Mount Sinai Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 30, 2013


Just In Time Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Berliant Centereach NY 1400 36 24 21:43.0
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danelle Rose Sound Beach NY 1317 11 30 22:21.1
2 Kayleigh Robinson Mount Sinai NY 1195 12 34 22:58.8
3 Phaedra Conroy Mount Sinai NY 1039 14 39 23:48.4
4 Sophia Mattern Centereach NY 1356 12 71 26:38.5
5 Jacqui Cumings 1044 12 105 28:59.6
6 Victoria Ravel Mount Sinai NY 1183 12 106 29:00.1
7 Margaret Dyroff Miller Place NY 1069 9 126 30:12.6
8 Molly Laforge Mount Sinai NY 1298 10 129 30:18.3
9 Emily Larsen Rocky Point NY 1364 10 133 30:27.2
10 Grace D'Angio Mount Sinai NY 1350 10 137 30:57.8
11 Iliana Conroy 1040 11 150 31:15.4
12 Ryann Grable Oakdale NY 1342 10 151 31:15.8
13 Dylann Grable Oakdale NY 1341 7 172 33:10.2
14 Emma Millner Mount Sinai NY 1151 11 180 33:32.6
15 Lucy Clarke Rocky Point NY 1276 8 191 34:30.2
16 Clare Dana 1048 12 196 35:11.3
17 Shannon Fee 1079 9 206 36:37.0
18 Danielle Cesario 1031 13 207 36:47.6
19 Zoe Clarke Rocky Point NY 1275 11 209 37:22.2
20 Madeline Dobias Coram NY 1056 6 212 37:37.8
21 Taylor Petterson Shirley NY 1297 12 214 37:49.6
22 Lucia Simonetti 1216 8 215 38:00.0
23 Kaitlin Jensen 1111 12 218 38:35.7
24 Atalia Fragoletti 1087 12 219 38:41.0
25 Briar Petterson Shirley NY 1296 6 220 39:17.5
26 Hailey Koenig Mount Sinai NY 1273 13 246 45:31.6
27 Giulia Tartaglia 1227 13 247 45:40.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Francesca Carbonara Mount Sinai NY 1380 15 70 26:35.4
2 Julia Michaels Mount Sinai NY 1361 17 116 29:31.4
3 Stephanie Murphy 1155 18 122 29:48.5
4 Gwen Hine 1104 16 138 30:58.2
5 Sarah Farnworth Mount Sinai NY 1076 19 183 33:38.1
6 Jessica Woo Mount Sinai NY 1390 15 193 34:42.7
7 Tabea-G Dilger Port Jefferson Stati NY 1386 17 195 35:11.0
8 Liana Marchese 1133 16 197 35:35.2
9 Cassandra Wilson 1248 17 235 43:55.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Beach 1012 20 47 24:48.3
2 Tory Malvetti Port Jefferson NY 1384 23 83 27:34.6
3 Ellie Kennedy Falmouth MA 1344 20 84 27:35.1
4 Stephanie Ong Mount Sinai NY 1394 21 87 27:42.1
5 Chelsea Emerman Middle Island NY 1288 22 156 31:50.1
6 Rebecca Farley 1075 20 168 33:01.7
7 Kimberly Farley 1074 24 194 35:00.5
8 Ashley Callahan Mount Sinai NY 1027 22 198 35:35.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Filimon Port Jefferson NY 1374 27 78 27:17.7
2 Alison Stevens 1226 28 94 28:18.7
3 Noelle Policastro Miller Place NY 1372 26 131 30:20.2
4 Lauren McCadden 1138 25 141 31:04.6
5 Maureen Hine Mount Sinai NY 1106 27 145 31:11.0
6 Elizabeth Huffer New York NY 1310 27 147 31:11.8
7 Melissa Drewisis 1066 28 201 35:50.6
8 Allison Murray Warwick RI 1369 28 241 44:20.7
9 Christina Lamont 1126 26 253 46:31.9
10 Kimberly Lamont 1125 25 255 47:49.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Courtney Leonard 1129 32 67 26:04.5
2 Kristy Mitsos 1153 34 69 26:09.6
3 Jackie Ward Miller Place NY 1284 31 82 27:32.8
4 Lucia Dias-Lynch Mount Sinai NY 1360 33 99 28:37.9
5 Katie Bernius 1019 30 125 30:06.6
6 Danielle Texeira 1232 33 127 30:14.0
7 Michele Falco 1072 34 146 31:11.4
8 Kelly Dobias 1057 32 213 37:48.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jen Zettwoch Mount Sinai NY 1340 37 33 22:45.7
2 Emma Walker Coram NY 1353 36 37 23:17.8
3 Christine Gayron Farmingdale NY 1329 36 43 24:05.4
4 Heather Musso 1159 37 68 26:06.6
5 Kathleen Masone 1135 35 73 26:48.2
6 Melissa Bove Middle Island NY 1354 35 77 27:11.8
7 Sophia Manolis Miller Place NY 1132 37 97 28:25.5
8 Nicole Hohler Port Jefferson NY 1399 36 107 29:03.5
9 Kristin Addleman 1001 36 121 29:46.6
10 Liz Fiordallsi Mount Sinai NY 1334 39 161 32:35.6
11 Nicole Dangio Mount Sinai NY 1351 39 167 32:54.4
12 Kim Beam 1014 35 187 33:51.2
13 Jenna Rath 1182 39 205 36:33.6
14 Jennifer Burns-Peterson 1022 37 216 38:00.4
15 Linda Van Vliet Port Jefferson NY 1392 38 249 46:29.8
16 Erica Plank Coram NY 1352 39 250 46:30.2
17 Maria Simonetti 1219 37 251 46:31.1
18 Suzanne McLoughn Mount Sinai NY 1286 36 252 46:31.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shannon Handley Port Jefferson NY 1397 40 56 25:18.4
2 Nancy Anderson Port Jefferson Stati NY 1391 44 72 26:43.5
3 Kristina Lucenko 1158 43 75 27:00.6
4 Lori Curtis Mount Sinai NY 1046 40 88 27:42.8
5 Suzanne Sauer 1211 43 102 28:39.3
6 Stacey Hartoovn Port Jefferson Stati NY 1320 40 143 31:10.2
7 Nicole Nicastro East Setauket NY 1162 41 149 31:13.4
8 Laurie Laforge Mount Sinai NY 1299 41 157 32:03.4
9 Christine Dempsey Sound Beach NY 1052 41 179 33:31.4
10 Laura Dyroff Miller Place NY 1068 43 190 34:29.7
11 Paulette Giannuzzi Mount Sinai NY 1278 44 203 36:07.6
12 Joanie Rinaldi 1189 42 208 36:55.5
13 Jeanne Colwell 1036 42 210 37:25.2
14 Lisa Benz Scott 1016 40 225 40:39.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beatrice Xerri 1251 48 38 23:37.0
2 Susan Robinson Mount Sinai NY 1196 45 46 24:45.6
3 Sally Sabo Mount Sinai NY 1210 48 53 25:12.1
4 Toni Mattern Centereach NY 1358 47 95 28:23.6
5 Gina Giordano 1100 46 109 29:06.1
6 Eve Millner 1152 46 112 29:12.5
7 Betty Wolff Port Jefferson Stati NY 1294 45 118 29:39.5
8 Deborah Ravel 1184 48 119 29:43.3
9 Caroline Bennett 1015 48 130 30:19.5
10 Dawn Hine 1107 48 148 31:13.0
11 Dara Orlando Mount Sinai NY 1165 45 152 31:25.2
12 Gina Fragoletti 1088 45 153 31:27.5
13 Maureen Vollaro 1243 45 169 33:04.0
14 Cindy Harris Mount Sinai NY 1300 47 176 33:26.0
15 Pamela Russo 1207 47 224 40:14.4
16 Karen Tartaglia Mount Sinai NY 1228 46 227 41:06.7
17 Joanne Yeary 1253 49 234 43:53.5
18 Anita Leonard Mount Sinai NY 1367 48 237 44:12.3
19 Renee Murphy 1156 49 245 45:31.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy O'Malley 1163 52 89 27:48.5
2 Betty Tufariello Mount Sinai NY 1324 52 104 28:51.3
3 Ann Callahan 1028 51 160 32:35.2
4 Maureen Russell Mount Sinai NY 1205 50 181 33:34.7
5 Donna Compagnone 1038 51 184 33:40.8
6 Mary Power 1179 51 185 33:50.0
7 Janet Clarke Rocky Point NY 1277 50 192 34:37.6
8 Deirdre Kirwin 1116 52 204 36:10.4
9 Liz Glossza Rocky Point NY 1387 51 228 41:27.4
10 Naniya Wright Rocky Point NY 1331 50 230 41:37.6
11 Deborah McLear 1143 50 254 47:49.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jean Sweet Shoreham NY 1389 59 229 41:33.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pam Vlasak 1242 64 202 36:01.3
2 Juliet Filimon Miller Place NY 1373 60 231 41:38.1
3 Nancy Kruse Miller Place NY 1312 60 242 44:42.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rita Helmke 1103 68 233 42:37.6
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danny Connelly Mount Sinai NY 1379 17 1 16:38.2
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hunter Tegay Mount Sinai NY 1231 12 12 20:27.0
2 Mario Xerri Mount Sinai NY 1250 11 19 21:18.5
3 Noah Metzler Mount Sinai NY 1147 11 40 23:53.3
4 Jake Ritter 1190 12 45 24:40.1
5 Ryan Harris Mount Sinai NY 1302 10 49 25:02.1
6 Alexander Cubillo 1042 14 54 25:14.4
7 Participant 1332 1332 1 55 25:16.2
8 Ryan Curtis Mount Sinai NY 1045 13 63 25:51.6
9 Gregory Robinson Mount Sinai NY 1194 10 64 25:51.9
10 Noah Endelson Mount Sinai NY 1280 13 91 27:57.8
11 Scott Thorley 1235 11 92 27:58.3
12 Cameron Giacalone 1099 14 101 28:38.9
13 Nick Mattern Centereach NY 1355 9 103 28:43.0
14 Damian Dimarco Mount Sinai NY 1365 13 114 29:27.1
15 John Caccavale Miller Place NY 1345 7 115 29:29.1
16 Matthew Larsen Rocky Point NY 1363 9 123 29:53.1
17 Luke Millner Mount Sinai NY 1150 11 128 30:15.9
18 Joe Pirreca Mount Sinai NY 1338 13 135 30:53.9
19 Matthew Sadeden Mount Sinai NY 1339 13 136 30:57.4
20 Nicholas Bongiorno 1021 13 139 31:00.4
21 Kierin Orlando Mount Sinai NY 1164 12 155 31:46.9
22 Johnhenry Dyroff 1071 11 159 32:23.2
23 Edward Simonetti 1218 10 163 32:46.5
24 Marco Xerri 1249 9 165 32:47.9
25 Anthony D'Angio Mount Sinai NY 1349 13 175 33:19.9
26 Brendan Dyroff Miller Place NY 1070 9 189 34:09.6
27 Haydn Rath 1181 10 199 35:36.0
28 Aidan Passaro 1171 7 243 44:44.4
29 Ryan Lynch Port Jefferson Stati NY 1313 10 248 45:42.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keegan Sabo 1209 16 3 19:00.8
2 Grayson Valentino Mount Sinai NY 1236 16 4 19:25.5
3 Nicholas Deluca Mount Sinai NY 1051 15 5 19:45.9
4 Frank Bosio Mount Sinai NY 1321 17 6 19:59.0
5 David Yonks Mount Sinai NY 1337 18 15 20:49.2
6 Adeel Azim 1010 17 16 20:52.2
7 Evan Brandon Mattituck NY 1318 16 17 20:54.1
8 Nicolas Gresser Mount Sinai NY 1377 15 44 24:32.4
9 Erik Hine 1105 19 48 24:52.7
10 Chris Schiavetta Mount Sinai NY 1316 15 57 25:33.6
11 Charles Kollman Port Jefferson Stati NY 1323 17 58 25:44.9
12 Tim Chebvske Mount Sinai NY 1322 16 59 25:47.4
13 Marco Lucas Mount Sinai NY 1378 17 60 25:47.8
14 Mike Power Mount Sinai NY 1178 17 61 25:48.1
15 Eric Compagnone 1037 17 62 25:51.2
16 Sal Costa 1041 17 65 25:54.7
17 Jason Baiogun Mount Sinai NY 1274 15 74 27:00.2
18 William Tartaglia Jr Mount Sinai NY 1270 18 96 28:24.8
19 Ryan Murphy 1154 17 98 28:26.4
20 James Yeary 1252 15 132 30:22.4
21 Nicholas Jensen 1112 15 140 31:03.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erik Kleeman Mount Sinai NY 1118 23 2 18:23.1
2 Mike Filiman Miller Place NY 1375 23 200 35:36.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Kleeman Mount Sinai NY 1119 25 13 20:29.5
2 Omero Caton Moriches NY 1357 28 32 22:33.8
3 Michael Weissman Coram NY 1309 27 79 27:26.1
4 Chris Friel 1097 25 142 31:07.4
5 Ray Caffrey Miller Place NY 1287 28 158 32:15.3
6 Ian Pharo Warwick RI 1370 29 240 44:19.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John McHugh Centereach NY 1141 33 7 20:08.7
2 Chris Defeo Miller Place NY 1359 34 21 21:29.6
3 Corey Prinz 1180 32 22 21:31.7
4 John Dobias Coram NY 1395 33 23 21:42.1
5 James Schlaerth 1335 31 42 24:03.3
6 Kevin Texeira 1233 34 124 30:00.5
7 John Mees Sayville NY 1145 33 222 40:05.0
8 Sam Kruse Sound Beach NY 1311 30 239 44:18.1
9 Paul Pettersen 1175 33 256 48:25.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sean Handley Stony Brook NY 1396 38 8 20:12.3
2 Ronald Masone Mount Sinai NY 1134 35 28 22:15.2
3 Troy Metzler 1148 38 51 25:04.3
4 Angelo Ferrari 1083 35 86 27:37.7
5 John Lynch Mount Sinai NY 1362 35 100 28:38.5
6 Craig Malvetti Rocky Point NY 1385 38 154 31:44.4
7 Ed Simonetti 1217 39 162 32:39.3
8 Paul Robertson 1192 39 166 32:52.3
9 John Beam 1013 36 188 34:01.5
10 Tim Pettersen 1176 36 221 39:52.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Fee Indian Trail NC 1078 43 14 20:30.2
2 Joe Pego 1173 44 18 21:15.1
3 Mario Cubillo 1043 42 20 21:28.8
4 Jeff Kraebel Rocky Point NY 1336 42 26 22:09.6
5 John Doyle 1065 41 29 22:17.4
6 Glenn Cohn 1035 42 66 26:03.9
7 David Tegay Mount Sinai NY 1230 41 76 27:07.9
8 Dean Desiano 1054 41 108 29:04.2
9 Daniel Knab 1121 40 120 29:46.1
10 Rob Grable Oakdale NY 1343 43 173 33:14.0
11 James Russo 1206 42 211 37:37.5
12 John Leonard Mount Sinai NY 1368 43 236 44:11.8
13 Joseph Passaro 1172 40 244 45:01.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Robinson East Setauket NY 1315 49 9 20:18.4
2 John Wilson Mount Sinai NY 1246 46 10 20:25.5
3 David Parker Sound Beach NY 1381 49 11 20:26.6
4 Scott McWilliams 1144 45 25 21:46.6
5 Sean Feeney Rocky Point NY 1081 48 27 22:13.7
6 Francis Xavier Miller Place NY 1308 47 31 22:21.9
7 Hristos Konstantinidis Port Jefferson NY 1272 49 35 23:02.1
8 Michael Sloan 1221 48 36 23:10.9
9 Joesph Bak Shoreham NY 1366 48 52 25:08.5
10 Michael Ravel 1185 48 85 27:36.5
11 Drew Martin Miller Place NY 1281 45 93 28:17.2
12 Raymonn Menna Mount Sinai NY 1326 46 117 29:31.8
13 Tony Fragoletti 1089 48 134 30:27.6
14 Larry Robinson 1197 47 144 31:10.6
15 Robert Seaman 1212 45 170 33:08.1
16 John Yeary 1254 49 223 40:05.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Sheehan Mount Sinai NY 1214 51 41 24:02.3
2 Kevin Murphy Port Jefferson Stati NY 1157 51 110 29:06.4
3 Herman Ong Mount Sinai NY 1393 50 111 29:06.8
4 Edward Brandow Mattituck NY 1319 50 174 33:18.5
5 George Harris Mount Sinai NY 1301 50 177 33:28.9
6 Ronald Farnworth 1077 52 182 33:35.4
7 William Tartaglia Mount Sinai NY 1271 51 226 40:59.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barry Kleeman Mount Sinai NY 1117 56 50 25:03.9
2 Ray Smith Stony Brook NY 1269 55 81 27:32.2
3 Edward Dana 1049 56 217 38:00.8
4 Kevin Murray Sound Beach NY 1371 57 238 44:17.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobby Lyons 1131 60 80 27:26.8
2 James Vlahakis 1241 64 90 27:51.0
3 Edward Retny Port Jefferson Stati NY 1398 61 171 33:08.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ron Kagel Port Jefferson NY 1295 66 164 32:47.4
2 Terence Shanley 1213 68 186 33:50.8
3 Martin Helmke 1102 69 232 42:06.9
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Wallace Melville NY 1376 73 113 29:13.8
2 Joseph Dornicik Sound Beach NY 1058 74 178 33:30.9