 13 Logan Ferrari             10 Longwood                5:53.1   18:16.78   13   
 14 Kevin Murphy              11 Hauppauge               5:54.1   18:20.12   14   
 15 Jordan Nielsen            11 Hauppauge               5:56.2   18:26.45   15   
 16 Alejandro Paez            11 Longwood                6:00.3   18:39.41   16   
 17 Anthony Auciello          11 William Floyd           6:01.1   18:41.82   17   
 18 James Martinez            10 Hauppauge               6:01.2   18:42.06   18   
 19 Jason Verville            11 Huntington              6:01.4   18:42.70   19   
 20 Eric Geringswald          11 Hhh East                6:01.5   18:43.06   20   
 21 Aiden Heller              10 Huntington              6:01.6   18:43.37   21   
 22 Michael Peterson          11 Bellport                6:04.6   18:52.65   22   
 23 Miguelanje Tineo Reyes    10 Comsewogue              6:06.5   18:58.63   23   
 24 Zach Manns                12 William Floyd           6:06.8   18:59.48   24   
 25 Anthony Hristidis         12 William Floyd           6:09.4   19:07.65   25   
 26 Jake Nielsen               9 Hauppauge               6:10.8   19:11.75   26   
 27 Billy Close               12 William Floyd           6:11.0   19:12.55   27   
 28 Chris Kelly               12 Hauppauge               6:12.6   19:17.49   28   
 29 Josh Serure               12 Hhh East                6:12.9   19:18.50   29   
 30 John Segreti              11 Huntington              6:13.3   19:19.82   30   
 31 James Taufman             12 Hhh East                6:15.0   19:24.84   31   
 32 Brandon Castellano        11 Longwood                6:16.6   19:29.80   32   
 33 Alex Miller               12 Longwood                6:16.7   19:30.11   33   
 34 Sebastian Castro-Hernand  12 Hhh East                6:16.8   19:30.46   34   
 35 James Lenihan             10 Longwood                6:16.9   19:30.71        
 36 Corn O'Rourke             12 Huntington              6:17.7   19:33.21   35   
 37 Carlos Martinez           10 Huntington              6:18.6   19:36.25   36   
 38 Jy'Air Bailey             12 William Floyd           6:18.8   19:36.64   37   
 39 David Carlson             10 Bellport                6:18.8   19:36.85   38   
 40 Jeremy Hees               11 Hhh East                6:20.1   19:40.93   39   
 41 Andrew McKenzie           10 Huntington              6:21.6   19:45.42   40   
 42 Jacob Feldman             12 Comsewogue              6:21.7   19:45.90   41   
 43 Rich Engesser             11 Longwood                6:24.4   19:54.02        
 44 Darren Spielman           10 Hhh East                6:24.8   19:55.36   42   
 45 Daniel Thompson           12 Huntington              6:28.5   20:06.93   43   
 46 Isaiah James              10 Huntington              6:30.0   20:11.66        
 47 Cooper McDonald           10 Hauppauge               6:32.9   20:20.44   44   
 48 Ethan Humin                9 Hauppauge               6:33.1   20:21.24        
 49 Ryan Devine               10 Bellport                6:33.5   20:22.51   45   
 50 Ryan Kaelin               11 Longwood                6:37.2   20:34.04        
 51 Brendan Hoey              10 Longwood                6:40.4   20:43.88        
 52 Keiran Monoghan           11 Longwood                6:41.7   20:47.92        
 53 Graham Young              12 Huntington              6:41.8   20:48.29        
 54 Alex Liu                  11 Hhh East                6:43.4   20:53.08        
 55 Joshua Archibald          10 Longwood                6:46.2   21:01.75        
 56 Ryan Buhay                11 Longwood                6:48.2   21:08.20        
 57 Will Downey               10 Hauppauge               6:49.2   21:11.14        
 58 Kyle Kruse                10 Bellport                6:50.0   21:13.82   46   
 59 David Alvarez             10 William Floyd           6:50.3   21:14.57        
 60 Anthony Varacchi          11 Longwood                6:52.1   21:20.12        
 61 Luke Humin                 9 Hauppauge               6:56.2   21:32.91        
 62 Gavin Stumpf              10 Longwood                6:57.2   21:36.08        
 63 Conor Hughes              12 Comsewogue              6:58.4   21:39.85   47   
 64 CJ Sneed                  10 William Floyd           6:58.5   21:40.19        
 65 Justin Moodie             10 Hhh East                7:00.1   21:45.14        
 66 Brennan Burkhardt         11 Longwood                7:00.2   21:45.41        
 67 Garrett Cerro             12 Hauppauge               7:00.7   21:46.93        
 68 Sean Jedreicich           12 Hhh East                7:01.8   21:50.47        
 69 Robert Henn               12 William Floyd           7:02.0   21:51.04        
 70 Chris Rivoli              11 Comsewogue              7:04.8   21:59.66   48   
 71 Enrique Rivera            10 Comsewogue              7:04.9   22:00.13        
 72 Seamus Hannon             10 Huntington              7:05.2   22:01.00        
 73 Pedro Hernandez           12 William Floyd           7:11.0   22:18.97        
 74 Robert Caputi             11 Huntington              7:12.7   22:24.24        
 75 Edward Maleszewski        12 Huntington              7:16.1   22:34.88        
 76 James Abbruzzo             9 Hauppauge               7:16.7   22:36.56        
 77 Jonathon Larice            9 Huntington              7:18.3   22:41.61        
 78 Matt Krozier              11 Hauppauge               7:22.5   22:54.60        
 79 Jordan Thaggard           10 Hauppauge               7:30.6   23:19.93        
 80 Sai Munagavalasa          11 Hauppauge               7:32.7   23:26.42        
 81 Eric Johnson              11 Longwood                7:32.8   23:26.64        
 82 Harris Levinson            9 Huntington              7:36.2   23:37.14        
 83 Michael Schroeder         10 Hauppauge               7:37.8   23:42.08        
 84 Vincent Diprima           11 Longwood                7:41.8   23:54.75        
 85 Jordan Roche              10 Comsewogue              7:45.3   24:05.50        
 86 Jack Steinman             10 Hauppauge               7:46.1   24:07.93        
 87 Julian Paez               12 Longwood                7:46.3   24:08.64        
 88 Luke Clackett              9 Hauppauge               7:46.4   24:09.04        
 89 Emir Jennings              9 Hauppauge               7:46.7   24:09.69        
 90 Jack Indelicato           10 Comsewogue              7:47.3   24:11.56        
 91 Michael Sardi             12 Comsewogue              7:47.7   24:12.84        
 92 Bayden Bruck               9 Hauppauge               7:51.5   24:24.85        
 93 Nicholas Chiarovano       11 Longwood                7:52.0   24:26.26        
 94 Tim Metcalf               10 Longwood                8:11.0   25:25.40        
 95 Andrew Kapur              10 Comsewogue              8:12.8   25:31.03        
 96 Greg Tommaso              12 Comsewogue              8:13.4   25:32.68        
 97 Harrison McKenna          10 Huntington              8:17.7   25:46.09        
 98 Dominic Azzara            10 Comsewogue              8:28.4   26:19.49        
 99 Justin Schwender          10 Bellport                8:29.3   26:22.20   49   
100 Rudy Buynoch              10 Comsewogue              8:50.0   27:26.43        
101 Jack Frankie              10 Bellport                9:36.8   29:51.95        
102 Matthew Fallon            10 Huntington             11:54.8   37:00.73        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Longwood                     40    1    2    8   13   16   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:30:29.13                                                     
         Average:    18:05.83                                                     
   2 Hauppauge                    80    7   14   15   18   26   28   44           
      Total Time:  1:32:47.83                                                     
         Average:    18:33.57                                                     
   3 Comsewogue                   85    5    6   10   23   41   47   48           
      Total Time:  1:32:56.20                                                     
         Average:    18:35.24                                                     
   4 William Floyd                89   11   12   17   24   25   27   37           
      Total Time:  1:33:21.56                                                     
         Average:    18:40.32                                                     
   5 Bellport                    117    3    9   22   38   45   46   49           
      Total Time:  1:34:47.78                                                     
         Average:    18:57.56                                                     
   6 Hhh East                    118    4   20   29   31   34   39   42           
      Total Time:  1:34:44.00                                                     
         Average:    18:56.80                                                     
   7 Huntington                  141   19   21   30   35   36   40   43           
      Total Time:  1:35:55.35                                                     
         Average:    19:11.07
    

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity  B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Juan Lasso                12 Westhampton Beach       5:27.6   16:57.64    1   
  2 Ermel Bautista            11 Westhampton Beach       5:29.3   17:03.02    2   
  3 christian demchak         12 Mattituck               5:37.1   17:27.29    3   
  4 Kieran Ryan               11 Westhampton Beach       5:38.8   17:32.35    4   
  5 Gavin Ehlers               9 Westhampton Beach       5:39.1   17:33.36    5   
  6 Jimmy Mintel               9 Center Moriches         5:39.2   17:33.65    6   
  7 Cooper Schoch             10 Port Jefferson          5:39.4   17:34.35    7   
  8 Matt Zerbarini            10 Island Trees            5:42.8   17:44.79    8   
  9 Michael Donegan           12 Center Moriches         5:44.3   17:49.44    9   
 10 Ryan Wilson               12 Mount Sinai             5:45.3   17:52.72   10   
 11 Owen Okst                 10 Port Jefferson          5:52.3   18:14.43   11   
 12 Sean Jordan               11 Westhampton Beach       5:53.1   18:16.99   12   
 13 Adam Zelin                11 Shoreham Wad            5:53.9   18:19.32        
 14 Sean Higgins              12 Mount Sinai             5:54.7   18:22.02   13   
 15 James Curley              11 Rocky Point             5:55.9   18:25.50   14   
 16 Joey Krause               12 Shoreham Wad            5:55.9   18:25.73        
 17 Maximus Haynia             8 Westhampton Beach       6:00.5   18:39.92   15   
 18 Joey Luongo               11 Center Moriches         6:02.9   18:47.27   16   
 19 Gray Joyner                9 Port Jefferson          6:06.4   18:58.19   17   
 20 Jonah Yonks               12 Mount Sinai             6:08.6   19:05.19   18   
 21 Eric Palencia             11 Mattituck               6:10.7   19:11.46   19   
 22 Jake Giorlando            11 Mount Sinai             6:14.9   19:24.77   20   
 23 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez        11 Westhampton Beach       6:15.1   19:25.19   21   
 24 Tommy Grolz               10 Mount Sinai             6:15.4   19:26.06   22   
 25 Eli Joyner                12 Port Jefferson          6:15.6   19:26.94   23   
 26 Dylan Esquivel            10 Island Trees            6:18.7   19:36.49   24   
 27 James Conigliaro           8 Westhampton Beach       6:20.1   19:40.84        
 28 Michael Koscinski         11 Center Moriches         6:20.4   19:41.87   25   
 29 Tristin Duenas            10 Rocky Point             6:21.0   19:43.55   26   
 30 Noah Metzler              11 Mount Sinai             6:21.9   19:46.42   27   
 31 Connor Cunningham         12 Rocky Point             6:22.4   19:47.96   28   
 32 Connor Hamilton           12 Rocky Point             6:23.4   19:50.91   29   
 33 Gregory Robinson          10 Mount Sinai             6:24.0   19:52.94   30   
 34 Sean Hamilton              9 Rocky Point             6:27.3   20:03.13   31   
 35 Jack Reilly               10 Port Jefferson          6:31.4   20:15.96   32   
 36 Royce Perera              10 Port Jefferson          6:33.0   20:20.86   33   
 37 Cole Cammarata             9 Westhampton Beach       6:35.4   20:28.42        
 38 Antonio Marine            12 Mattituck               6:37.5   20:34.73   34   
 39 Luke Woods                 9 Mattituck               6:38.0   20:36.39   35   
 40 Andrew Korakis            11 Mount Sinai             6:38.9   20:39.33        
 41 William Abernathy         10 Rocky Point             6:39.3   20:40.30   36   
 42 O'Neill Joseph            10 Center Moriches         6:40.3   20:43.44   37   
 43 Daniel Burns              10 Islip                   6:40.5   20:44.24   38   
 44 Patrick Murray            11 Center Moriches         6:42.7   20:51.07   39   
 45 luke altman               10 Mattituck               6:44.3   20:56.10   40   
 46 Tom Casey                 10 Rocky Point             6:46.2   21:01.89   41   
 47 Brandon Hernandez         12 Island Trees            6:48.0   21:07.51   42   
 48 Victor Hough               9 Rocky Point             6:48.1   21:07.72        
 49 Denver Dagostino          11 Mount Sinai             6:49.4   21:11.94        
 50 Tyler Loughlin             9 Rocky Point             6:50.1   21:13.86        
 51 Liam Sabo                 10 Mount Sinai             6:52.7   21:22.13        
 52 Aidan Christ              11 Port Jefferson          6:53.7   21:25.04   43   
 53 Daniel Henninger          11 Mount Sinai             6:58.9   21:41.33        
 54 Eric DiLisio              12 Shoreham Wad            7:03.0   21:54.17        
 55 Thomas Zamroz             12 Island Trees            7:05.3   22:01.13   44   
 56 Luis Angel NietoMartinez  11 Mount Sinai             7:10.1   22:16.19        
 57 Griffin Corey             11 Center Moriches         7:12.7   22:24.28   45   
 58 Christoff Ulinski         10 Port Jefferson          7:14.1   22:28.56        
 59 Haydn Rath                10 Mount Sinai             7:16.4   22:35.70        
 60 Nick Accetta              10 Rocky Point             7:18.7   22:42.71        
 61 John Lamparter            11 Mount Sinai             7:18.8   22:43.04        
 62 Elijah Pyatt              12 Islip                   7:20.5   22:48.42   46   
 63 Jack Kelly                11 Center Moriches         7:23.7   22:58.34        
 64 Ethan Schmidt             11 Mattituck               7:29.6   23:16.82   47   
 65 Joe Lyons                 11 Center Moriches         7:30.3   23:18.83        
 66 Ethan Prager              12 Mattituck               7:35.9   23:36.38   48   
 67 Jordan Bravin             10 Islip                   7:37.5   23:41.21   49   
 68 Bryan Pineda              10 Islip                   7:38.3   23:43.77   50   
 69 Anthony Lupinacci         10 Mount Sinai             7:38.6   23:44.77        
 70 Tom Haviland              10 Rocky Point             7:39.2   23:46.44        
 71 Rudy Scala                 9 Westhampton Beach       7:40.7   23:51.15        
 72 Christian Ark              9 Rocky Point             7:48.3   24:14.87        
 73 Konnor Smith              11 Mount Sinai             7:56.5   24:40.19        
 74 Tom Amalfitano            11 Rocky Point             8:12.0   25:28.53        
 75 Asad Azim                 12 Mount Sinai             8:13.0   25:31.64        
 76 Zac Reed                  12 Center Moriches         8:16.3   25:41.96        
 77 John Bellisio             11 Island Trees            8:18.9   25:49.93   51   
 78 Michael Maisano           10 Islip                   8:37.6   26:47.91   52   
 79 Ebed Pineda               11 Islip                   8:38.1   26:49.40   53   
 80 Aidan Tohill              10 Islip                   8:41.5   27:00.20   54   
 81 Robert Leone              11 Center Moriches         8:44.2   27:08.53        
 82 Blake Schildt             11 Center Moriches         8:46.3   27:15.05        
 83 John Yeamans              10 Mount Sinai             8:49.6   27:25.12        
 84 Tyler Olson               12 Mattituck               8:50.2   27:27.20        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Westhampton Beach            24    1    2    4    5   12   15   21           
      Total Time:  1:27:23.36                                                     
         Average:    17:28.68                                                     
   2 Mount Sinai                  83   10   13   18   20   22   27   30           
      Total Time:  1:34:10.76                                                     
         Average:    18:50.16                                                     
   3 Port Jefferson               90    7   11   17   23   32   33   43           
      Total Time:  1:34:29.87                                                     
         Average:    18:53.98                                                     
   4 Center Moriches              93    6    9   16   25   37   39   45           
      Total Time:  1:34:35.67                                                     
         Average:    18:55.14                                                     
   5 Rocky Point                 128   14   26   28   29   31   36   41           
      Total Time:  1:37:51.05                                                     
         Average:    19:34.21                                                     
   6 Mattituck                   131    3   19   34   35   40   47   48           
      Total Time:  1:38:45.97                                                     
         Average:    19:45.20                                                     
   7 Island Trees                169    8   24   42   44   51                     
      Total Time:  1:46:19.85                                                     
         Average:    21:15.97                                                     
   8 Islip                       235   38   46   49   50   52   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:57:45.55                                                     
         Average:    23:33.11