Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Section VIII Frosh/Soph  Championships - 10/17/2018                
                               Bethpage State Park                                
                                                            
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Junior - Senior
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================

  1 Brendan Rosario           12 Calhoun                 5:36.7   17:25.92    1   
  2 Jason Maynard             11 MacArthur               5:39.0   17:33.09    2   
  3 Mike Turner               12 Massapequa              5:39.8   17:35.69    3   
  4 Aidan Pech                12 Bethpage                5:42.7   17:44.46    4   
  5 Luke Jarski               11 Massapequa              5:43.4   17:46.82    5   
  6 Sean Bottalico            12 Calhoun                 5:43.5   17:47.06    6   
  7 Justin Murillo            12 New Hyde Park           5:45.2   17:52.44    7   
  8 Brian Casey               12 Oyster Bay              5:45.6   17:53.63    8   
  9 Nicholas Scardigno        12 Port Washington         5:46.0   17:54.81        
 10 Justin Hill               11 Port Washington         5:47.4   17:59.11        
 11 Christian Cicilia         11 VS North                5:48.2   18:01.83    9   
 12 David Cheque              12 VS North                5:48.3   18:02.09   10   
 13 Paul Choi                 11 East Meadow             5:49.0   18:04.10   11   
 14 Ryan Happel               12 Calhoun                 5:49.1   18:04.41   12   
 15 Liam Graff                11 Baldwin                 5:49.4   18:05.33   13   
 16 Scott Henneberger         11 Garden City             5:50.0   18:07.38   14   
 17 Kevin Ryan                12 East Meadow             5:50.1   18:07.61   15   
 18 Grant Krawiec             11 Garden City             5:50.5   18:08.84   16   
 19 Michael Greco             12 Garden City             5:50.8   18:09.75   17   
 20 Jack Lasalla              11 Garden City             5:50.9   18:10.13   18   
 21 Patrick Boyle             11 Manhasset HS            5:52.0   18:13.52   19   
 22 Timothy Fruhauf           11 Manhasset HS            5:52.1   18:13.92   20   
 23 Kevin Mohtadi             11 Syosset                 5:53.7   18:18.79   21   
 24 Charles Ohanian           11 South Side              5:56.1   18:26.25   22   
 25 Justin Ortiz              11 Island Trees            5:56.5   18:27.56        
 26 Joe Randazzo              11 Seaford                 5:56.6   18:27.83   23   
 27 Sean Balakahanei          11 Roslyn                  5:56.8   18:28.42   24   
 28 Nathaniel Miller          12 Uniondale               5:58.4   18:33.42        
 29 Michael Rosen             12 Plainedge               6:00.2   18:39.00   25   
 30 Roberto Milan             11 South Side              6:00.4   18:39.61   26   
 31 Jack McGowan              12 South Side              6:00.8   18:40.95   27   
 32 Anthony Leeb              12 East Meadow             6:01.1   18:41.77   28   
 33 Matthew Kiley             11 Manhasset HS            6:01.3   18:42.49   29   
 34 Aidan Monteleone          12 Bethpage                6:03.7   18:49.77   30   
 35 Ishaan Patel              11 Syosset                 6:04.4   18:52.04   31   
 36 Matt Marrone              11 VS North                6:05.6   18:55.74   32   
 37 Richard Chen              12 VS North                6:05.7   18:56.11   33   
 38 Jason Goncalves           12 Roslyn                  6:06.4   18:58.16   34   
 39 Jeff Chen                 11 Herricks                6:06.9   18:59.72        
 40 Joshua Gershoff           12 East Meadow             6:07.0   19:00.11   35   
 41 Alex Schlaefer            11 Manhasset HS            6:07.1   19:00.50   36   
 42 Julian Jimenez            11 Division Avenue         6:07.6   19:01.97        
 43 Eamon Esposito            11 North Shore             6:07.7   19:02.23        
 44 Jack LaSalle              11 Manhasset HS            6:07.8   19:02.49   37   
 45 John Krzyminski           12 Seaford                 6:08.6   19:04.99   38   
 46 James Murphy              11 Massapequa              6:10.0   19:09.34   39   
 47 Daniel Sheehan            12 Bethpage                6:10.1   19:09.66   40   
 48 Taylor Diamond            12 Roslyn                  6:11.0   19:12.62   41   
 49 Lotrell Lindsay           12 Uniondale               6:11.5   19:14.21        
 50 Steven Multer             11 Calhoun                 6:11.8   19:15.14   42   
 51 Tim Saulpaugh             12 Seaford                 6:12.0   19:15.50   43   
 52 Joshua Chung              12 New Hyde Park           6:12.4   19:17.01   44   
 53 Ian Acriche               12 Hewlett                 6:12.8   19:18.24        
 54 Daniel Giron              11 Hewlett                 6:14.0   19:21.75        
 55 Brandon Ma                11 Syosset                 6:14.1   19:22.21   45   
 56 Nolan Sweeney             11 Oyster Bay              6:14.3   19:22.68   46   
 57 Eric Tacheci              12 Manhasset HS            6:14.4   19:23.01   47   
 58 Dylan Baker               11 Seaford                 6:14.5   19:23.34   48   
 59 Steven Keane              12 Seaford                 6:14.7   19:23.86   49   
 60 James Vizza               12 North Shore             6:15.7   19:27.26        
 61 Erik Allen                12 Uniondale               6:15.8   19:27.53        
 62 Ryan Bruce                11 Hewlett                 6:15.9   19:27.78        
 63 Joseph Lostritto          11 Friends Academy         6:16.1   19:28.22        
 64 Samuel Anglim             11 Plainedge               6:16.1   19:28.47   50   
 65 Daniel Berlin             12 Syosset                 6:17.1   19:31.55   51   
 66 Thomas Blaney             12 Manhasset HS            6:18.4   19:35.44   52   
 67 Justin Gulbin             11 Oyster Bay              6:18.5   19:35.90   53   
 68 Brian Cho                 12 Great Neck South        6:19.0   19:37.47   54   
 69 Ryan DeRosa               12 East Meadow             6:19.5   19:39.06   55   
 70 Jack Waldman              12 Roslyn                  6:19.9   19:40.30   56   
 71 Vincent Matarese          12 Oceanside               6:20.1   19:40.72   57   
 72 Christopher O''Connor     11 Plainedge               6:21.7   19:45.79   58   
 73 Daniel Ferreira           12 Garden City             6:22.0   19:46.77   59   
 74 Emmett Conway             11 VS Central              6:22.9   19:49.62   60   
 75 Jason Lehrfeld            12 Jfk Bellmore            6:23.5   19:51.28   61   
 76 Christian Snyder          11 Massapequa              6:23.8   19:52.27   62   
 77 Jake D''Alto              11 East Meadow             6:24.1   19:53.37   63   
 78 Joedell Bastien           11 VS Central              6:24.3   19:53.72   64   
 79 Andrew Nie                11 Syosset                 6:24.4   19:54.21   65   
 80 Nicholas Marchetti        11 Oceanside               6:24.5   19:54.50   66   
 81 Joseph Mongiello          11 Syosset                 6:25.1   19:56.18   67   
 82 Isaac Luckman             12 Oyster Bay              6:26.8   20:01.67   68   
 83 Bryan Hanley              11 Bethpage                6:27.1   20:02.67   69   
 84 Michael Dicpinigaitis     11 Jericho                 6:27.2   20:02.91        
 85 Joseph Drossman           12 Jfk Bellmore            6:27.9   20:05.13   70   
 86 Matthew Murphy            11 Oyster Bay              6:29.0   20:08.56   71   
 87 Vincent Savoretti         11 East Meadow             6:29.2   20:09.16   72   
 88 Michael Sensale           11 Friends Academy         6:31.0   20:14.69        
 89 Matt Guerra               12 Locust Valley           6:31.5   20:16.09        
 90 Eli Pullaro               11 South Side              6:31.5   20:16.34   73   
 91 Michael Yarrington        11 Manhasset HS            6:32.6   20:19.54        
 92 Christian Marinello       12 East Meadow             6:32.8   20:20.25        
 93 Marcus Pomales            11 Carle Place             6:33.1   20:21.19        
 94 Carson Turco              12 Massapequa              6:35.3   20:27.99   74   
 95 Thomas Gleave             12 Plainedge               6:36.6   20:32.02   75   
 96 Spencer Feehan            11 Plainedge               6:36.7   20:32.29   76   
 97 Steven Bailey             11 Glen Cove               6:36.9   20:32.87        
 98 Bryan Lo                  11 New Hyde Park           6:37.5   20:34.93   77   
 99 Victor D''Angelo          12 Manhasset HS            6:38.5   20:37.94        
100 Jason Banish              11 East Meadow             6:38.8   20:39.02        
101 Daniel Kasin              12 Massapequa              6:39.2   20:39.99   78   
102 John Bensen               12 Garden City             6:40.5   20:44.23   79   
103 Kishan Batra              12 Garden City             6:40.6   20:44.57   80   
104 Matt Ryan                 12 Seaford                 6:41.3   20:46.52   81   
105 Matthew Batkiewicz        11 Syosset                 6:41.3   20:46.79   82   
106 John Sprufero             11 Garden City             6:41.5   20:47.36        
107 Jack Schlef               11 Plainedge               6:41.8   20:48.32   83   
108 Andrew Pogue              12 Manhasset HS            6:42.8   20:51.41        
109 Patrick Mulvey            11 Baldwin                 6:43.3   20:52.93   84   
110 Brian Scannell            12 Baldwin                 6:43.4   20:53.24   85   
111 Thomas Swindell           11 Baldwin                 6:44.1   20:55.40   86   
112 Adam Garcia               11 Baldwin                 6:44.2   20:55.73   87   
113 Malik Barrett             12 Uniondale               6:44.4   20:56.29        
114 Aiden DeLeo               11 Carey                   6:44.8   20:57.65        
115 Jeff Jijy                 12 New Hyde Park           6:45.4   20:59.32   88   
116 Thomas Klimaszewski       12 Glen Cove               6:45.5   20:59.59        
117 Christian Williams        12 Massapequa              6:45.6   21:00.06   89   
118 Mason Ferraro             11 Jfk Bellmore            6:45.7   21:00.34   90   
119 Brandon Decarolis         11 Oyster Bay              6:47.5   21:05.83   91   
120 Jeremiah Omeike           11 Elmont                  6:49.0   21:10.54        
121 Anthony Ranieri           12 Oceanside               6:49.3   21:11.58   92   
122 Jack Carty                11 Massapequa              6:50.1   21:13.85        
123 Tyler Conor               12 Calhoun                 6:50.2   21:14.38   93   
124 Thomas Edrmann            12 Plainedge               6:50.4   21:14.99   94   
125 Matthew Bo                11 South Side              6:50.6   21:15.62   95   
126 Jack Lagando              11 Syosset                 6:50.7   21:15.85        
127 JT Devine                 11 South Side              6:51.5   21:18.44   96   
128 Reece Kaufman             11 South Side              6:52.3   21:20.70   97   
129 Thomas Augeri             11 Plainedge               6:52.7   21:22.08        
130 Really Brennan            11 Calhoun                 6:53.0   21:22.96   98   
131 Aaditya Vaghela           11 Hicksville              6:53.3   21:23.89   99   
132 Jason Suh                 11 Jericho                 6:53.4   21:24.18        
133 Franky Valdebenito        12 South Side              6:53.6   21:24.92        
134 Kareem Allen-Austin       11 Great Neck South        6:53.9   21:25.66  100   
135 Austin George             11 Great Neck South        6:54.0   21:26.23  101   
136 Dylan McDonald            11 Garden City             6:54.1   21:26.52        
137 Liam Conroy               11 South Side              6:54.8   21:28.47        
138 William Ji                12 Clarke                  6:55.1   21:29.56        
139 Chris Ducey               12 MacArthur               6:55.6   21:31.16  102   
140 Kazuki Neo                12 Roslyn                  6:56.0   21:32.23  103   
141 AJ Ford                   11 South Side              6:56.1   21:32.52        
142 Chris Schneider           12 Seaford                 6:56.5   21:34.01  104   
143 Samuel Rotberg            12 Friends Academy         6:56.8   21:34.82        
144 Peter Ackermann           12 Roslyn                  6:58.6   21:40.33  105   
145 Chris Mathew              11 Herricks                6:58.8   21:41.16        
146 Alex Clinton              12 Friends Academy         6:59.1   21:41.89        
147 Thomas Chojnacki          12 East Rockaway           7:00.2   21:45.51  106   
148 Brett Gold                12 Jfk Bellmore            7:00.6   21:46.62  107   
149 Collin Santiago           12 Bethpage                7:00.8   21:47.34  108   
150 Edler Augustin            11 VS Central              7:04.1   21:57.38  109   
151 Jonathan Elkowitz         11 Roslyn                  7:05.1   22:00.49  110   
152 Eric Schneider            12 Seaford                 7:05.5   22:01.81        
153 Andrew Klingele            9 Glen Cove               7:08.0   22:09.53        
154 Szymon Frye               12 Glen Cove               7:08.5   22:11.07        
155 Liam McDonald             11 Seaford                 7:09.7   22:14.83        
156 William Borges            11 Roslyn                  7:11.2   22:19.58        
157 Ryan Worrell              11 Baldwin                 7:12.1   22:22.26  111   
158 Lucca Goldberg            11 VS North                7:13.0   22:25.06  112   
159 Rohan Mehrotra            11 Hicksville              7:13.3   22:26.02  113   
160 Stephen Cooney            11 Massapequa              7:13.6   22:26.98        
161 Justin Stuart             11 Baldwin                 7:13.7   22:27.42  114   
162 Jared Martin              11 Herricks                7:14.0   22:28.30        
163 Curtis Finch              11 Baldwin                 7:14.2   22:28.92        
164 David Edouard             11 Calhoun                 7:15.2   22:31.86  115   
165 Teddy Koutsoftus          11 Wheatley                7:15.9   22:34.24        
166 Xaiver Cafaro             12 Great Neck South        7:16.8   22:37.03  116   
167 Aditya Jindal             12 New Hyde Park           7:17.5   22:39.11  117   
168 Michael Ciuffo            11 Plainedge               7:17.8   22:40.11        
169 Michael Guglielmo         11 Sewanhaka               7:18.1   22:41.09        
170 Anthony Edwards           12 Elmont                  7:18.9   22:43.57        
171 Jean Desir                11 Elmont                  7:19.5   22:45.43        
172 Dillion Silva             12 Oceanside               7:20.7   22:48.94  118   
173 Faizan Elahi              11 VS Central              7:21.6   22:51.81  119   
174 Alex Assenmacher          11 Plainedge               7:23.7   22:58.54        
175 Christian Kachadourian    11 Bethpage                7:25.3   23:03.30  120   
176 Dan Rodriguez             11 Lawrence                7:28.5   23:13.41        
177 Kevin Carratu             11 Manhasset HS            7:28.6   23:13.75        
178 Matt Mandolese            12 Bethpage                7:29.9   23:17.64  121   
179 Robert Mortarana          12 MacArthur               7:30.6   23:19.97  122   
180 Evan O''Brien             11 South Side              7:35.9   23:36.31        
181 Nicolas Carlino           11 Jfk Bellmore            7:38.6   23:44.53  123   
182 Mathias Cho               11 Hewlett                 7:41.1   23:52.47        
183 Nicholas Becker           12 East Rockaway           7:42.2   23:55.87  124   
184 Liam Kassl                12 South Side              7:44.6   24:03.37        
185 Brody Paola               12 Bethpage                7:44.7   24:03.74        
186 Derek Castillo            12 Hicksville              7:47.1   24:11.24  125   
187 Ryan Shand                12 Calhoun                 7:47.3   24:11.66        
188 Ahmed Jengda              11 VS North                7:48.0   24:13.80  126   
189 Nicholas Seier            11 MacArthur               7:48.3   24:14.74  127   
190 Patrick Hirdt             12 Oceanside               7:48.9   24:16.68  128   
191 Rishab Jain               11 Hicksville              7:49.4   24:18.33  129   
192 Tim Sherlock              12 South Side              7:53.9   24:32.24        
193 Mamadou Sakho             11 VS Central              7:54.0   24:32.50  130   
194 Alben Benny               12 New Hyde Park           7:55.1   24:35.85  131   
195 Aidan O''Rourke           12 South Side              7:55.8   24:38.20        
196 Jason Ramirez             12 MacArthur               7:56.0   24:38.88  132   
197 Jack Racer                11 Jfk Bellmore            7:56.4   24:39.93  133   
198 Matthew Gregory           12 Clarke                  7:59.7   24:50.20        
199 Justin Schiavo            12 Roslyn                  8:01.3   24:55.28        
200 Jack Candiotti            12 Oceanside               8:03.6   25:02.45  134   
201 Logan Paola               11 Bethpage                8:05.1   25:06.96        
202 Yosuf Alekozay            11 Bethpage                8:06.6   25:11.65        
203 Andy Zhang                11 Jfk Bellmore            8:08.2   25:16.65  135   
204 Tommaso Coraci            12 Carey                   8:08.3   25:16.91        
205 Emery Ventura             11 Syosset                 8:12.7   25:30.76        
206 Elliott Rendon            11 VS Central              8:13.1   25:31.87  136   
207 Keegan Rehill             11 Roslyn                  8:15.4   25:39.14        
208 Eric Lopez                12 Calhoun                 8:19.5   25:51.61        
209 Jacob Lando               11 North Shore             8:21.5   25:57.87        
210 luke philip               11 Herricks                8:29.4   26:22.37        
211 Dylan Levin               11 Roslyn                  8:31.8   26:30.02        
212 Kyle Lee                  11 Hicksville              8:35.0   26:40.03  137   
213 Sebastian Kaczor          11 Great Neck South        8:39.1   26:52.71  138   
214 Max Grossberg             11 Roslyn                  8:41.5   27:00.01        
215 Maxwell Newman            11 Seaford                 8:46.4   27:15.44        
216 Adam Fazal                11 Great Neck South        8:46.7   27:16.35  139   
217 Bryan Perez               12 Jfk Bellmore            8:48.2   27:21.01        
218 Timmy Neckles             11 East Rockaway           9:05.3   28:14.13  140   
219 Andrew McKeown            11 Plainedge               9:18.3   28:54.33        
220 Robbie Weaver             11 South Side              9:58.0   30:57.83        
221 Henry Beras               12 Carle Place            10:06.1   31:22.83        
222 Mathew Pietranello        11 Calhoun                10:16.0   31:53.78        
223 Ed Gorsky                 11 East Rockaway          10:20.3   32:07.21  141   
224 Alec (Aj) Rovner          12 East Rockaway          10:29.8   32:36.50  142   
225 Christopher Bello         12 Bethpage               10:30.2   32:37.84        
226 Sharad Kumar              11 Hicksville             11:15.6   34:58.80  143   
227 Jake Rusignolo            12 Bethpage               11:25.7   35:30.11        
228 Ankit Singh               11 VS Central             11:28.3   35:38.35  144 

101 Unknown                                              6:39.1   20:39.75        
130 Unknown                                              6:52.6   21:21.83        
156 Unknown                                              7:08.2   22:10.08          
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Garden City                 124   14   16   17   18   59   79   80           
      Total Time:  1:32:22.87                                                     
         Average:    18:28.58                                                     
   2 Manhasset HS                141   19   20   29   36   37   47   52           
      Total Time:  1:33:12.92                                                     
         Average:    18:38.59                                                     
   3 East Meadow                 144   11   15   28   35   55   63   72           
      Total Time:  1:33:32.65                                                     
         Average:    18:42.53                                                     
   4 Calhoun                     154    1    6   12   42   93   98  115           
      Total Time:  1:33:46.91                                                     
         Average:    18:45.39                                                     
   5 Massapequa                  183    3    5   39   62   74   78   89           
      Total Time:  1:34:52.11                                                     
         Average:    18:58.43                                                     
   6 VS North                    196    9   10   32   33  112  126                
      Total Time:  1:36:20.83                                                     
         Average:    19:16.17                                                     
   7 Seaford                     201   23   38   43   48   49   81  104           
      Total Time:  1:35:35.52                                                     
         Average:    19:07.11                                                     
   8 Syosset                     213   21   31   45   51   65   67   82           
      Total Time:  1:35:58.80                                                     
         Average:    19:11.76                                                     
   9 South Side                  243   22   26   27   73   95   96   97           
      Total Time:  1:37:18.77                                                     
         Average:    19:27.76                                                     
  10 Oyster Bay                  246    8   46   53   68   71   91                
      Total Time:  1:37:02.44                                                     
         Average:    19:24.49                                                     
  11 Bethpage                    251    4   30   40   69  108  120  121           
      Total Time:  1:37:33.90                                                     
         Average:    19:30.78                                                     
  12 Roslyn                      258   24   34   41   56  103  105  110           
      Total Time:  1:37:51.73                                                     
         Average:    19:34.35                                                     
  13 Plainedge                   284   25   50   58   75   76   83   94           
      Total Time:  1:38:57.57                                                     
         Average:    19:47.52                                                     
  14 New Hyde Park               333    7   44   77   88  117  131                
      Total Time:  1:41:22.81                                                     
         Average:    20:16.57                                                     
  15 Baldwin                     355   13   84   85   86   87  111  114           
      Total Time:  1:41:42.63                                                     
         Average:    20:20.53                                                     
  16 Jfk Bellmore                451   61   70   90  107  123  133  135           
      Total Time:  1:46:27.90                                                     
         Average:    21:17.58                                                     
  17 Oceanside                   461   57   66   92  118  128  134                
      Total Time:  1:47:52.42                                                     
         Average:    21:34.49                                                     
  18 VS Central                  482   60   64  109  119  130  136  144           
      Total Time:  1:49:05.03                                                     
         Average:    21:49.01                                                     
  19 MacArthur                   485    2  102  122  127  132                     
      Total Time:  1:51:17.84                                                     
         Average:    22:15.57                                                     
  20 Great Neck South            509   54  100  101  116  138  139                
      Total Time:  1:51:59.10                                                     
         Average:    22:23.82                                                     
  21 Hicksville                  603   99  113  125  129  137  143                
      Total Time:  1:58:59.51                                                     
         Average:    23:47.91                                                     
  22 East Rockaway               653  106  124  140  141  142                     
      Total Time:  2:18:39.22                                                     
         Average:    27:43.85  



Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Sophomore
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Noah Loewy                10 Port Washington         5:36.3   17:24.56        
  2 Oliver Melara-Perez       10 Port Washington         5:36.8   17:26.25        
  3 Nick Tardugno             10 Oyster Bay              5:39.8   17:35.58    1   
  4 Lucas Maley               10 Manhasset HS            5:42.8   17:45.02    2   
  5 Jayden Abraham            10 East Meadow             5:43.5   17:47.20    3   
  6 Eric Shu                  10 Great Neck South        5:44.9   17:51.36        
  7 Matt Zerbarini            10 Island Trees            5:47.4   17:59.14        
  8 Braeden Vieni             10 Calhoun                 5:47.8   18:00.35        
  9 Garrick Neuner            10 VS North                5:48.7   18:03.36    4   
 10 Daniel O''Neill           10 Manhasset HS            5:49.7   18:06.44    5   
 11 Carson Paradis            10 North Shore             5:49.8   18:06.80    6   
 12 Riley Keffer              10 Oyster Bay              5:50.7   18:09.56    7   
 13 Matthew Scardigno         10 Port Washington         5:52.8   18:15.90        
 14 Kealan Mullally           10 Garden City             5:53.8   18:19.21    8   
 15 Aiden Watson              10 Island Trees            5:53.9   18:19.45        
 16 Spencer Lee               10 Great Neck South        5:54.5   18:21.12        
 17 Sam Rosencrans            10 North Shore             5:56.1   18:26.13    9   
 18 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa    10 Long Beach              5:57.6   18:30.78        
 19 Ayden Morales             10 Bethpage                5:57.7   18:31.08   10   
 20 Fletcher Wilson           10 Manhasset HS            5:58.3   18:33.06   11   
 21 Thomas Burfeind           10 North Shore             5:59.7   18:37.55   12   
 22 Kenneth Proccaci          10 Carey                   5:59.9   18:37.95        
 23 Michael Cuomo             10 Hicksville              6:02.5   18:46.26   13   
 24 Elijah Yeroushalmi        10 Roslyn                  6:03.6   18:49.65   14   
 25 patrick Hanley            10 Bethpage                6:05.1   18:54.13   15   
 26 Alexander Mejia           10 Garden City             6:06.0   18:57.14   16   
 27 Nicholas Bavaro           10 MacArthur               6:06.6   18:58.99   17   
 28 Lucas Aherens             10 Calhoun                 6:09.5   19:07.81        
 29 Sebastian marano          10 Bethpage                6:11.6   19:14.30   18   
 30 Zachary Ragozino          10 Friends Academy         6:11.8   19:15.15        
 31 Tristan Degen             10 Oceanside               6:12.2   19:16.28   19   
 32 Alex Feldman              10 Jfk Bellmore            6:12.3   19:16.69        
 33 Samuel Lam                10 East Meadow             6:13.0   19:18.65   20   
 34 Izzy Silver               10 Oyster Bay              6:13.6   19:20.57   21   
 35 Jason Bier                10 Oceanside               6:15.9   19:27.84   22   
 36 Avnoor Deol               10 Great Neck South        6:16.7   19:30.32        
 37 Spencer Kriegstein        10 Friends Academy         6:17.0   19:31.04        
 38 Ryan Faude                10 Clarke                  6:17.2   19:31.77        
 39 Matt Volpe                10 Long Beach              6:18.8   19:36.68        
 40 Justin Oh                 10 Manhasset HS            6:19.5   19:39.07   23   
 41 John Schmuck              10 Carle Place             6:20.7   19:42.59        
 42 Chris Vartoukian          10 MacArthur               6:20.8   19:42.83   24   
 43 Zach Sullivan             10 North Shore             6:22.3   19:47.67   25   
 44 Dylan Sofield             10 Long Beach              6:23.6   19:51.66        
 45 Matthew Sheehan           10 Bethpage                6:24.3   19:53.71   26   
 46 Nicolas Ragas             10 Garden City             6:24.9   19:55.62   27   
 47 Henry Yu                  10 Roslyn                  6:26.5   20:00.59   28   
 48 Sean Wilde                10 Massapequa              6:26.9   20:01.84   29   
 49 Anthony Suau              10 Garden City             6:27.1   20:02.49   30   
 50 David DeBiasi             10 Manhasset HS            6:28.2   20:05.97   31   
 51 Brandon Schoen            10 Roslyn                  6:28.8   20:07.77   32   
 52 Daniel Islas              10 Calhoun                 6:30.5   20:13.15        
 53 Simon Ferris              10 Garden City             6:31.9   20:17.47   33   
 54 Matthew Ardito            10 Garden City             6:32.1   20:18.13   34   
 55 Connor Wick               10 Oyster Bay              6:32.5   20:19.44   35   
 56 John Quinn                10 South Side              6:34.1   20:24.25   36   
 57 Nicholas McNulty          10 Manhasset HS            6:34.2   20:24.50   37   
 58 Johnny Ramsoomye          10 MacArthur               6:34.5   20:25.50   38   
 59 Anthony Schembeck         10 New Hyde Park           6:35.2   20:27.73        
 60 Rahul Maharjan            10 Sewanhaka               6:36.1   20:30.59        
 61 Alfredo Benaidez          10 MacArthur               6:37.9   20:35.95   39   
 62 Carl Nie                  10 Syosset                 6:38.7   20:38.61   40   
 63 Jason Wu                  10 Manhasset HS            6:38.8   20:38.94   41   
 64 William Capone            10 Oyster Bay              6:40.0   20:42.50   42   
 65 Ben Guttman               10 Syosset                 6:40.1   20:42.84   43   
 66 Thomas Vairo              10 Lawrence                6:40.2   20:43.12        
 67 Michael Russo             10 East Meadow             6:42.5   20:50.40   44   
 68 Dylan Pigott              10 Baldwin                 6:43.4   20:53.19        
 69 Neal Mehta                10 Oyster Bay              6:44.1   20:55.44   45   
 70 Antonio Marrero           10 Massapequa              6:44.4   20:56.16   46   
 71 Andrew Flood              10 Manhasset HS            6:44.4   20:56.44        
 72 Nick Leeb                 10 East Meadow             6:44.6   20:56.79   47   
 73 Cody Stefan               10 Manhasset HS            6:45.2   20:58.65        
 74 Nicholas Trerrotola       10 Plainedge               6:47.5   21:05.99        
 75 Christopher Basile        10 Bethpage                6:49.6   21:12.59   48   
 76 Gerardo Castillo          10 Locust Valley           6:50.9   21:16.55        
 77 Jake Cavalli              10 Carey                   6:51.9   21:19.72        
 78 Axel Gomez                10 Hicksville              6:52.0   21:20.01   49   
 79 Alex Saar                 11 Massapequa              6:52.2   21:20.37   50   
 80 Ryan McClernon            10 Seaford                 6:52.4   21:21.09        
 81 David Cohen               10 Oyster Bay              6:54.0   21:26.01   51   
 82 Timothy Kurpiewski        10 Great Neck South        6:54.4   21:27.33        
 83 Jacob Mayourian           10 Roslyn                  6:55.0   21:29.28   52   
 84 Frank Beslity             10 MacArthur               6:55.2   21:29.71   53   
 85 Ubaidullah Hassan         10 Wheatley                6:55.6   21:31.21        
 86 Paul Mata                 10 South Side              6:56.2   21:32.97   54   
 87 Andrew Louie              10 Manhasset HS            6:57.5   21:36.98        
 88 Isaiah Folkes             10 Plainedge               6:59.3   21:42.59        
 89 Anthony Guillen           10 Glen Cove               7:00.6   21:46.64        
 90 Michael Heffernan         10 North Shore             7:00.9   21:47.63   55   
 91 George Liu                10 Herricks                7:01.8   21:50.44        
 92 Yanjun Lin                 9 Wheatley                7:02.1   21:51.37        
 93 Aviv Fedida               10 Roslyn                  7:03.3   21:55.05   56   
 94 Matt Fioretti             10 MacArthur               7:03.8   21:56.54   57   
 95 Barlin Singh              10 Floral Park             7:04.3   21:58.03        
 96 Bharath Venkatesan        10 Herricks                7:04.9   21:59.92        
 97 Owen Mroz                 10 South Side              7:07.1   22:06.68   58   
 98 Joseph Schnatterr         10 Massapequa              7:07.6   22:08.50   59   
 99 Gerrick Charles           10 VS North                7:07.7   22:08.78   60   
100 Kyle Samida               10 East Meadow             7:09.7   22:14.93   61   
101 Raymond Ye                10 Manhasset HS            7:10.6   22:17.83        
102 Brendan Bratman           10 Syosset                 7:10.7   22:18.11   62   
103 Marco McCormack           10 Locust Valley           7:10.9   22:18.48        
104 Jack Duncan               10 South Side              7:11.1   22:19.13   63   
105 James Medina              10 MacArthur               7:12.1   22:22.45   64   
106 Jiasheng (Felix) Wang     10 Manhasset HS            7:13.2   22:25.78        
107 Joseph Roldan             11 Hicksville              7:17.1   22:37.80   65   
108 Ben Gruber                10 Syosset                 7:17.2   22:38.08   66   
109 Deaglan Doyle             10 North Shore             7:19.6   22:45.78   67   
110 Alexander De La Rosa      10 Division Avenue         7:21.3   22:50.91   68   
111 Carson Winters            10 Hicksville              7:23.2   22:56.97   69   
112 Ethan Steere              10 South Side              7:24.1   22:59.49   70   
113 Jason Guo                 10 Jericho                 7:24.4   23:00.44        
114 Vincent Mallon            10 Massapequa              7:25.9   23:05.28   71   
115 Brady Wagner              10 North Shore             7:26.2   23:06.00   72   
116 Thomas Donohue            10 Calhoun                 7:26.2   23:06.29        
117 Stephen Gilmartin         10 Massapequa              7:27.2   23:09.38   73   
118 Jared Morales             10 Lawrence                7:28.0   23:11.60        
119 Jonathan Li               10 Manhasset HS            7:28.1   23:12.12        
120 dylan norrby              10 Sewanhaka               7:31.0   23:20.95        
121 Andy Mandolese            10 Bethpage                7:33.7   23:29.32   74   
122 Anthony belmonte          10 Bethpage                7:33.7   23:29.59   75   
123 Chase Evans               10 South Side              7:33.9   23:30.03   76   
124 Collin Murphy              9 North Shore             7:35.1   23:33.82        
125 Devin Cardoza             10 Roslyn                  7:35.6   23:35.30   77   
126 Joseph Evola              10 VS North                7:36.2   23:37.12   78   
127 Cedric Buschfreis         10 North Shore             7:36.7   23:38.80        
128 Daniel Seidenstein        10 South Side              7:37.5   23:41.18   79   
129 Daniel You                10 Jericho                 7:42.4   23:56.51        
130 Caleb Loring              10 North Shore             7:44.2   24:01.98        
131 William Leison            10 Massapequa              7:45.3   24:05.39   80   
132 Thomas Kelly              10 South Side              7:45.7   24:06.86        
133 Christopher Rath          10 Hicksville              7:48.0   24:13.82   81   
134 Jared Nachmias            10 Syosset                 7:49.4   24:18.12   82   
135 Mateo Gonzalez            10 Oceanside               7:51.3   24:24.00   83   
136 Roberto Ramos             10 Roslyn                  7:54.0   24:32.53   84   
137 Paul Bott                 10 Oyster Bay              7:54.8   24:34.93        
138 Even Cheng                10 Syosset                 7:56.7   24:41.06   85   
139 Justin Lin                10 Jericho                 7:58.6   24:46.70        
140 Aaron Hafkin              10 Syosset                 7:59.8   24:50.47   86   
141 Nick Helguero             10 Syosset                 8:02.0   24:57.52        
142 Christopher Kolilias      10 North Shore             8:08.9   25:18.77        
143 Anthony DePippo           10 VS North                8:09.5   25:20.55   87   
144 Joseph Gavin              10 Division Avenue         8:09.8   25:21.56   88   
145 Joshua Baer               10 Division Avenue         8:11.8   25:27.89   89   
146 Brandon Ridge             10 Floral Park             8:14.4   25:35.86        
147 Kevin Chan                10 Herricks                8:18.6   25:49.04        
148 David Haro                10 Division Avenue         8:22.7   26:01.71   90   
149 Jacob Reyes               10 Oceanside               8:25.3   26:09.82   91   
150 Boris Lu                  10 Syosset                 8:31.0   26:27.54        
151 Alex Suh                  10 Jericho                 8:32.6   26:32.50        
152 Ajay Chhabra              10 Hicksville              8:34.8   26:39.29   92   
153 Charlie McKeough          10 South Side              8:36.1   26:43.21        
154 Brady Bender              10 South Side              8:39.4   26:53.45        
155 Giovani Cali              10 Hicksville              8:40.4   26:56.82   93   
156 Scott Yanover             10 Oceanside               8:41.6   27:00.28   94   
157 Jonathan Thomson          10 VS North                8:42.6   27:03.60   95   
158 Rubin Thind               10 MacArthur               9:05.7   28:15.34        
159 Liam Ahearn               10 Long Beach              9:10.5   28:30.07        
160 Brendan Carr              10 MacArthur               9:13.6   28:39.90        
161 Thomas Haggerty           10 South Side              9:20.2   29:00.41        
162 Jossmarc Oliva            10 Hicksville              9:41.2   30:05.53        
163 Shaun Landman             10 Manhasset HS            9:43.0   30:11.32        
164 Michael Snow              10 Oceanside               9:48.9   30:29.44   96   
165 Ryan Maselli              10 Locust Valley           9:56.6   30:53.53        
166 Harris Agha               10 Floral Park            10:00.9   31:06.82        
167 Anshu Khindri             10 Division Avenue        10:00.9   31:06.82   97   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Manhasset HS                 72    2    5   11   23   31   37   41           
      Total Time:  1:34:09.56                                                     
         Average:    18:49.92                                                     
   2 Oyster Bay                  106    1    7   21   35   42   45   51           
      Total Time:  1:36:07.65                                                     
         Average:    19:13.53                                                     
   3 North Shore                 107    6    9   12   25   55   67   72           
      Total Time:  1:36:45.78                                                     
         Average:    19:21.16                                                     
   4 Garden City                 114    8   16   27   30   33   34                
      Total Time:  1:37:31.93                                                     
         Average:    19:30.39                                                     
   5 Bethpage                    117   10   15   18   26   48   74   75           
      Total Time:  1:37:45.81                                                     
         Average:    19:33.17                                                     
   6 MacArthur                   171   17   24   38   39   53   57   64           
      Total Time:  1:41:12.98                                                     
         Average:    20:14.60                                                     
   7 East Meadow                 175    3   20   44   47   61                     
      Total Time:  1:41:07.97                                                     
         Average:    20:13.60                                                     
   8 Roslyn                      182   14   28   32   52   56   77   84           
      Total Time:  1:42:22.34                                                     
         Average:    20:28.47                                                     
   9 Massapequa                  255   29   46   50   59   71   73   80           
      Total Time:  1:47:32.15                                                     
         Average:    21:30.43                                                     
  10 Hicksville                  277   13   49   65   69   81   92   93           
      Total Time:  1:49:54.86                                                     
         Average:    21:58.98                                                     
  11 South Side                  281   36   54   58   63   70   76   79           
      Total Time:  1:49:22.52                                                     
         Average:    21:52.51                                                     
  12 Syosset                     293   40   43   62   66   82   85   86           
      Total Time:  1:50:35.76                                                     
         Average:    22:07.16                                                     
  13 Oceanside                   309   19   22   83   91   94   96                
      Total Time:  1:56:18.22                                                     
         Average:    23:15.65                                                     
  14 VS North                    324    4   60   78   87   95                     
      Total Time:  1:56:13.42                                                     
         Average:    23:14.69                                                     
  15 Division Avenue             432   68   88   89   90   97                     
      Total Time:  2:10:48.89                                                     
         Average:    26:09.78   



Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Freshmen
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 47 Unknown                                              6:59.4   21:42.93        
  1 Kevin Taylor               9 Port Washington         5:51.3   18:11.39        
  2 Nick Chimienti             9 East Meadow             5:51.4   18:11.63    1   
  3 Colin Funk                 9 Port Washington         5:56.6   18:27.83        
  4 Jack Schmalzle             9 Roslyn                  6:06.9   18:59.79    2   
  5 Tyler Sparke               9 Bethpage                6:09.7   19:08.60        
  6 Ryan Kolin                 9 Manhasset HS            6:13.5   19:20.40    3   
  7 Raymond Ortega             9 Sewanhaka               6:15.7   19:27.24        
  8 Jack Feinberg              9 Roslyn                  6:16.0   19:27.98    4   
  9 Liam Nacinovich            9 North Shore             6:16.6   19:30.01    5   
 10 Aidan Kopelman             9 Calhoun                 6:17.7   19:33.45        
 11 Thomas Siatsis             9 VS North                6:18.9   19:37.21    6   
 12 Kieran Fink                9 Manhasset HS            6:20.7   19:42.74    7   
 13 Ryan Derasse               9 Manhasset HS            6:20.9   19:43.25    8   
 14 Peter Manino               9 Massapequa              6:22.0   19:46.63    9   
 15 Luke McNamara              9 Oyster Bay              6:22.2   19:47.43        
 16 Pedro Sandoval             9 MacArthur               6:23.4   19:51.01   10   
 17 Trevor Rinn                9 Oceanside               6:23.9   19:52.51        
 18 Honor Scorzelli            9 Locust Valley           6:24.3   19:53.89   11   
 19 Jayden Byrne               9 Division Avenue         6:24.8   19:55.26        
 20 Aron Langston              9 Long Beach              6:26.6   20:00.94        
 21 Robert Casey               9 South Side              6:29.3   20:09.24   12   
 22 Joseph Glaudino            9 Hicksville              6:30.0   20:11.45   13   
 23 Jack Belt                  9 Garden City             6:32.0   20:17.61        
 24 Daniel Beckworth           9 Clarke                  6:32.3   20:18.74        
 25 Ben Lomot                  9 South Side              6:34.8   20:26.38   14   
 26 Keneil Soni                9 Herricks                6:35.1   20:27.33   15   
 27 Matthew Carlinsky          9 Oyster Bay              6:37.4   20:34.50        
 28 Brendan Cucuzza            9 Roslyn                  6:38.1   20:36.58   16   
 29 Finn Maier                 9 South Side              6:39.1   20:39.82   17   
 30 Matthew Gerosa             9 Syosset                 6:40.7   20:44.86   18   
 31 Mike Forte                 9 Locust Valley           6:41.0   20:45.67   19   
 32 Tim Trainor                9 MacArthur               6:42.7   20:51.12   20   
 33 Ryan Glenn                 9 Garden City             6:45.5   20:59.85        
 34 Michael Mora               9 North Shore             6:45.8   21:00.61   21   
 35 Samir Khan                 9 East Meadow             6:46.0   21:01.40   22   
 36 Bill Yildiz                9 Jericho                 6:47.1   21:04.64   23   
 37 Ben Little                 9 Locust Valley           6:48.1   21:07.85   24   
 38 Alex Dones                 9 New Hyde Park           6:48.9   21:10.18        
 39 Oscar Yan                  9 Jericho                 6:50.4   21:14.93   25   
 40 Luke Christenson           9 Roslyn                  6:50.7   21:15.93   26   
 41 Jordan Liao                9 Herricks                6:51.9   21:19.45   27   
 42 Benjamin Dammers           9 Island Trees            6:52.1   21:20.27        
 43 Warren Pershad             9 VS Central              6:52.7   21:22.14   28   
 44 Patrick Walsh              9 Oyster Bay              6:53.5   21:24.66        
 45 Christopher Lum            9 Great Neck South        6:56.7   21:34.59   29   
 46 Benjamin Nosovitch         9 Carle Place             6:57.5   21:37.02        
 47 Jonathan Moalemi           9 Great Neck North        6:59.7   21:43.86        
 48 Declan Brady               9 Wheatley                6:59.8   21:44.12        
 49 William LeClair            9 Bethpage                6:59.9   21:44.53        
 50 Matthew McAuley            9 Massapequa              7:01.3   21:48.73   30   
 51 Ethan Labelson             9 Friends Academy         7:03.4   21:55.29        
 52 Anthony Dimartino          9 Hicksville              7:05.1   22:00.60   31   
 53 Max Fuentes                9 South Side              7:06.9   22:06.18   32   
 54 Jack Zorn                  9 North Shore             7:07.0   22:06.50   33   
 55 Jonathon Cox               9 Oyster Bay              7:08.4   22:10.72        
 56 Daniel Rosenthal           9 Jericho                 7:09.5   22:14.38   34   
 57 Roy Longarzo               9 VS Central              7:10.3   22:16.88   35   
 58 Max Ponce                  9 North Shore             7:10.4   22:17.16   36   
 59 Zhong Hou                  9 Hicksville              7:11.6   22:20.85   37   
 60 Christopher Prainito       9 Jfk Bellmore            7:12.5   22:23.60   38   
 61 Craig Papajohn             9 VS North                7:13.1   22:25.56   39   
 62 Ian Rios                   9 VS North                7:14.1   22:28.44   40   
 63 Adam Akselrod              9 East Meadow             7:14.2   22:28.81   41   
 64 Jackson Palmer             9 Locust Valley           7:14.3   22:29.15   42   
 65 Stephen Berg               9 Syosset                 7:15.8   22:33.75   43   
 66 Quinn McLaughlin           9 Friends Academy         7:16.0   22:34.50        
 67 Alex Schwartz              9 East Meadow             7:16.1   22:34.76   44   
 68 James Scocca               9 Division Avenue         7:16.6   22:36.44        
 69 Andrew Lee                 9 Jericho                 7:17.1   22:37.74   45   
 70 Gianluca Cusumano          9 Bethpage                7:17.2   22:38.08        
 71 Evan Kang                  9 Syosset                 7:17.3   22:38.36   46   
 72 Ryan Hiew                  9 Jericho                 7:18.9   22:43.60   47   
 73 Steven Edwards             9 East Meadow             7:19.7   22:46.06   48   
 74 Matt Gallego               9 South Side              7:19.8   22:46.32   49   
 75 Christan Maselli           9 Locust Valley           7:20.0   22:46.79   50   
 76 Nick O''Leary              9 East Meadow             7:20.9   22:49.80   51   
 77 Jack Cohen                 9 Syosset                 7:22.8   22:55.60   52   
 78 Yunshu Liu                 9 Syosset                 7:23.1   22:56.47   53   
 79 David Driscoll             9 VS Central              7:24.7   23:01.39   54   
 80 Christopher Accomando      9 South Side              7:26.0   23:05.52   55   
 81 Theo Burns                 9 Locust Valley           7:27.4   23:09.92   56   
 82 Andrew Pena                9 VS Central              7:27.9   23:11.36   57   
 83 Colin Grace                9 South Side              7:28.5   23:13.39   58   
 84 Peter Cooney               9 Massapequa              7:29.4   23:16.02   59   
 85 Alevander Toboroki         9 Great Neck North        7:32.5   23:25.84        
 86 Brandon Munroe             9 VS Central              7:32.7   23:26.39   60   
 87 Bryan Schmuck              9 Wheatley                7:33.7   23:29.32        
 88 Ryan Pugliano              9 Plainedge               7:35.3   23:34.57        
 89 Alexander Wu               9 Great Neck South        7:36.2   23:37.16   61   
 90 Nicholas Cooney            9 Massapequa              7:39.4   23:47.09   62   
 91 Dillan Powell              9 Sewanhaka               7:39.9   23:48.77        
 92 Dillon Amenn               9 MacArthur               7:40.9   23:51.79   63   
 93 Giovanni Mascetti          9 VS North                7:41.5   23:53.56   64   
 94 Matthew Garcia             9 Plainedge               7:43.4   23:59.66        
 95 Derek Yu                   9 Great Neck South        7:43.7   24:00.54   65   
 96 Kevin Cantley              9 Seaford                 7:44.4   24:02.83        
 97 Connor Dekenipp            9 Island Trees            7:46.2   24:08.42        
 98 Ali-Sina Menhaji           9 Hicksville              7:46.3   24:08.74   66   
 99 Ian Brecker                9 Syosset                 7:47.0   24:10.83   67   
100 Andrew Cheung              9 Jericho                 7:49.2   24:17.60   68   
101 Joseph Muratori            9 Oceanside               7:51.1   24:23.57        
102 Christian Jacob            9 Uniondale               7:59.5   24:49.58        
103 William Chen               9 Jericho                 8:00.2   24:51.73   69   
104 Gabriel Conner             9 Baldwin                 8:00.5   24:52.59        
105 Justin Lehrfeld            9 Jfk Bellmore            8:02.4   24:58.76   70   
106 Michael Ricardo            9 Massapequa              8:04.3   25:04.52   71   
107 Joshua Baer               10 Division Avenue         8:04.5   25:05.11        
108 Brandon Valenti            9 East Meadow             8:06.5   25:11.26   72   
109 Christopher Hsu           10 Manhasset HS            8:07.4   25:14.07   73   
110 Zach Kreiger               9 East Meadow             8:07.7   25:15.00        
111 Anthony Costa              9 MacArthur               8:07.8   25:15.35   74   
112 Nicholas Karcz             9 Plainedge               8:09.1   25:19.59        
113 Rich Hu                    9 Jericho                 8:09.6   25:21.02        
114 Andrew Cusumano            9 Massapequa              8:10.6   25:24.10   75   
115 Peter Barry                9 Manhasset HS            8:10.8   25:24.81   76   
116 Luke Schwartzberg          9 South Side              8:11.6   25:27.14        
117 Gregory Manzano            9 New Hyde Park           8:15.0   25:37.69        
118 Harrison Cymbler           9 Roslyn                  8:16.7   25:43.05   77   
119 Hunter Pick               11 Syosset                 8:18.0   25:47.10   78   
120 Vincent Dantone            9 MacArthur               8:20.9   25:55.95   79   
121 Sean Bottalico            12 Calhoun                 8:23.4   26:03.73        
122 Noel Ortega                9 VS Central              8:24.2   26:06.32   80   
123 Daniel Cappitelli          9 South Side              8:25.3   26:09.63        
124 Jeremy Rangell             9 Syosset                 8:28.3   26:19.20        
125 Christopher Cosgrove       9 South Side              8:30.5   26:25.86        
126 Raising Lan                9 Great Neck South        8:30.6   26:26.24   81   
127 Patrick Kostal             9 Oceanside               8:30.8   26:27.00        
128 Logan Boiko                9 Hicksville              8:32.3   26:31.58   82   
129 Miles Stump                9 Clarke                  8:33.2   26:34.19        
130 Kyle Chan                  9 Jericho                 8:33.8   26:36.05        
131 Ray Zhang                  9 Jericho                 8:35.6   26:41.85        
132 Travis Chu                 9 Great Neck South        8:38.5   26:50.73   83   
133 Matthew McManus            9 Bethpage                8:39.3   26:53.24        
134 Louis Bonventora           9 MacArthur               8:44.1   27:08.08   84   
135 James Pizaro              12 Division Avenue         8:45.3   27:11.94        
136 Brian Petz                 9 Clarke                  8:46.3   27:14.87        
137 Antonio Padilla            9 VS Central              8:46.6   27:16.03   85   
138 Coll Liam                  9 Oceanside               8:48.1   27:20.65        
139 Adin Salim                 9 Great Neck North        8:49.6   27:25.16        
140 Ben Borsykowsky            9 Herricks                8:52.4   27:33.84   86   
141 Daniel Correell            9 Long Beach              8:52.5   27:34.27        
142 James LaSalle              9 Jfk Bellmore            8:52.7   27:34.83   87   
143 Daniel Geng                9 Syosset                 9:10.1   28:29.08        
144 Josh Cheuk                 9 Jericho                 9:11.2   28:32.31        
145 Dylan Levy                 9 Roslyn                  9:20.3   29:00.65   88   
146 Christopher Meyer          9 VS Central              9:22.3   29:06.75        
147 Richie Majano              9 Roslyn                  9:27.7   29:23.79   89   
148 Aaron Bhavnani             9 Jericho                 9:28.1   29:24.92        
149 Aidan Orr                  9 Jfk Bellmore            9:38.2   29:56.25   90   
150 Jack Zgombic               9 Herricks                9:40.8   30:04.36   91   
151 James Guida                9 Jfk Bellmore            9:48.9   30:29.43   92   
152 Michael Tso                9 Herricks                9:49.1   30:29.97   93   
153 Ethan Zhu                  9 Jericho                 9:50.1   30:33.14        
154 Josh Erazo                 9 South Side              9:56.4   30:52.70        
155 Jacob Polovetsky           9 Great Neck North        9:58.8   31:00.33        
156 Ethan Davila               9 VS North               10:00.1   31:04.20   94   
157 Daniel Becker              9 North Shore            10:00.1   31:04.20   95   
158 Jason Oak                  9 Great Neck South       10:00.1   31:04.20   96   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 South Side                  124   12   14   17   32   49   55   58           
      Total Time:  1:46:07.94                                                     
         Average:    21:13.59                                                     
   2 Roslyn                      125    2    4   16   26   77   88   89           
      Total Time:  1:46:03.33                                                     
         Average:    21:12.67                                                     
   3 Locust Valley               146   11   19   24   42   50   56                
      Total Time:  1:47:03.35                                                     
         Average:    21:24.67                                                     
   4 East Meadow                 156    1   22   41   44   48   51   72           
      Total Time:  1:47:02.66                                                     
         Average:    21:24.54                                                     
   5 Manhasset HS                167    3    7    8   73   76                     
      Total Time:  1:49:25.27                                                     
         Average:    21:53.06                                                     
   6 Jericho                     174   23   25   34   45   47   68   69           
      Total Time:  1:49:55.30                                                     
         Average:    21:59.06                                                     
   7 North Shore                 190    5   21   33   36   95                     
      Total Time:  1:55:58.48                                                     
         Average:    23:11.70                                                     
   8 Syosset                     212   18   43   46   52   53   67   78           
      Total Time:  1:51:49.04                                                     
         Average:    22:21.81                                                     
   9 Hicksville                  229   13   31   37   66   82                     
      Total Time:  1:55:13.22                                                     
         Average:    23:02.65                                                     
  10 Massapequa                  231    9   30   59   62   71   75                
      Total Time:  1:53:42.99                                                     
         Average:    22:44.60                                                     
  11 VS Central                  234   28   35   54   57   60   80   85           
      Total Time:  1:53:18.16                                                     
         Average:    22:39.64                                                     
  12 VS North                    243    6   39   40   64   94                     
      Total Time:  1:59:28.97                                                     
         Average:    23:53.80                                                     
  13 MacArthur                   246   10   20   63   74   79   84                
      Total Time:  1:55:45.22                                                     
         Average:    23:09.05                                                     
  14 Herricks                    312   15   27   86   91   93                     
      Total Time:  2:09:54.95                                                     
         Average:    25:58.99                                                     
  15 Great Neck South            319   29   61   65   81   83   96                
      Total Time:  2:02:29.26                                                     
         Average:    24:29.86                                                     
  16 Jfk Bellmore                377   38   70   87   90   92                     
      Total Time:  2:15:22.87                                                     
         Average:    27:04.58                                                     
 



Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Novice
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1479  Alex Mantikas                9  Locust Valley                13:51.38       
    2  1573  James Fioretti               9  MacArthur                    14:12.90       
    3  1571  David DeRienzo              10  MacArthur                    14:29.91       
    4  1057  Abin Joseph                 12  Carey                        14:59.27       
    5  2178  Yusuf Zafar                  9  Wheatley                     15:10.77       
    6  1817  Daniel Kussman               9  Plainedge                    21:53.35       
    7  2297  Frank O'Keefe                   Friends Academy              22:10.67       
    8  2296  Conor O'Keefe                   Friends Academy              22:12.02