LIU - Post 13th Annual Turkey Trot

Overall Finish List

November 19, 2014


Just - In - Time - Racing

5K Run

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 James Dromm Student/Athlete 1021 M 1 Male 0-99 20:03.22
2 Connor McCarthy* Student/Athlete 1036 M 2 Male 0-99 21:32.35
3 Joey Arena Student/Athlete 1005 M 3 Male 0-99 21:51.41
4 Kyle Fagan Student/Athlete 1012 M 4 Male 0-99 22:09.39
5 Dave Anaolzer Student/Athlete 1035 M 5 Male 0-99 22:29.96
6 Steve Teitel Student/Athlete 1007 M 6 Male 0-99 22:44.93
7 Rick Alessi Student/Athlete 1020 M 7 Male 0-99 22:52.93
8 Dan Jagiello Student/Athlete 1011 M 8 Male 0-99 23:04.86
9 Brittany Smith Student/Athlete 1031 F 1 Female 0-99 23:08.00
10 James Long Student/Athlete 1006 M 9 Male 0-99 23:16.69
11 Kenny Daley Student/Athlete 1029 M 10 Male 0-99 24:04.62
12 Jenna Pierro Student/Athlete 1030 F 2 Female 0-99 24:25.00
13 Mike Castagnaro Student/Athlete 1014 M 11 Male 0-99 24:40.01
14 Mike Curti Student/Athlete 1033 0 M 12 Male 0-99 24:44.66
15 Peter J Martin Alumni 1026 M 13 Male 0-99 24:48.71
16 Chris Anderson Student/Athlete 1017 M 14 Male 0-99 24:50.57
17 Brian Tinney Student/Athlete 1028 M 15 Male 0-99 25:03.57
18 Jake DeCarli Student/Athlete 1009 M 16 Male 0-99 25:35.05
19 Carley Spano Student/Athlete 1034 F 3 Female 0-99 25:43.75
20 Lou Doria Student/Athlete 1010 M 17 Male 0-99 26:10.49
21 Rich Maccarone Student/Athlete 1008 M 18 Male 0-99 26:14.85
22 Honey Roche Student/Athlete 1032 F 4 Female 0-99 26:24.66
23 Thomas Asbaty Student/Athlete 1027 M 19 Male 0-99 27:08.50
24 John Bellock Student/Athlete 1016 M 20 Male 0-99 27:31.89
25 Rob Andreoli Student/Athlete 1013 M 21 Male 0-99 28:47.77
26 Joe Riley Student/Athlete 1002 M 22 Male 0-99 28:54.67
27 David Groeneveld Student/Athlete 1015 M 23 Male 0-99 29:27.86
28 Emily Delaney Student/Athlete 1019 F 5 Female 0-99 30:14.03
29 Leslie Allen Student/Athlete 1023 F 6 Female 0-99 30:14.45
30 Andrea Ferencsik Student/Athlete 1024 F 7 Female 0-99 30:14.71
31 Kelly Backus Student/Athlete 1022 F 8 Female 0-99 30:15.38
32 Robert Paccione Student/Athlete 1018 M 24 Male 0-99 32:06.90
33 Irwin Hanburger Faculty 1025 M 25 Male 0-99 33:00.41
34 Dillion Burke Student/Athlete 1001 M 26 Male 0-99 34:10.76
35 Vinny Ruggieso Student/Athlete 1003 0 M 27 Male 0-99 34:14.40
36 Elizabeth Ciccarelli-Roas Student/Athlete 1004 F 9 Female 0-99 35:39.99
 

1 Mile Walk

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Matt Maidhof Student/Athlete 949 M 1 Male 0-99 10:40.82
2 Max Gold Student/Athlete 950 M 2 Male 0-99 10:55.08
3 Wendy Waldvogel Staff 945 F 1 Female 0-99 17:40.78
4 Karen Nielson Staff 944 F 2 Female 0-99 17:40.78