The Bench 5K Run/Walk 2013

Age Group Results

May 11, 2013


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Zieman Miller Place NY 549 33 1 26 21:25.47 21:25.47 6:55/M
2 McKenzie Clemens Port Jefferson NY 100 25 1 46 22:27.40 22:27.40 7:15/M
3 Caroline Fiordalisi Mount Sinai NY 578 13 1 48 22:32.48 22:32.48 7:16/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 maddie Mastriano Stony Brook NY 323 12 1 61 23:07.34 23:07.34 7:27/M
2 Olivia Schmitt Stony Brook NY 454 13 1 89 24:12.36 24:12.36 7:48/M
3 Meghan Licari East Setauket NY 619 12 1 119 25:13.70 25:13.70 8:08/M
4 Ashley Warokomski Centereach NY 521 13 1 121 25:15.73 25:15.73 8:09/M
5 Allison Waring East Setauket NY 520 13 1 158 26:54.80 26:54.80 8:41/M
6 Melissa Capri East Northport NY 84 14 1 173 27:17.30 27:17.30 8:48/M
7 Melissa Gulino Wading River NY 220 10 1 257 29:22.88 29:22.88 9:28/M
8 Hannah Fondacaro East Setauket NY 176 12 1 273 29:52.94 29:52.94 9:38/M
9 Savannah Hallock Saint James NY 586 13 1 281 30:20.40 30:20.40 9:47/M
10 Alanna Powell East Setauket NY 393 11 1 303 31:09.17 31:09.17 10:03/M
11 Daniella Ruehle East Setauket NY 440 11 1 310 31:26.12 31:26.12 10:08/M
12 Isabella Marcel East Setauket NY 709 12 1 373 33:28.36 33:28.36 10:48/M
13 Juliana Bonomo Port Jefferson NY 53 12 1 381 33:46.00 33:46.00 10:54/M
14 Amy Hennes 237 0 1 428 37:00.46 37:00.46 11:56/M
15 Erin Yoos Stony Brook NY 699 12 1 435 37:21.64 37:21.64 12:03/M
16 Meena Tommasino-Storz East Setauket NY 500 8 1 441 37:55.94 37:55.94 12:14/M
17 Alexandra Ruehle East Setauket NY 439 9 1 445 38:08.61 38:08.61 12:18/M
18 Sabrina Sloan East Setauket NY 471 14 1 453 39:43.91 39:43.91 12:49/M
19 Rebecca McClain East Setauket NY 326 14 1 458 40:42.05 40:42.05 13:08/M
20 Kate Woo East Setauket NY 689 11 1 459 40:45.84 40:45.84 13:09/M
21 Caroline Woo East Setauket NY 690 8 1 468 42:16.38 42:16.38 13:38/M
22 Miranda Freedman Stony Brook NY 182 9 1 472 43:11.46 43:11.46 13:56/M
23 Isabel Farina Miller Place NY 161 14 1 486 48:50.85 48:50.85 15:45/M
24 Amanda Prevete Selden NY 637 10 1 487 49:02.07 49:02.07 15:49/M
25 Grace Hurley East Setauket NY 621 12 1 491 51:35.77 51:35.77 16:38/M
26 Maggie Colletti East Setauket NY 620 12 1 492 51:36.05 51:36.05 16:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Torrico East Setauket NY 707 16 1 88 24:08.57 24:08.57 7:47/M
2 Kaleigh Gorman East Setauket NY 634 19 1 148 26:36.10 26:36.10 8:35/M
3 Amanda Warokomski Centereach NY 522 16 1 181 27:23.74 27:23.74 8:50/M
4 JACKIE DEROSA 134 17 1 237 28:50.90 28:50.90 9:18/M
5 Kaitlynne Cunningham Stony Brook NY 587 18 1 333 32:18.12 32:18.12 10:25/M
6 Lisa Curcio Ronkonkoma NY 116 17 1 396 34:21.46 34:21.46 11:05/M
7 Emma Bode Smithtown NY 44 16 1 452 39:23.62 39:23.62 12:42/M
8 Morijah Mata Brentwood NY 597 18 1 466 41:47.77 41:47.77 13:29/M
9 Amanda Ogazon East Setauket NY 370 17 1 471 42:45.29 42:45.29 13:47/M
10 Bridget Anderson Centereach NY 661 16 1 504 58:37.25 58:37.25 18:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Jacob Sayville NY 255 24 1 57 23:01.16 23:01.16 7:25/M
2 Gina Luciano Ronkonkoma NY 305 22 1 99 24:30.24 24:30.24 7:54/M
3 Brooke Pati Ozone Park NY 384 22 1 100 24:33.80 24:33.80 7:55/M
4 Jennifer Kiernan Sayville NY 272 24 1 112 24:57.08 24:57.08 8:03/M
5 Erin Flanagan Port Jefferson NY 573 23 1 205 27:55.80 27:55.80 9:00/M
6 Claire Wilson East Setauket NY 535 24 1 252 29:16.07 29:16.07 9:26/M
7 Briana Trezza Coram NY 503 23 1 258 29:23.43 29:23.43 9:29/M
8 Jayne Molano East Setauket NY 343 23 1 262 29:25.04 29:25.04 9:29/M
9 Paige Hempe Coram NY 236 23 1 282 30:23.11 30:23.11 9:48/M
10 Jessica Ferris Hauppauge NY 671 24 1 291 30:45.19 30:45.19 9:55/M
11 Jessica D'Arienzo Saint James NY 122 21 1 300 31:03.60 31:03.60 10:01/M
12 Noelle Borriello New York NY 57 24 1 302 31:06.42 31:06.42 10:02/M
13 Alexandra Van Horne Blue Point NY 511 23 1 365 33:16.83 33:16.83 10:44/M
14 Rebecca Cepeda Port Jefferson Stati NY 692 20 1 417 35:41.26 35:41.26 11:31/M
15 Anita Cepeda Port Jefferson Stati NY 691 24 1 418 35:41.33 35:41.33 11:31/M
16 Dana Greco Smithtown NY 625 21 1 424 36:22.65 36:22.65 11:44/M
17 Victoria Fortunato Smithtown NY 626 21 1 433 37:17.30 37:17.30 12:02/M
18 Catherine Dennehy Bohemia NY 132 24 1 460 40:51.11 40:51.11 13:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Pociask Port Jefferson Stati NY 391 26 5 67 23:21.06 23:21.06 7:32/M
2 Alyssa Mazurek Nesconset NY 325 26 1 78 23:42.27 23:42.27 7:39/M
3 Briana Brickley Lake Grove NY 65 25 1 101 24:33.82 24:33.82 7:55/M
4 Allison Kruger Port Washington NY 281 25 5 117 25:07.04 25:07.04 8:06/M
5 Kaitlin Murphy Stony Brook NY 355 27 5 152 26:41.03 26:41.03 8:36/M
6 Zhihua Gan Port Jefferson Stati NY 192 27 1 206 27:58.12 27:58.12 9:01/M
7 Faith Reynolds East Setauket NY 423 28 1 207 28:04.75 28:04.75 9:03/M
8 Monica Gerber Middle Island NY 196 28 1 211 28:12.06 28:12.06 9:06/M
9 Megan Nelsen Saint James NY 362 26 1 215 28:16.48 28:16.48 9:07/M
10 Jillian Proniewych Smithtown NY 397 26 1 216 28:16.78 28:16.78 9:07/M
11 Jessica Spagnoli Stony Brook NY 478 26 1 217 28:16.84 28:16.84 9:07/M
12 Jeanette Anderson Port Jefferson NY 8 28 1 229 28:31.29 28:31.29 9:12/M
13 Andrea Lebedinski East Setauket NY 289 26 5 239 28:54.64 28:54.64 9:19/M
14 Audrey Tinsdale East Setauket NY 499 25 1 249 29:12.20 29:12.20 9:25/M
15 Alison Tinsdale East Setauket NY 498 25 1 253 29:18.09 29:18.09 9:27/M
16 Lingling Jiang Centereach NY 262 25 1 286 30:30.70 30:30.70 9:50/M
17 Nadine Nemeti Smithtown NY 363 26 1 322 31:46.87 31:46.87 10:15/M
18 Gina Marie Ducker Rocky Point NY 151 29 1 326 32:04.09 32:04.09 10:21/M
19 Elizabeth Huffer New York NY 245 26 1 329 32:10.70 32:10.70 10:23/M
20 Lisa Deuel Centereach NY 137 28 1 334 32:19.30 32:19.30 10:25/M
21 Aimee Ronzetti East Northport NY 432 26 1 336 32:21.95 32:21.95 10:26/M
22 Patricia Eliasinski Centereach NY 154 25 1 337 32:25.63 32:25.63 10:27/M
23 Johanna Parkinson Saint James NY 684 29 1 369 33:26.28 33:26.28 10:47/M
24 Tabitha Dixon 595 27 1 385 33:47.89 33:47.89 10:54/M
25 Margarita Patatinis East Setauket NY 382 27 1 399 34:28.57 34:28.57 11:07/M
26 Kimberly Oetting Smithtown NY 366 26 1 412 35:22.40 35:22.40 11:25/M
27 Sherry Tinio Commack NY 497 25 1 440 37:50.72 37:50.72 12:12/M
28 Bonnie Antelo Holbrook NY 11 28 1 447 38:16.18 38:16.18 12:21/M
29 Catherine Donovan Kings Park NY 145 29 8 448 38:27.34 38:27.34 12:24/M
30 Dawn Lang Rocky Point NY 678 29 1 450 39:11.15 39:11.15 12:38/M
31 Kristin Fludder East Setauket NY 171 27 1 485 46:23.12 46:23.12 14:58/M
32 Erica Ruiz Bay Shore NY 444 27 1 496 53:31.89 53:31.89 17:16/M
33 Kristen Anderson Centereach NY 658 26 1 505 58:37.46 58:37.46 18:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Habersaat Rocky Point NY 225 34 1 79 23:44.14 23:44.14 7:39/M
2 megan hansen Stony Brook NY 229 34 1 142 26:19.75 26:19.75 8:29/M
3 Amy Raupp Stony Brook NY 415 30 1 146 26:25.78 26:25.78 8:31/M
4 Catherine Zanni Smithtown NY 544 32 8 157 26:53.64 26:53.64 8:40/M
5 Michelle Woehrle East Setauket NY 537 33 1 171 27:15.80 27:15.80 8:47/M
6 April Pufahl Saint James NY 400 30 5 184 27:30.96 27:30.96 8:52/M
7 Caroline Cosgrove Oyster Bay NY 111 32 1 190 27:38.31 27:38.31 8:55/M
8 Laurie Schelling-Schoentube Mastic Beach NY 451 33 5 208 28:06.98 28:06.98 9:04/M
9 Rachel Fleming Centereach NY 170 31 1 210 28:07.94 28:07.94 9:04/M
10 Jeanette Born Ronkonkoma NY 56 32 5 263 29:25.71 29:25.71 9:29/M
11 Kristen Cinar Port Jefferson NY 99 33 5 294 30:53.75 30:53.75 9:58/M
12 Beth Izzo Mount Sinai NY 612 34 1 311 31:30.61 31:30.61 10:10/M
13 Christina Wolcson Middle Island NY 538 34 1 316 31:35.85 31:35.85 10:11/M
14 Alicia McHugh Centereach NY 330 32 1 317 31:36.04 31:36.04 10:12/M
15 Janine DeNicola Hauppauge NY 131 34 1 321 31:45.10 31:45.10 10:15/M
16 Leeca Yu Stony Brook NY 673 33 1 368 33:24.58 33:24.58 10:46/M
17 Tania Morris East Northport NY 348 34 1 387 33:52.15 33:52.15 10:55/M
18 Kimberly Behanna Manorville NY 553 30 1 390 34:06.51 34:06.51 11:00/M
19 Jennifer Kieffer Stony Brook NY 271 31 1 395 34:21.07 34:21.07 11:05/M
20 Stephanie Buffa East Setauket NY 75 33 8 462 41:23.23 41:23.23 13:21/M
21 Erin Smith Saint James NY 475 34 8 469 42:18.36 42:18.36 13:39/M
22 Sarena Hamanjian Coram NY 226 31 1 497 53:32.80 53:32.80 17:16/M
23 Rachael Lyall Stony Brook NY 704 30 5 503 56:57.56 56:57.56 18:22/M
24 CATHERINE CHING-MACUHA Coram NY 96 33 1 512 1:04:37.88 1:04:37.88 20:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mirandi Costello Stony Brook NY 113 36 1 76 23:39.49 23:39.49 7:38/M
2 Jennifer Francis Hauppauge NY 614 37 1 81 23:47.48 23:47.48 7:40/M
3 Colleen Thompson Saint James NY 494 36 1 102 24:35.96 24:35.96 7:56/M
4 Jennifer Phillips Ronkonkoma NY 389 35 1 110 24:50.84 24:50.84 8:01/M
5 Heather McLaughlin Stony Brook NY 332 36 1 140 26:17.88 26:17.88 8:29/M
6 Lanie Terrana Saint James NY 628 39 1 149 26:36.11 26:36.11 8:35/M
7 Kim Burke Port Jefferson Stati NY 78 36 5 161 26:57.90 26:57.90 8:42/M
8 Tammy Balg Rocky Point NY 22 39 1 201 27:54.10 27:54.10 9:00/M
9 Melinda Balg Branford CT 20 35 1 222 28:21.79 28:21.79 9:09/M
10 Michelle Drucker Centereach NY 150 37 1 233 28:38.04 28:38.04 9:14/M
11 Kari Mygland Sound Beach NY 356 38 8 241 28:56.41 28:56.41 9:20/M
12 Jenipher Quintanilla North Babylon NY 403 38 1 272 29:45.76 29:45.76 9:36/M
13 Vivian Palmeri Elmont NY 379 37 1 277 29:59.83 29:59.83 9:40/M
14 Lisa Repper Patchogue NY 422 36 5 285 30:29.98 30:29.98 9:50/M
15 Jessica McNally Mount Sinai NY 333 38 1 290 30:44.21 30:44.21 9:55/M
16 Samantha Muhlrad East Setauket NY 354 35 5 292 30:49.18 30:49.18 9:56/M
17 January Reavis 622 36 1 306 31:11.80 31:11.80 10:04/M
18 Elyssa Werner East Setauket NY 526 38 1 341 32:33.02 32:33.02 10:30/M
19 Tracy Kutsch Port Jefferson Stati NY 283 37 1 366 33:18.89 33:18.89 10:45/M
20 Carri Bardram Wading River NY 686 38 1 370 33:26.30 33:26.30 10:47/M
21 Kari Schlessinger Ronkonkoma NY 453 39 1 404 35:00.86 35:00.86 11:17/M
22 Cathy Noehrla Port Jefferson NY 648 38 1 454 39:49.40 39:49.40 12:51/M
23 Christine Kleppe Port Jefferson Stati NY 610 38 1 465 41:35.75 41:35.75 13:25/M
24 Mia Vargas Brentwood NY 512 39 1 467 41:47.77 41:47.77 13:29/M
25 Cheryl Donnelly East Setauket NY 144 39 1 473 43:15.64 43:15.64 13:57/M
26 Andrea Giordano Brightwaters NY 199 38 1 484 46:22.74 46:22.74 14:57/M
27 Linda Flecker Selden NY 169 38 1 498 53:33.49 53:33.49 17:16/M
28 Daniela Maniscalchi Sound Beach NY 311 37 1 508 1:00:20.87 1:00:20.87 19:28/M
29 Emily Waters Farmingdale NY 523 35 1 509 1:00:20.90 1:00:20.90 19:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Berry East Setauket NY 35 42 1 60 23:06.00 23:06.00 7:27/M
2 Leah Jantean East Setauket NY 679 40 1 69 23:23.54 23:23.54 7:33/M
3 Marilyn Sloan East Setauket NY 472 44 1 74 23:36.90 23:36.90 7:37/M
4 Maggie Pat Rafferty Smithtown NY 630 43 1 77 23:41.21 23:41.21 7:38/M
5 Cynthia Ruehle East Setauket NY 442 41 1 165 27:06.60 27:06.60 8:45/M
6 Lisa Dahle Stony Brook NY 120 40 1 167 27:09.12 27:09.12 8:45/M
7 Lori Sarube Saint James NY 624 41 1 178 27:22.99 27:22.99 8:50/M
8 KimLi Iadanza Holtsville NY 249 40 1 182 27:26.26 27:26.26 8:51/M
9 Tina O'Hare Saint James NY 633 43 1 192 27:41.95 27:41.95 8:56/M
10 Rama Rajagopalan East Setauket NY 410 43 1 213 28:16.03 28:16.03 9:07/M
11 Allyson Krieg Stony Brook NY 279 41 1 219 28:18.70 28:18.70 9:08/M
12 Nancy Anderson Port Jefferson Stati NY 9 44 1 227 28:29.55 28:29.55 9:11/M
13 Laura Mastriano Stony Brook NY 324 40 1 240 28:54.74 28:54.74 9:19/M
14 Dana Powell East Setauket NY 395 42 1 245 29:06.86 29:06.86 9:23/M
15 Alile Shifflet Stony Brook NY 672 41 1 297 31:00.48 31:00.48 10:00/M
16 Ellen Boettcher Oakdale NY 47 41 1 305 31:09.88 31:09.88 10:03/M
17 Denise Borja Port Jefferson Stati NY 55 43 1 318 31:37.17 31:37.17 10:12/M
18 Erin McCoy Lake Grove NY 328 42 1 350 32:48.88 32:48.88 10:35/M
19 Caroline Costanza Stony Brook NY 112 41 1 351 32:49.22 32:49.22 10:35/M
20 Barbara Turtel Commack NY 506 44 1 353 32:56.80 32:56.80 10:37/M
21 Jennifer Sloat Stony Brook NY 474 43 1 356 33:10.05 33:10.05 10:42/M
22 Patricia Seegers Babylon NY 460 43 1 357 33:10.21 33:10.21 10:42/M
23 Tracey Morbillo Saint James NY 623 42 1 358 33:10.42 33:10.42 10:42/M
24 Georgi Deegan Port Jefferson Stati NY 685 40 1 371 33:26.50 33:26.50 10:47/M
25 Kim Berlin Stony Brook NY 592 42 5 392 34:08.87 34:08.87 11:01/M
26 regina guevara Medford NY 219 44 1 409 35:16.30 35:16.30 11:23/M
27 Aisha Grundmann Rocky Point NY 218 40 1 416 35:39.42 35:39.42 11:30/M
28 Lisa Bertsch Stony Brook NY 37 43 1 425 36:56.15 36:56.15 11:55/M
29 Kristy Richards Stony Brook NY 424 44 1 426 36:56.19 36:56.19 11:55/M
30 Susan Petroski Farmingville NY 602 44 1 436 37:31.90 37:31.90 12:06/M
31 Jennifer LoGiudice East Setauket NY 300 42 1 437 37:32.12 37:32.12 12:06/M
32 Theresa Bartholomew Rocky Point NY 25 41 1 444 38:03.95 38:03.95 12:16/M
33 Melissa Tommasino-Storz East Setauket NY 501 42 1 455 39:57.54 39:57.54 12:53/M
34 Eydie Woo East Setauket NY 540 43 1 457 40:17.69 40:17.69 13:00/M
35 Tammy Colletti East Setauket NY 104 42 1 470 42:41.47 42:41.47 13:46/M
36 Beth Freedman Stony Brook NY 183 44 8 475 43:33.63 43:33.63 14:03/M
37 Elizabeth Pummell Centereach NY 402 44 3 477 43:57.15 43:57.15 14:11/M
38 michele gargano East Setauket NY 194 40 5 495 52:59.36 52:59.36 17:05/M
39 Melodie Galler East Setauket NY 190 44 1 501 55:52.32 55:52.32 18:01/M
40 Colleen Marcello Calverton NY 316 41 1 507 59:50.82 59:50.82 19:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Capri East Northport NY 86 46 1 90 24:15.64 24:15.64 7:49/M
2 Barbara Herber Saint James NY 629 45 1 114 25:01.15 25:01.15 8:04/M
3 Annmarie Hickey Nesconset NY 239 47 1 115 25:04.46 25:04.46 8:05/M
4 Merri Laffitte East Setauket NY 669 48 1 226 28:29.33 28:29.33 9:11/M
5 Joanne Davila Stony Brook NY 124 47 5 242 28:57.91 28:57.91 9:20/M
6 Pamela Gittler Port Jefferson Stati NY 204 49 1 266 29:34.03 29:34.03 9:32/M
7 Celeste Buckley Stony Brook NY 68 47 1 274 29:57.80 29:57.80 9:40/M
8 Anne Moyer Rocky Point NY 353 47 5 280 30:19.69 30:19.69 9:47/M
9 Linda Syrbe Nesconset NY 489 45 1 284 30:27.13 30:27.13 9:49/M
10 Sharon Martino Stony Brook NY 321 49 1 289 30:40.69 30:40.69 9:54/M
11 Jeannine Neff Port Jefferson Stati NY 360 48 1 304 31:09.69 31:09.69 10:03/M
12 Lisa Wolf Islip Terrace NY 675 47 1 320 31:38.01 31:38.01 10:12/M
13 Mary Jane Vacirca Port Jefferson NY 510 48 1 323 31:47.19 31:47.19 10:15/M
14 Lisa Flynn East Setauket NY 584 45 1 324 31:55.39 31:55.39 10:18/M
15 Holloy Griesel East Setauket NY 583 46 1 325 32:00.13 32:00.13 10:19/M
16 Patti McGlothlin Stony Brook NY 607 48 1 332 32:13.09 32:13.09 10:24/M
17 Josephine Marcel East Setauket NY 708 49 1 374 33:30.46 33:30.46 10:48/M
18 Cheryl Antonucci Stony Brook NY 17 48 1 376 33:38.29 33:38.29 10:51/M
19 Lynda Chaisty Manorville NY 93 47 1 378 33:43.17 33:43.17 10:53/M
20 Michelle Lautato Miller Place NY 288 45 1 379 33:44.00 33:44.00 10:53/M
21 Elizabeth Driver Centerport NY 147 47 1 383 33:47.31 33:47.31 10:54/M
22 Joan Hernandez Franklin Square NY 238 48 8 406 35:03.59 35:03.59 11:18/M
23 Rhonda Lebit Nesconset NY 290 47 1 430 37:06.91 37:06.91 11:58/M
24 Maurisa Minogue Manorville NY 341 45 1 443 37:57.64 37:57.64 12:15/M
25 Betty Bitman East Setauket NY 702 45 1 449 38:57.36 38:57.36 12:34/M
26 Maureen Brennan Mount Sinai NY 62 45 1 464 41:26.90 41:26.90 13:22/M
27 Adrienne Jerry Bellport NY 259 49 1 480 44:07.23 44:07.23 14:14/M
28 Carleen Tunney Selden NY 504 49 1 481 44:31.27 44:31.27 14:22/M
29 Theresa Ogazon East Setauket NY 371 46 1 483 44:36.66 44:36.66 14:23/M
30 Anita Leonard Mount Sinai NY 293 47 8 489 49:04.20 49:04.20 15:50/M
31 Bee Farina Miller Place NY 162 45 5 502 56:00.49 56:00.49 18:04/M
32 Rosannario Anderson Centereach NY 657 49 1 506 58:47.13 58:47.13 18:58/M
33 Carol Prevete Shoreham NY 640 48 1 511 1:01:10.23 1:01:10.23 19:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kellie Stamm Sayville NY 644 51 1 87 24:07.44 24:07.44 7:47/M
2 Maria Connolly Northport NY 605 54 1 265 29:31.29 29:31.29 9:31/M
3 Linda Sanders East Setauket NY 447 52 1 338 32:26.83 32:26.83 10:28/M
4 Margarite Bonomo Port Jefferson NY 54 53 1 347 32:43.04 32:43.04 10:33/M
5 Susan Ryan East Setauket NY 446 52 5 348 32:44.30 32:44.30 10:34/M
6 Lorraine Oetting Smithtown NY 367 52 1 354 33:05.66 33:05.66 10:40/M
7 Colleen Moore Port Jefferson Stati NY 346 52 1 386 33:50.37 33:50.37 10:55/M
8 Kellie Gemersen Stony Brook NY 674 53 1 389 34:05.57 34:05.57 11:00/M
9 Ellen Sansone Franklin Square NY 449 53 1 405 35:02.28 35:02.28 11:18/M
10 Suzanne Boyce Wantagh NY 58 54 1 407 35:05.00 35:05.00 11:19/M
11 Julie Nalibov Stony Brook NY 357 53 1 419 35:58.79 35:58.79 11:36/M
12 Barbara Brindley Wantagh NY 66 51 1 423 36:22.22 36:22.22 11:44/M
13 Laurie Rizzo Port Jefferson Stati NY 426 52 1 451 39:23.55 39:23.55 12:42/M
14 Alfreda James East Setauket NY 570 53 1 474 43:33.38 43:33.38 14:03/M
15 Maryann Conklin Smithtown NY 105 50 1 510 1:00:24.87 1:00:24.87 19:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Tuttle Shoreham NY 507 58 1 177 27:20.78 27:20.78 8:49/M
2 Jeanine Maniscalco Coram NY 313 56 5 186 27:32.15 27:32.15 8:53/M
3 Debra D'Arienzo Saint James NY 123 55 5 200 27:52.69 27:52.69 8:59/M
4 Laura Ernst East Setauket NY 653 58 1 299 31:02.57 31:02.57 10:01/M
5 Jo Ann Ingrao-Ehlers Stony Brook NY 251 57 1 319 31:37.70 31:37.70 10:12/M
6 Noreen Kozlowski Saint James NY 643 57 1 367 33:24.58 33:24.58 10:46/M
7 Gerry Werner Centereach NY 529 57 1 415 35:35.71 35:35.71 11:29/M
8 Barbara Ronzetti East Northport NY 433 55 1 429 37:03.54 37:03.54 11:57/M
9 Linda Simon Jericho NY 467 59 1 431 37:11.28 37:11.28 12:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 lynn ingrao Smithtown NY 250 60 1 432 37:15.94 37:15.94 12:01/M
2 Gail Hoefener East Setauket NY 241 62 1 479 44:06.26 44:06.26 14:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Holowka East Setauket NY 244 27 5 1 16:54.16 16:54.16 5:27/M
2 Shawn Pollard Port Jefferson Stati NY 641 27 1 2 17:22.29 17:22.29 5:36/M
3 Cole Conte Port Jefferson NY 575 18 1 3 17:41.78 17:41.78 5:42/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Zulkofske Stony Brook NY 680 14 1 17 20:51.18 20:51.18 6:44/M
2 James Bindert Saint James NY 41 14 1 32 21:46.62 21:46.62 7:01/M
3 Eric Zulkofske Stony Brook NY 551 12 1 59 23:03.70 23:03.70 7:26/M
4 Andrew Rachek Stony Brook NY 404 11 1 82 23:47.55 23:47.55 7:40/M
5 Michael Bogush East Setauket NY 49 14 1 85 23:54.05 23:54.05 7:43/M
6 Timothy Ogazon East Setauket NY 368 14 1 143 26:21.06 26:21.06 8:30/M
7 Matt Kolb East Setauket NY 275 13 1 159 26:56.76 26:56.76 8:41/M
8 Thomas Ogazon East Setauket NY 369 14 1 174 27:17.68 27:17.68 8:48/M
9 Unknown Partic. 579 579 1 191 27:39.08 27:39.08 8:55/M
10 Jacob Fondacaro East Setauket NY 175 10 1 203 27:54.64 27:54.64 9:00/M
11 Philip Foucher East Setauket NY 180 12 1 236 28:50.42 28:50.42 9:18/M
12 Unknown Partic. 677 677 1 238 28:52.19 28:52.19 9:19/M
13 James Powell East Setauket NY 394 12 1 261 29:24.38 29:24.38 9:29/M
14 Jake Cassidy East Setauket NY 88 12 1 270 29:42.31 29:42.31 9:35/M
15 Nick Milvid East Setauket NY 576 13 1 283 30:23.76 30:23.76 9:48/M
16 Unknown Partic. 580 580 1 287 30:33.46 30:33.46 9:51/M
17 Ryan Eno East Northport NY 157 10 1 295 30:59.05 30:59.05 10:00/M
18 Kenneth Cobb East Setauket NY 101 11 1 312 31:31.61 31:31.61 10:10/M
19 Sean Amato Stony Brook NY 5 14 1 330 32:12.44 32:12.44 10:23/M
20 Benjamin Garna Stony Brook NY 683 13 1 394 34:20.84 34:20.84 11:05/M
21 Tommy Ruehle East Setauket NY 438 7 1 400 34:35.32 34:35.32 11:09/M
22 Kevin Yoos East Setauket NY 698 0 1 434 37:21.50 37:21.50 12:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Cochran East Setauket NY 703 18 1 14 20:27.96 20:27.96 6:36/M
2 Patrick Morelli East Setauket NY 638 15 1 47 22:29.32 22:29.32 7:15/M
3 Kyle Antonucci Stony Brook NY 15 16 1 73 23:36.57 23:36.57 7:37/M
4 Kyle Cassidy East Setauket NY 89 16 1 128 25:35.18 25:35.18 8:15/M
5 Brian Conte East Setauket NY 107 15 1 151 26:40.02 26:40.02 8:36/M
6 Riley Brennan Mount Sinai NY 60 15 1 269 29:38.06 29:38.06 9:34/M
7 Shawn Cochran East Setauket NY 706 15 1 410 35:21.35 35:21.35 11:24/M
8 William Brennan Mount Sinai NY 61 17 3 461 41:12.46 41:12.46 13:17/M
9 Matthew D'arienzo Saint James NY 121 17 1 476 43:49.25 43:49.25 14:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donn Shaver Wading River NY 464 23 1 12 20:15.00 20:15.00 6:32/M
2 Ryan Foley Stony Brook NY 173 24 1 27 21:34.66 21:34.66 6:57/M
3 Robert Berghorn Bellmore NY 34 23 1 55 22:51.55 22:51.55 7:22/M
4 Ryan Neff Port Jefferson Stati NY 359 22 3 56 22:57.32 22:57.32 7:24/M
5 Anthony Prudenti Port Jefferson NY 398 24 5 63 23:15.45 23:15.45 7:30/M
6 Matthew Spagnoli Stony Brook NY 477 22 1 71 23:26.06 23:26.06 7:34/M
7 Gregory Thide East Northport NY 493 24 1 95 24:26.67 24:26.67 7:53/M
8 Thomas Radovich Ronkonkoma NY 406 21 1 106 24:39.12 24:39.12 7:57/M
9 Anthony Pezzino Huntington Station NY 688 21 1 108 24:44.38 24:44.38 7:59/M
10 Joseph Sansone Franklin Square NY 448 24 1 137 26:09.32 26:09.32 8:26/M
11 Daniel Cerquera Flushing NY 92 23 1 154 26:42.13 26:42.13 8:37/M
12 Yuchen Zhou Stony Brook NY 547 24 1 230 28:35.84 28:35.84 9:13/M
13 Frank Pagliaro Oceanside NY 377 24 1 359 33:11.34 33:11.34 10:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Wontz Bethpage NY 539 29 1 4 18:14.86 18:14.86 5:53/M
2 Edward Devlin Ronkonkoma NY 593 28 1 7 18:58.90 18:58.90 6:07/M
3 Benjamin Bein Port Jefferson NY 31 25 5 10 19:54.46 19:54.46 6:25/M
4 Stephen Dingfelder Saint James NY 652 26 1 18 20:55.78 20:55.78 6:45/M
5 J.P. Mulhall Stony Brook NY 598 27 1 19 20:58.80 20:58.80 6:46/M
6 Thomas O'Duyer Stony Brook NY 599 27 4 22 21:08.99 21:08.99 6:49/M
7 Robert Mosca Massapequa Park NY 352 26 1 30 21:41.19 21:41.19 7:00/M
8 Matthew Borths East Setauket NY 664 27 1 34 21:56.14 21:56.14 7:05/M
9 Brandon Napstad Rocky Point NY 358 26 1 35 21:58.06 21:58.06 7:05/M
10 Daniel Butera Saint James NY 79 25 1 40 22:10.15 22:10.15 7:09/M
11 Douglas Butera Saint James NY 80 27 1 53 22:40.79 22:40.79 7:19/M
12 Michael D'Emic Port Jefferson NY 130 28 5 64 23:19.83 23:19.83 7:31/M
13 William Chase Stony Brook NY 94 25 1 66 23:20.90 23:20.90 7:32/M
14 Gregory Durso Stony Brook NY 152 28 2 72 23:30.00 23:30.00 7:35/M
15 Jeremy Reeves Macedon NY 419 25 1 83 23:48.87 23:48.87 7:41/M
16 Michael Kinnaman Lake Grove NY 273 26 1 92 24:21.38 24:21.38 7:51/M
17 David Marzano Stony Brook NY 322 28 1 94 24:25.18 24:25.18 7:53/M
18 Michael Gavalas Centereach NY 616 25 1 96 24:27.04 24:27.04 7:53/M
19 James Kleigel Astoria NY 646 28 1 104 24:36.89 24:36.89 7:56/M
20 Daniel Elton East Setauket NY 156 25 1 109 24:48.12 24:48.12 8:00/M
21 John LoBrutto Ronkonkoma NY 601 25 1 113 25:00.88 25:00.88 8:04/M
22 Daniel Antoniou East Setauket NY 12 29 1 120 25:14.28 25:14.28 8:08/M
23 Bryan Robarge East Northport NY 427 27 4 135 26:02.76 26:02.76 8:24/M
24 William Zieman Miller Place NY 548 29 1 156 26:51.14 26:51.14 8:40/M
25 Michael Greenstein Port Jefferson Stati NY 212 28 5 163 27:04.40 27:04.40 8:44/M
26 Joseph Weiss East Northport NY 524 28 5 188 27:35.00 27:35.00 8:54/M
27 Michael Weissman Coram NY 525 26 5 194 27:44.18 27:44.18 8:57/M
28 Nickolai Shoemaker Lake Grove NY 465 27 1 195 27:46.64 27:46.64 8:57/M
29 Devin Harrison Gloversville NY 233 26 1 197 27:49.29 27:49.29 8:58/M
30 Brandon Whitworth Port Jefferson NY 572 29 1 204 27:55.39 27:55.39 9:00/M
31 Brian Inouye Lake Grove NY 253 27 1 221 28:19.87 28:19.87 9:08/M
32 Scott Levitz Centereach NY 294 25 4 254 29:18.57 29:18.57 9:27/M
33 Matthew Eisenberg Coram NY 153 26 5 275 29:57.91 29:57.91 9:40/M
34 Andrew Florer Holtsville NY 600 27 1 298 31:00.97 31:00.97 10:00/M
35 Sean Benjes Kings Park NY 33 29 1 308 31:16.95 31:16.95 10:05/M
36 Jason Goetz Islip NY 205 25 1 345 32:38.27 32:38.27 10:32/M
37 Philip DeGaetano Blue Point NY 126 28 1 364 33:16.72 33:16.72 10:44/M
38 William Allen Nesconset NY 4 28 1 388 33:53.99 33:53.99 10:56/M
39 Drew Bieber Commack NY 38 27 1 439 37:49.36 37:49.36 12:12/M
40 Ahmed Belazi Saint James NY 32 29 5 463 41:26.27 41:26.27 13:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ralph Lufkin Newport RI 651 30 4 6 18:37.94 18:37.94 6:00/M
2 Daniel Boline Port Jefferson Stati NY 51 32 5 11 20:02.43 20:02.43 6:28/M
3 Rob Ruehle New York NY 441 31 1 25 21:24.66 21:24.66 6:54/M
4 Jan Dittmar West Sayville NY 140 31 1 28 21:38.34 21:38.34 6:59/M
5 Sal Riela Center Moriches NY 425 30 1 33 21:48.50 21:48.50 7:02/M
6 Faustino Macuha Coram NY 308 32 1 65 23:20.21 23:20.21 7:32/M
7 Michael Marotta Commack NY 317 30 1 84 23:49.37 23:49.37 7:41/M
8 Richard Georges Port Jefferson NY 195 32 1 103 24:36.36 24:36.36 7:56/M
9 John Mees Sayville NY 334 33 1 107 24:41.43 24:41.43 7:58/M
10 Scott Walsh Miller Place NY 518 31 1 111 24:55.60 24:55.60 8:02/M
11 Michael Fitzgibbon West Islip NY 167 33 1 126 25:24.08 25:24.08 8:12/M
12 Peter Marcano Wading River NY 315 31 1 136 26:03.28 26:03.28 8:24/M
13 Michael Colancecco Stony Brook NY 103 33 1 153 26:41.36 26:41.36 8:36/M
14 Tim Izzo Mount Sinai NY 613 34 1 228 28:29.90 28:29.90 9:11/M
15 William Pohmer Stony Brook NY 392 32 1 243 29:01.29 29:01.29 9:22/M
16 Shane Burke Port Jefferson Stati NY 77 34 4 255 29:20.74 29:20.74 9:28/M
17 Lenny Giammanco Shoreham NY 198 32 1 267 29:35.03 29:35.03 9:33/M
18 David Morris East Northport NY 347 32 4 327 32:06.40 32:06.40 10:21/M
19 Sinan Cinar Port Jefferson NY 98 30 1 342 32:35.70 32:35.70 10:31/M
20 Thomas Rolston Rockville Centre NY 430 34 4 362 33:16.28 33:16.28 10:44/M
21 Marios Patatinis East Setauket NY 383 30 1 398 34:28.56 34:28.56 11:07/M
22 Eric Fried Forest Hills NY 184 31 1 422 36:13.73 36:13.73 11:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corey Hirschman Stony Brook NY 240 37 1 5 18:18.69 18:18.69 5:54/M
2 Greg Hansen Stony Brook NY 230 37 1 15 20:35.13 20:35.13 6:38/M
3 Daniel Costello Stony Brook NY 114 39 1 20 21:06.98 21:06.98 6:48/M
4 Matthew Kearns East Setauket NY 266 36 1 24 21:24.22 21:24.22 6:54/M
5 Brian Bertsch Stony Brook NY 36 39 1 38 22:03.71 22:03.71 7:07/M
6 Brian Taranto Port Jefferson NY 654 35 1 50 22:35.51 22:35.51 7:17/M
7 Alvaro Toledo East Setauket NY 585 36 5 51 22:37.77 22:37.77 7:18/M
8 Michael Meluzin Jamaica NY 336 36 1 118 25:11.06 25:11.06 8:07/M
9 David Nelinson Port Jefferson NY 361 35 1 124 25:20.05 25:20.05 8:10/M
10 Jose Tejada Stony Brook NY 491 36 5 131 25:48.73 25:48.73 8:19/M
11 Daniel Kerr Kings Park NY 270 38 1 133 25:53.52 25:53.52 8:21/M
12 Robert Morris Smithtown NY 349 37 1 150 26:38.74 26:38.74 8:35/M
13 Robert Drucker Centereach NY 149 36 1 232 28:37.74 28:37.74 9:14/M
14 James DeEsso Nesconset NY 125 37 4 279 30:05.24 30:05.24 9:42/M
15 Jordan Karp East Setauket NY 265 37 1 293 30:49.58 30:49.58 9:56/M
16 Erik Paulson East Setauket NY 386 37 1 343 32:36.39 32:36.39 10:31/M
17 Evan Tanenbaum Port Jefferson NY 490 38 1 349 32:46.50 32:46.50 10:34/M
18 William Balg Rocky Point NY 21 38 1 355 33:05.94 33:05.94 10:40/M
19 Jason Fritz Coram NY 185 35 1 360 33:12.96 33:12.96 10:43/M
20 Robert Rolston Patchogue NY 431 38 4 363 33:16.39 33:16.39 10:44/M
21 Ryan Pifko Ronkonkoma NY 390 36 1 375 33:31.78 33:31.78 10:49/M
22 Ted Green East Setauket NY 611 36 1 382 33:46.37 33:46.37 10:54/M
23 Sean Donnelly East Setauket NY 143 39 1 401 34:37.27 34:37.27 11:10/M
24 Neal Licn Shirley NY 589 36 1 427 36:56.55 36:56.55 11:55/M
25 Vincent Gargano East Setauket NY 193 39 1 494 52:58.76 52:58.76 17:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Sheridan Rocky Point NY 666 42 1 9 19:27.02 19:27.02 6:16/M
2 John Graziano Riverhead NY 668 44 1 36 22:01.84 22:01.84 7:06/M
3 Pete Mahnken Port Jefferson Stati NY 309 40 5 42 22:23.25 22:23.25 7:13/M
4 Chris Siegal East Setauket NY 697 42 1 43 22:24.64 22:24.64 7:14/M
5 Robert Biggar East Setauket NY 40 44 1 44 22:24.83 22:24.83 7:14/M
6 Sean Russell Port Jefferson NY 445 41 1 52 22:39.27 22:39.27 7:18/M
7 Anthony Camilleri Smithtown NY 82 40 1 116 25:04.53 25:04.53 8:05/M
8 Richard Bogush East Setauket NY 50 44 1 122 25:18.10 25:18.10 8:10/M
9 Pete Hutchinson Port Jefferson NY 248 40 1 123 25:19.11 25:19.11 8:10/M
10 Daniel Hamou East Setauket NY 228 43 1 132 25:50.27 25:50.27 8:20/M
11 Adam Seligson Old Bethpage NY 461 44 4 145 26:23.18 26:23.18 8:31/M
12 Tim Rathburn Stony Brook NY 571 40 1 170 27:15.42 27:15.42 8:47/M
13 Kevin Ellerkamp Centereach NY 155 42 1 180 27:23.36 27:23.36 8:50/M
14 Rich Lautato Miller Place NY 287 44 4 196 27:47.85 27:47.85 8:58/M
15 Tom Moore Stony Brook NY 609 40 4 246 29:06.96 29:06.96 9:23/M
16 John Fondacaro East Setauket NY 177 42 1 271 29:43.31 29:43.31 9:35/M
17 Michael Paik Bayside NY 378 41 1 314 31:33.11 31:33.11 10:11/M
18 John Leonard Mount Sinai NY 292 43 4 340 32:30.91 32:30.91 10:29/M
19 Jim Powell East Setauket NY 396 43 1 420 36:11.85 36:11.85 11:40/M
20 Thomas Ruehle East Setauket NY 443 41 4 446 38:08.91 38:08.91 12:18/M
21 James Pummell Centereach NY 401 44 4 478 43:57.37 43:57.37 14:11/M
22 Marc Werner Shoreham NY 527 44 4 499 55:28.95 55:28.95 17:54/M
23 Todd Leighley Shoreham NY 291 41 4 500 55:29.12 55:29.12 17:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Thuilot Stony Brook NY 496 46 1 8 19:14.08 19:14.08 6:12/M
2 Paul Bode Smithtown NY 45 48 1 29 21:40.63 21:40.63 6:59/M
3 Peter Hawkins Malverne NY 235 49 2 31 21:45.00 21:45.00 7:01/M
4 Srini Rajagopalan East Setauket NY 411 49 1 39 22:04.40 22:04.40 7:07/M
5 Stephen Buckley Stony Brook NY 69 48 1 41 22:23.01 22:23.01 7:13/M
6 Christopher Vachris East Setauket NY 509 49 1 45 22:25.71 22:25.71 7:14/M
7 Mike Sloan East Setauket NY 473 47 1 49 22:35.08 22:35.08 7:17/M
8 Dominick DeLorenzo Ronkonkoma NY 127 45 1 68 23:23.08 23:23.08 7:33/M
9 Chris Konstantinidis Port Jefferson NY 608 48 1 75 23:38.62 23:38.62 7:37/M
10 John Antonucci Stony Brook NY 16 47 1 97 24:29.24 24:29.24 7:54/M
11 Kevin Bullis Port Jefferson NY 76 46 1 105 24:37.72 24:37.72 7:56/M
12 Donald Warokomski, Jr. Centereach NY 588 46 1 129 25:41.53 25:41.53 8:17/M
13 Pedro Williams Ridge NY 596 45 1 160 26:57.53 26:57.53 8:42/M
14 Marty Schmitt Stony Brook NY 456 49 1 164 27:06.52 27:06.52 8:45/M
15 Kirt Vovou Bethpage NY 516 46 1 168 27:09.54 27:09.54 8:45/M
16 Brian Davis Patchogue NY 632 49 1 172 27:15.83 27:15.83 8:47/M
17 Brian Savickis Kings Park NY 649 45 4 185 27:31.57 27:31.57 8:53/M
18 William Brennan Mount Sinai NY 63 46 1 198 27:50.92 27:50.92 8:59/M
19 Paul Ogazon East Setauket NY 372 47 1 202 27:54.38 27:54.38 9:00/M
20 Brian Randolph Farmingville NY 603 46 4 212 28:13.44 28:13.44 9:06/M
21 John Albright East Northport NY 3 45 1 220 28:19.74 28:19.74 9:08/M
22 Thomas Connor Smithtown NY 582 47 4 247 29:09.73 29:09.73 9:24/M
23 Robert Rate Selden NY 414 48 1 250 29:12.98 29:12.98 9:25/M
24 Marc Foucher East Setauket NY 181 46 1 301 31:04.93 31:04.93 10:01/M
25 Perry Cassidy East Setauket NY 90 47 1 315 31:33.87 31:33.87 10:11/M
26 Michael Amato Stony Brook NY 6 46 1 331 32:12.56 32:12.56 10:23/M
27 Kevin Thornton Stony Brook NY 667 49 4 402 34:43.85 34:43.85 11:12/M
28 Matthew Werner Medford NY 528 47 1 408 35:16.28 35:16.28 11:23/M
29 Jim Cochran East Setauket NY 705 48 1 411 35:21.36 35:21.36 11:24/M
30 Brian Storz East Setauket NY 486 47 4 442 37:56.43 37:56.43 12:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Gironda Smithtown NY 642 53 1 16 20:38.47 20:38.47 6:39/M
2 Jim Freis Blue Point NY 639 50 1 21 21:08.22 21:08.22 6:49/M
3 Kevin Brett Port Jefferson Stati NY 64 52 1 23 21:14.03 21:14.03 6:51/M
4 David Rockitter Wantagh NY 428 50 1 37 22:03.05 22:03.05 7:07/M
5 Rick Secor Ronkonkoma NY 662 51 4 54 22:41.32 22:41.32 7:19/M
6 Robert Spagnoli Stony Brook NY 479 52 1 70 23:25.96 23:25.96 7:33/M
7 John Newhoff Islip Terrace NY 650 50 1 80 23:46.84 23:46.84 7:40/M
8 Daniel Goldstein Huntington Station NY 206 51 1 91 24:16.37 24:16.37 7:50/M
9 Paul Molano East Setauket NY 344 54 1 93 24:22.46 24:22.46 7:52/M
10 William Schweigert Centereach NY 458 50 1 98 24:29.89 24:29.89 7:54/M
11 Robert Chase Stony Brook NY 95 50 1 125 25:20.69 25:20.69 8:10/M
12 Gary Hanson Rocky Point NY 231 51 1 139 26:16.35 26:16.35 8:28/M
13 Gary Rosen Saint James NY 436 51 1 141 26:18.56 26:18.56 8:29/M
14 Timothy Rachek Stony Brook NY 405 52 4 144 26:21.34 26:21.34 8:30/M
15 Charles Mandemaker Smithtown NY 310 54 1 162 26:59.30 26:59.30 8:42/M
16 Glenn Denzler West Islip NY 133 51 1 169 27:13.82 27:13.82 8:47/M
17 Vincent Curcio Ronkonkoma NY 118 51 4 176 27:19.74 27:19.74 8:49/M
18 Peter Canese Smithtown NY 604 51 1 179 27:23.10 27:23.10 8:50/M
19 Stephen Gristock East Setauket NY 217 54 1 187 27:34.08 27:34.08 8:54/M
20 Scott Middleton Bohemia NY 340 50 1 214 28:16.14 28:16.14 9:07/M
21 Patrick Cannon Northport NY 606 54 1 225 28:29.10 28:29.10 9:11/M
22 Anthony DeRosa Rocky Point NY 135 54 1 235 28:41.54 28:41.54 9:15/M
23 Tim Kleczka Wantagh NY 274 52 1 244 29:02.52 29:02.52 9:22/M
24 Robert Psaksen East Setauket NY 701 53 4 288 30:38.46 30:38.46 9:53/M
25 Lawrence Eno East Northport NY 158 51 3 296 30:59.95 30:59.95 10:00/M
26 Richard Gumersell Stony Brook NY 224 53 1 307 31:15.45 31:15.45 10:05/M
27 Anthony Velazquez Hauppauge NY 515 54 1 344 32:37.82 32:37.82 10:31/M
28 Ramon Abad East Setauket NY 1 50 1 346 32:42.93 32:42.93 10:33/M
29 John Diviney Stony Brook NY 141 53 4 372 33:27.15 33:27.15 10:47/M
30 Wenzheng Zhao Stony Brook NY 546 50 1 380 33:44.86 33:44.86 10:53/M
31 Scott Driver Centerport NY 148 50 1 384 33:47.40 33:47.40 10:54/M
32 Michael Reilly Merrick NY 420 51 1 403 34:44.03 34:44.03 11:12/M
33 Dennis Zulkofske Stony Brook NY 552 52 1 413 35:32.33 35:32.33 11:28/M
34 Peter Morelli East Setauket NY 636 51 1 488 49:02.49 49:02.49 15:49/M
35 Santo Farina Miller Place NY 163 52 1 490 49:38.20 49:38.20 16:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Soderstrom East Setauket NY 476 55 1 13 20:23.45 20:23.45 6:35/M
2 Jerry Crennan Patchogue NY 115 55 1 62 23:11.44 23:11.44 7:29/M
3 William Lehr Stony Brook NY 700 55 2 86 23:59.00 23:59.00 7:44/M
4 Fred Walter East Setauket NY 519 58 5 130 25:46.22 25:46.22 8:19/M
5 Emil Wisekal East Setauket NY 568 56 1 134 25:57.48 25:57.48 8:22/M
6 Richard Johnson Kings Park NY 263 55 4 138 26:10.61 26:10.61 8:26/M
7 Alex Andrews Shirley NY 10 56 1 155 26:42.51 26:42.51 8:37/M
8 Russell Parker East Northport NY 381 57 1 175 27:17.90 27:17.90 8:48/M
9 Dominick LoGiudice Patchogue NY 301 55 1 183 27:28.41 27:28.41 8:52/M
10 John Conklin Smithtown NY 106 56 1 193 27:42.37 27:42.37 8:56/M
11 Doug Swoish Saint James NY 615 58 1 199 27:52.28 27:52.28 8:59/M
12 Bobby Lyons Ronkonkoma NY 306 59 1 209 28:07.09 28:07.09 9:04/M
13 Thomas Arnold East Setauket NY 18 55 1 218 28:17.16 28:17.16 9:07/M
14 William Pohmer East Setauket NY 645 59 1 231 28:37.26 28:37.26 9:14/M
15 Kevin Tunney Selden NY 505 55 1 248 29:10.32 29:10.32 9:25/M
16 John Accardo Shirley NY 2 58 1 260 29:24.06 29:24.06 9:29/M
17 John Grass Lake Grove NY 594 55 1 276 29:59.48 29:59.48 9:40/M
18 Gregory Jerry Bellport NY 260 55 1 278 30:03.99 30:03.99 9:42/M
19 George Zenzerovich East Setauket NY 545 55 4 335 32:20.29 32:20.29 10:26/M
20 Steven Hunter East Northport NY 246 56 1 339 32:27.34 32:27.34 10:28/M
21 Louis Antoniou Stony Brook NY 13 58 1 377 33:39.48 33:39.48 10:51/M
22 Wayne Bieber Fort Lauderdale FL 39 59 3 438 37:49.22 37:49.22 12:12/M
23 Gregory Perricone East Setauket NY 388 58 4 456 40:16.12 40:16.12 12:59/M
24 Bill Ciccarelli East Northport NY 97 56 1 482 44:36.65 44:36.65 14:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel O'Donnell Smithtown NY 364 60 1 127 25:29.75 25:29.75 8:13/M
2 Kenneth O'Donnell Stony Brook NY 365 62 1 147 26:32.35 26:32.35 8:34/M
3 Alan Meisel East Setauket NY 335 63 1 256 29:22.02 29:22.02 9:28/M
4 Lou Noe East Setauket NY 566 61 1 264 29:30.75 29:30.75 9:31/M
5 Wayne Harrison Middle Grove NY 234 60 3 268 29:36.92 29:36.92 9:33/M
6 Paul Casciano Stony Brook NY 87 60 1 313 31:32.58 31:32.58 10:10/M
7 Richard Foley Stony Brook NY 174 60 1 352 32:55.49 32:55.49 10:37/M
8 Mark Cohen Stony Brook NY 102 62 1 361 33:13.61 33:13.61 10:43/M
9 Gerry Puchalski Stony Brook NY 399 60 1 397 34:22.24 34:22.24 11:05/M
10 Paul Werner Centereach NY 530 60 1 414 35:35.60 35:35.60 11:29/M
11 James Dilger East Setauket NY 138 61 5 421 36:12.64 36:12.64 11:41/M
12 Robert Werner Centereach NY 531 63 1 493 52:57.61 52:57.61 17:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Schempp East Northport NY 452 67 1 166 27:08.68 27:08.68 8:45/M
2 Jay Patten Wantagh NY 676 66 1 189 27:36.71 27:36.71 8:54/M
3 michael jezewski Centereach NY 261 66 3 223 28:26.65 28:26.65 9:10/M
4 Richard Hoefener East Setauket NY 242 66 1 224 28:27.84 28:27.84 9:11/M
5 Vincent LoCicero Port Jefferson NY 298 69 3 251 29:14.91 29:14.91 9:26/M
6 Peter Baigent East Setauket NY 19 67 5 259 29:23.90 29:23.90 9:29/M
7 Anthony Inzirillo Selden NY 254 68 1 309 31:22.95 31:22.95 10:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Floyd Thornton Ronkonkoma NY 495 74 3 234 28:40.11 28:40.11 9:15/M
2 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 373 72 3 328 32:09.56 32:09.56 10:22/M
3 Rolf Sternglanz Stony Brook NY 485 73 1 393 34:12.98 34:12.98 11:02/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marc Anderes Stony Brook NY 631 99 1 58 23:01.46 23:01.46 7:25/M
2 Steve Fuchs Stony Brook NY 187 76 1 391 34:08.17 34:08.17 11:01/M