2013 Maggie Fischer Cross Bay Swim

Overall Finish List

July 12, 2013


Just - In - Time - Racing

(5.44 mile swim)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Thomas Dolan Breezy Point NY 26 45 M 1 30-49 2:01:16.94
2 Glenn Cummings West Nyack NY 20 42 M 2 30-49 2:06:58.92
3 Robert Toedter Hastings on Hudson NY 101 43 M 3 30-49 2:07:26.64
4 Eric Zaratin Aquebogue NY 109 33 M 4 30-49 2:08:27.44
5 Shawn Drum East Islip NY 29 43 M 5 30-49 2:08:54.01
6 Stephanie Palmeri 77 25 F 1 0-29 2:13:52.36
7 Kenneth Murphy 72 42 M 6 30-49 2:14:19.40
8 Richard Wilde Brooklyn NY 106 40 M 7 30-49 2:16:39.26
9 Robert McNulty Great River NY 66 44 M 8 30-49 2:17:18.33
10 Cynthia Rowley Sayville NY 86 33 F 1 30-49 2:24:01.57
11 John Betz 4 57 M 1 50-99 2:24:15.02
12 Julia Pucciarelli Clifton Park NY 82 17 F 2 0-29 2:25:52.55
13 Nadine Moors Rocky Point NY 70 35 F 2 30-49 2:27:03.62
14 Mark Sagliocca Brightwaters NY 87 53 M 2 50-99 2:27:26.12
15 Richard Sweeney Orange CT 100 48 M 9 30-49 2:28:31.86
16 James Sheerin Cranford NJ 92 27 M 1 0-29 2:28:44.20
17 Erin Miller 68 38 F 3 30-49 2:29:41.16
18 Leanne Iorio Sayville NY 41 29 F 3 0-29 2:30:04.84
19 Danielle Sullivan West Islip NY 98 36 F 4 30-49 2:30:13.55
20 Patrick Kilgallen Breezy Point NY 45 55 M 3 50-99 2:30:47.61
21 Dan Weinlandt New York NY 104 64 M 4 50-99 2:33:29.97
22 Karen Donnelly Sayville NY 27 46 F 5 30-49 2:34:04.51
23 Reed Halstead Boulder CO 39 51 M 5 50-99 2:36:37.91
24 Connor Lambert Islip NY 51 33 M 10 30-49 2:38:49.15
25 David Fabian Rockville Centre NY 30 54 M 6 50-99 2:39:59.12
26 Tom Sconzo Stony Brook NY 91 47 M 11 30-49 2:41:12.35
27 Garret Golden Brightwaters NY 36 31 M 12 30-49 2:41:41.39
28 Katrina Lundstedt 54 43 F 6 30-49 2:42:30.84
29 James Morgan New York NY 71 55 M 7 50-99 2:42:39.84
30 Mark Dempsey Bay Shore NY 23 54 M 8 50-99 2:43:11.57
31 Jeff Feeney Long Beach NY 32 46 M 13 30-49 2:45:10.36
32 Jim Schaefer Sayville NY 88 48 M 14 30-49 2:45:51.06
33 Robert Linger Brookhaven NY 53 48 M 15 30-49 2:46:02.52
34 Tom Vautier Wading River NY 102 57 M 9 50-99 2:47:41.79
35 Daphne Hoffman Brightwaters NY 40 51 F 1 50-99 2:47:59.74
36 John Peters Southampton NY 79 29 M 2 0-29 2:48:30.69
37 Dean Rothman Deer Park NY 85 34 M 16 30-49 2:51:50.30
38 Isabella Danzi Brightwaters NY 22 16 F 4 0-29 2:52:39.81
39 Joseph Silvestri West Sayville NY 95 48 M 17 30-49 2:55:41.49
40 John Abernethy Rocky Point NY 1 55 M 10 50-99 2:56:41.76
41 Abby Shelley Brightwaters NY 93 18 F 5 0-29 2:58:38.58
42 Richard Kertzner Calabasas CA 44 63 M 11 50-99 2:59:36.39
43 Corey Luquer West Islip NY 55 24 M 3 0-29 3:00:21.54
44 Jason Schulz 89 30 M 18 30-49 3:00:23.53
45 Tom DiGilio Brightwaters NY 25 41 M 19 30-49 3:01:22.15
46 Owen Cole Bay Shore NY 14 18 M 4 0-29 3:01:46.87
47 Jonathan Maier 58 49 M 20 30-49 3:02:37.38
48 Angela King-Horne Bayport NY 46 50 F 2 50-99 3:03:23.64
49 Tim Corcoran Babylon NY 16 51 M 12 50-99 3:04:20.70
50 Brian Sieger East Setauket NY 94 39 M 21 30-49 3:06:00.78
51 Michael Steinmetz Needham MA 97 66 M 13 50-99 3:06:02.51
52 Susan Cosentino East Islip NY 18 46 F 7 30-49 3:06:37.55
53 Timothy Daly Garden City NY 21 33 M 22 30-49 3:07:23.17
54 John McLoughlin East Islip NY 65 51 M 14 50-99 3:07:49.86
55 Claude Mattessich Brightwaters NY 61 43 M 23 30-49 3:08:29.34
56 Alexander Chefetz New York NY 10 50 M 15 50-99 3:08:55.46
57 Jo Anne Collins Remsenburg NY 15 38 F 8 30-49 3:09:25.97
58 Christopher Carew West Islip NY 8 40 M 24 30-49 3:11:02.41
59 Geoffrey Ringstad Woodstock MD 83 52 M 16 50-99 3:12:47.80
60 Jim Sconzo 90 57 M 17 50-99 3:15:14.00
61 Joseph Fiorillo Brightwaters NY 33 46 M 25 30-49 3:17:32.00
62 Justin Galbraith Brightwaters NY 34 44 M 26 30-49 3:17:32.07
63 Basil Palmeri 76 53 M 18 50-99 3:19:35.64
64 Alison Fassnacht Babylon NY 31 33 F 9 30-49 3:21:09.19
65 Don Podesta 81 61 M 19 50-99 3:26:36.12
66 Adam Wernersbach Bay Shore NY 105 41 M 27 30-49 3:26:56.32
67 Geraldine Chapey Bay Shore NY 9 17 F 6 0-29 3:28:12.80
68 Michael Luvin Rockville Centre NY 57 54 M 20 50-99 3:28:19.80
69 Curtis Barteau Bay Shore NY 3 60 M 21 50-99 3:31:53.49
70 Laura Bostrom 5 29 F 7 0-29 3:32:52.77
71 John Hall Bay Shore NY 38 42 M 28 30-49 3:37:45.53
72 Kathleen Martin Merrick NY 60 39 F 10 30-49 3:38:14.53
73 Brianne Corcoran New York NY 17 23 F 8 0-29 3:38:36.56
74 Melissa Grappone Yaphank NY 37 51 F 3 50-99 3:39:00.16
75 Tara Manzella Shirley NY 59 30 F 11 30-49 3:39:42.70
76 Julie Ahern Hanover NH 2 35 F 12 30-49 3:40:12.58
77 Matthew Driscoll 28 41 M 29 30-49 3:42:40.11
78 Robert Roos Clifton Park NY 84 46 M 30 30-49 3:42:41.25
79 Luigi Canepa Huntington Station NY 7 31 M 31 30-49 3:50:20.80
80 Bryan McLoughlin Islip NY 64 56 M 22 50-99 3:50:48.50
81 Carissa Stavrakos West Islip NY 96 28 F 9 0-29 3:52:37.55
82 Stephania Ziems Islip NY 110 44 F 13 30-49 3:53:55.45
83 Dave Williams Brightwaters NY 107 57 M 23 50-99 4:02:41.98