2014 Maggie Fischer South Bay Swim

Overall Finish List

August 01, 2014


Just-In-Time-Racing

(5.44 mile swim)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Thomas Dolan Breezy Point NY 19 46 M 1 30-49 1:52:47.83
2 Erik Zaratin Riverhead NY 110 35 M 2 30-49 1:58:38.67
3 Shawn Drum Bellport NY 22 44 M 3 30-49 2:02:53.33
4 Stephanie Palmeri Indianapolis IN 72 26 F 1 0-29 2:08:25.93
5 Craig Orski Hoboken NJ 71 33 M 4 30-49 2:10:01.56
6 Richard Wilde Brooklyn NY 108 41 M 5 30-49 2:12:52.74
7 Thomas DeSimone Bay Shore NY 17 16 M 1 0-29 2:14:51.55
8 Stephen Riback New York NY 81 54 M 1 50-99 2:16:28.60
9 Christa Harrison Bay Shore NY 38 33 F 1 30-49 2:17:09.86
10 Leanne Iorio Wynantskill NY 43 30 F 2 30-49 2:18:54.44
11 Rick Sweeney Orange CT 99 49 M 6 30-49 2:19:43.35
12 George Schmidt East Islip NY 88 52 M 2 50-99 2:21:05.80
13 Mark Sagliocca Brightwaters NY 87 53 M 3 50-99 2:21:28.16
14 John Betz Bay Shore NY 3 59 M 4 50-99 2:21:55.99
15 Ryan Dush Mattituck NY 25 28 M 2 0-29 2:22:11.35
16 Daniel Lambert Bay Shore NY 50 37 M 7 30-49 2:22:21.58
17 Reed Halstead Boulder CO 37 52 M 5 50-99 2:22:57.24
18 Patrick Kilgallen Far Rockaway NY 47 57 M 6 50-99 2:23:15.50
19 James Sheerin Cranford NJ 91 28 M 3 0-29 2:23:44.10
20 Stu Kaplan Norwalk CT 45 57 M 7 50-99 2:24:08.92
21 Dan Weinlandt Brooklyn NY 106 65 M 8 50-99 2:24:18.89
22 Bill Vitaletti Springfield VA 102 59 M 9 50-99 2:25:36.33
23 Mark Ferro Breezy Point NY 29 53 M 10 50-99 2:27:38.38
24 Richard O'Brian Bay Shore NY 69 55 M 11 50-99 2:29:04.82
25 Katrina Lundstedt San Francisco CA 57 44 F 3 30-49 2:29:41.00
26 Graham Murphy New York NY 68 18 M 4 0-29 2:30:13.44
27 Molly Lesser Chappaqua NY 53 16 F 2 0-29 2:31:03.41
28 Julia Pucciarelli Clifton Park NY 78 18 F 3 0-29 2:33:07.27
29 Dave O'Connor Brightwaters NY 70 51 M 12 50-99 2:33:32.87
30 Ryan Lewis New Fairfield CT 55 38 M 8 30-49 2:33:35.60
31 Mark James Richards Englewood CO 82 58 M 13 50-99 2:34:21.06
32 Daphne Hoffman Brightwaters NY 41 52 F 1 50-99 2:34:30.29
33 Alex Patterson Brooklyn NY 74 33 M 9 30-49 2:34:56.06
34 Eric Ramsay Bay Shore NY 79 49 M 10 30-49 2:35:10.12
35 Michelle Esposito Bay Shore NY 26 18 F 4 0-29 2:35:32.12
36 Joe Sise Amsterdam NY 95 51 M 14 50-99 2:36:31.69
37 James Feeney Long Beach NY 27 46 M 11 30-49 2:37:50.15
38 James McGetrick Babylon NY 63 46 M 12 30-49 2:37:53.59
39 Jacqueline Cohen Commack NY 8 23 F 5 0-29 2:39:05.67
40 Tom Sconzo Brooklyn NY 90 48 M 13 30-49 2:40:01.39
41 Garret Golden Islip NY 34 32 M 14 30-49 2:40:54.14
42 Daniel McBride Commack NY 62 47 M 15 30-49 2:41:07.58
43 Hugh Donaldson Bay Shore NY 20 26 M 5 0-29 2:41:40.08
44 Jonathan Maier San Francisco CA 59 50 M 15 50-99 2:41:51.46
45 Tom Vautier Algona IA 101 58 M 16 50-99 2:41:59.56
46 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 103 42 M 16 30-49 2:43:25.96
47 Ali Hoffman Brightwaters NY 40 21 F 6 0-29 2:44:03.42
48 Richard Tomkins Gallatin TN 100 45 M 17 30-49 2:44:11.99
49 Robert Mazzarella Virginia Beach VA 61 38 M 18 30-49 2:44:12.95
50 Kathy DeSimone Bay Shore NY 16 48 F 4 30-49 2:44:33.21
51 Cathy Kabat East Northport NY 44 54 F 2 50-99 2:46:10.54
52 Joe Garbowski New Fairfield CT 33 36 M 19 30-49 2:46:28.66
53 Tom Fernandez Guilford CT 28 38 M 20 30-49 2:46:50.98
54 Geoffrey Ringstad Babylon NY 83 54 M 17 50-99 2:50:10.55
55 Russ Siedlewicz Uniondale NY 93 55 M 18 50-99 2:51:50.15
56 Isabella Danzi Brightwaters NY 13 17 F 7 0-29 2:52:15.57
57 J.P. Pfingest West Islip NY 75 17 M 6 0-29 2:53:29.15
58 Abby Shelley Brightwaters NY 92 19 F 8 0-29 2:54:15.70
59 John McLoughlin Bay Shore NY 64 52 M 19 50-99 2:54:34.39
60 Catherine Darcy Brightwaters NY 14 18 F 9 0-29 2:55:15.62
61 James Sconzo Bay Shore NY 89 59 M 20 50-99 2:55:56.28
62 Matthew Wood Miller Place NY 109 39 M 21 30-49 2:56:18.89
63 Ryan Allen Newtonville MA 1 33 F 5 30-49 3:00:40.43
64 Richard Grempel Babylon NY 36 57 M 21 50-99 3:02:21.80
65 Robert Mahon Fort Myers FL 58 61 M 22 50-99 3:02:36.41
66 Alex Chefetz New York NY 7 51 M 23 50-99 3:02:47.62
67 Susan Ludwig Iowa City IA 56 56 F 3 50-99 3:02:51.76
68 Michael Steinmetz Needham MA 97 67 M 24 50-99 3:03:57.66
69 Justin Galbraith Brightwaters NY 31 45 M 22 30-49 3:04:08.41
70 Tom Paoli San Francisco CA 73 60 M 25 50-99 3:04:47.27
71 Glenn Cohn Mount Sinai NY 9 43 M 23 30-49 3:08:13.66
72 Don Podesta Bay Shore NY 77 62 M 26 50-99 3:08:20.56
73 Brad Finn West Islip NY 30 32 M 24 30-49 3:09:59.27
74 Kathleen Walser Bay Shore NY 104 42 F 6 30-49 3:11:59.10
75 Thomas Duffy Collegeville PA 23 36 M 25 30-49 3:12:23.54
76 Curtis Barteau Selden NY 2 61 M 27 50-99 3:14:07.01
77 Suzanne Houlihan Bay Shore NY 42 43 F 7 30-49 3:14:14.92
78 Robert Roos Clifton Park NY 84 47 M 26 30-49 3:15:00.99
79 Amy Levy Babylon NY 54 44 F 8 30-49 3:15:04.54
80 Chris Kittel Bay Shore NY 48 41 M 27 30-49 3:15:10.61
81 Rod McVeety Smithtown NY 66 54 M 28 50-99 3:17:19.44
82 Melissa Grappone Bohemia NY 35 52 F 4 50-99 3:17:59.12
83 Tracey Merritt Brightwaters NY 67 49 F 9 30-49 3:20:05.39
84 Tara Manzella Shirley NY 60 31 F 10 30-49 3:26:13.15
85 Emma Katz New York NY 46 30 F 11 30-49 3:27:24.74
86 John Ward East Islip NY 105 54 M 29 50-99 3:28:31.81
87 Nicholas Converso Great River NY 10 21 M 7 0-29 3:29:43.81
88 Matt Ryan 86 41 M 28 30-49 3:30:55.61
89 Brendan Droge Merrick NY 21 30 M 29 30-49 3:34:00.43
90 Lisa Galluccio Bay Shore NY 32 52 F 5 50-99 3:37:47.51
91 Doug Delisle Bay Shore NY 15 42 M 30 30-49 3:37:50.67
92 Diane McManus Upper Darby PA 65 63 F 6 50-99 3:41:21.93
93 Meghan Healy Islip NY 39 44 F 12 30-49 3:44:03.14