Bulldog 5K Run/Walk 2013

Age Group Results

May 19, 2013


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: 14-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laiya Surrency West Babylon NY 1723 12 74 38:31.19
2 1739 1724 1691 1 89 49:43.97
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Natalie Kanaan 1743 14 6 22:03.80
2 Ally Kennedy West Babylon NY 1730 15 7 22:48.07
3 Jackie Schoelermann 1678 15 11 23:29.09
4 Emily Zhao 1689 16 18 25:46.93
5 Ashley D'Amico North Babylon NY 1694 15 20 26:11.88
6 Barbara Orsini West Babylon NY 1733 15 24 26:47.48
7 Marlana Krulish Babylon NY 2442 15 28 27:53.18
8 Zack Kaplan North Babylon NY 1737 16 37 29:46.02
9 Laura Losco North Babylon NY 1734 14 40 31:11.87
10 LeeAnn Fogarty Babylon NY 1708 15 42 31:55.66
11 Natalie Calcasola 1619 16 51 32:45.49
12 Alyssa Krauss 1647 16 53 33:05.25
13 Sydney Rotunno North Babylon NY 1713 14 54 33:10.86
14 Stephanie Dubanos 1630 15 55 33:16.87
15 Heather Miller Ronkonkoma NY 1692 19 65 35:27.60
16 Sandra Krauss 1649 14 70 37:16.17
17 Jaylen Surrency West Babylon NY 1722 14 73 38:00.97
18 Danielle Levine North Babylon NY 1696 14 83 44:31.98
19 Giovania Guerrera North Babylon NY 1740 16 93 50:55.06
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacqueline Furchert Blue Point NY 2432 23 50 32:45.13
2 Jenn Krauss 1648 22 68 37:05.52
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Romano 1674 25 23 26:32.67
2 Stephanie Chaikowski 1624 25 44 31:56.57
3 Lauren Glaser 1634 25 67 37:00.13
4 Lindsey Loscalzo 1658 27 94 50:55.82
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cheryl Rowett Holbrook NY 1676 34 12 23:35.50
2 Michelle Duffy West Sayville NY 1705 30 52 32:48.58
3 Mary Donnelly 1629 34 56 33:18.37
4 Colleen Ligonde 1655 33 57 33:35.48
5 Catherine York North Babylon NY 1688 34 60 33:43.55
6 jessica barry Islip NY 2398 34 71 37:33.56
7 Marianne Curley 1626 33 79 44:02.81
8 Nicole Manzella 1659 30 88 49:07.02
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maureen Murphy Commack NY 1718 35 8 23:26.65
2 Meghan Kelly Holbrook NY 1644 36 29 28:11.91
3 Lisa DiTomasso North Babylon NY 1736 37 39 30:37.44
4 Lori Tintella 1685 39 61 33:59.40
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danielle Borgo North Babylon NY 1729 43 25 26:58.56
2 Stacey Losco North Babylon NY 1735 43 59 33:38.87
3 Veronica Murphy North Babylon NY 1664 42 75 38:32.39
4 Keri Kelleher Central Islip NY 1643 41 87 48:39.34
5 Shary Warno North Babylon NY 1724 42 91 50:41.76
6 Dawn Guerrera North Babylon NY 1739 43 92 50:44.59
7 Marysusan Noll 1667 40 95 51:02.82
8 Beth Zanni West Islip NY 1693 44 96 51:59.89
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heidi Manzo West Babylon NY 1727 46 22 26:23.42
2 Hod Spiteri North Babylon NY 1745 45 77 42:38.13
3 Tina Calcasola 1618 49 80 44:05.86
4 Diane Furchert Blue Point NY 1711 46 85 44:33.44
5 Stacey Surrency West Babylon NY 1721 47 86 48:30.50
6 Lisa Bercier North Babylon NY 1731 48 97 52:00.78
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Cochrane West Islip NY 2431 50 38 29:52.23
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Seiden North Babylon NY 1683 58 62 34:27.25
2 Karen Scottaline 1681 59 69 37:10.24
3 Diane Kennedy 1645 55 78 43:20.30
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Theresa Raso 1670 61 90 49:45.23
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Hart North Babylon NY 1700 16 2 19:46.33
2 Christopher Dreher Lindenhurst NY 1690 16 3 19:46.69
3 Brandon Dennis West Babylon NY 1709 17 4 21:51.15
4 Zachary Knecht North Babylon NY 1646 15 5 22:00.77
5 Robert Mirabella West Babylon NY 1695 18 9 23:27.12
6 Ryan Dennerlien North Babylon NY 1706 15 13 24:27.74
7 Richard Campanello 1620 17 19 25:49.20
8 Anthony Campanello 1621 17 27 27:30.00
9 Casey Fernandez 1631 17 36 29:43.37
10 Patrick McAleer West Babylon NY 1698 14 46 32:26.68
11 William Allen Nesconset NY 1613 15 48 32:35.89
12 Gibriel Spiteri North Babylon NY 1742 15 64 35:26.34
13 James Bercier North Babylon NY 1732 19 98 52:01.37
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Blanda Deer Park NY 1697 24 1 18:15.23
2 John Scottaline Bayport NY 1702 24 81 44:24.75
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Scottaline Bayport NY 2488 27 26 27:28.07
2 Victor Manzella 1660 29 30 28:17.65
3 Luke White 1687 26 43 31:56.15
4 Greg Yates Sayville NY 1701 28 82 44:25.65
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raymond Williams North Babylon NY 1717 38 10 23:28.22
2 Will Imhof Bay Shore NY 1639 38 41 31:54.19
3 Steve Corrado 1625 39 45 32:12.18
4 Ron Warno North Babylon NY 1725 39 72 37:46.95
5 Xay Nhotsoubanh 1666 36 76 39:17.53
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen barry Islip NY 2401 41 15 25:31.68
2 John Jaeger 1641 40 17 25:39.18
3 Joe Leddy 1652 41 31 28:39.01
4 Joseph Cavanagh Islip NY 2420 40 47 32:28.53
5 Paul Guerrera North Babylon NY 1738 42 66 36:08.04
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Manzo West Babylon NY 1728 45 16 25:37.60
2 Mike Wisniewski Huntington Station NY 1704 45 21 26:15.45
3 Daniel Benson North Babylon NY 1712 48 32 28:45.12
4 John Campbell West Islip NY 2419 49 33 28:45.82
5 Thomas Murphy Huntington NY 1719 45 34 28:50.68
6 Robert Montgomery Hicksville NY 1703 45 35 29:23.13
7 Richie Newcombe Deer Park NY 1665 46 58 33:35.92
8 Christopher Furchert Blue Point NY 1710 49 84 44:32.48
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Dennerlien North Babylon NY 1707 52 63 34:40.89
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Doman Huntington Station NY 1726 56 14 24:54.06
2 Robert Scottaline 1682 58 49 32:40.79