2015 One Small Step

Age Group Results

October 17, 2015


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Race Division

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peejay Schmitt Smithtown NY 655 34 2 22:50.4 7:22/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Zimmerman Oyster Bay NY 667 0 10 25:36.2 8:15/M
2 Clare Scali 711 12 65 39:04.1 12:36/M
3 Geneve Buzzell Copiague NY 692 12 69 39:45.9 12:49/M
4 Ashley Levin Merrick NY 700 12 70 39:46.0 12:50/M
5 Elizabeth Suda Patchogue NY 668 10 74 41:48.1 13:29/M
6 Phyllis Lafanci Huntington Station NY 694 0 80 49:44.8 16:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Oberg Islip NY 709 17 11 26:00.2 8:23/M
2 Veronica Raran Rockville Centre NY 707 18 41 34:54.8 11:15/M
3 Michaela Murray Moseley VA 639 17 61 37:54.6 12:14/M
4 Payge Chebetar Elmsford NY 487 15 62 37:54.6 12:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Eagan Saint James NY 703 27 3 23:21.6 7:32/M
2 Christine Grosso Melville NY 610 22 6 24:54.9 8:02/M
3 Amy Schaefer Central Islip NY 653 23 9 25:34.1 8:15/M
4 Kelly Gallagher Point Lookout NY 609 23 12 26:19.8 8:29/M
5 Melanie Fuchs Middle Village NY 606 22 15 27:39.3 8:55/M
6 Madeline Korony Lake Grove NY 620 28 24 30:28.2 9:50/M
7 Olivia Nuzzo Long Beach NY 715 29 42 35:15.7 11:22/M
8 Jaclyn Klatt Selden NY 689 27 44 35:41.6 11:31/M
9 Heather Eckman Shirley NY 603 23 56 36:32.4 11:47/M
10 Kelly Castro Amityville NY 677 24 59 37:45.8 12:11/M
11 Brittany Searl Brentwood NY 656 23 84 50:19.7 16:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Harris Seaford NY 612 39 8 25:18.1 8:10/M
2 Janine Lucas Moseley VA 628 39 17 28:22.0 9:09/M
3 Tracy Liddiard Levittown NY 627 30 18 28:40.1 9:15/M
4 Crystal Defraia East Moriches NY 498 31 28 31:06.2 10:02/M
5 Jamie Maiorini Massapequa NY 631 32 30 31:08.0 10:03/M
6 Liliqua Obnut Copiague NY 680 37 32 32:05.6 10:21/M
7 Elizabeth MacTie Shirley NY 682 34 37 34:26.8 11:06/M
8 Kristen Pedalino Wading River NY 681 30 38 34:28.1 11:07/M
9 Jen Wojtusiak Syosset NY 666 36 48 35:48.4 11:33/M
10 Emily Ryan Whitestone NY 650 34 49 35:50.2 11:34/M
11 Theresa Mercurio Copiague NY 635 32 54 36:28.1 11:46/M
12 Ryan Anne Flannery Maspeth NY 605 35 57 37:01.9 11:56/M
13 Danielle Eschmann Farmingdale NY 712 38 66 39:09.1 12:38/M
14 Vanessa Lanzilotta West Sayville NY 622 32 71 39:50.0 12:51/M
15 Brianne Ricevuto West Sayville NY 646 32 72 39:50.0 12:51/M
16 Elizabeth Costa-Hernandez Levittown NY 496 35 75 41:56.7 13:32/M
17 Jennifer Martin Sound Beach NY 670 39 77 43:15.3 13:57/M
18 Beverly Orocco-Simmons Hempstead NY 643 39 85 56:52.4 18:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Brophy Wantagh NY 478 49 21 30:04.3 9:42/M
2 Mary Hamel Levittown NY 611 42 26 30:31.6 9:51/M
3 Michele Klauber Wantagh NY 619 45 36 33:43.9 10:53/M
4 Teresa Dean Amityville NY 702 41 47 35:47.4 11:33/M
5 Eileen Jones Levittown NY 615 46 63 38:54.3 12:33/M
6 Victoria Korothy Merrick NY 695 44 67 39:21.9 12:42/M
7 Sandi Levin Merrick NY 697 46 68 39:22.8 12:42/M
8 Sandra Diaz-Cavanaugh Levittown NY 500 47 76 42:41.1 13:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Eagan Saint James NY 704 55 22 30:07.6 9:43/M
2 Michelle Church Patchogue NY 491 54 23 30:23.4 9:48/M
3 Liz Voce Long Beach NY 662 50 35 33:39.2 10:51/M
4 Kathleen Oberg Islip NY 710 58 78 46:45.3 15:05/M
5 Jean Luna Huntington Station NY 714 56 81 49:44.9 16:03/M
6 Elizabeth Chasan Bellmore NY 485 50 87 56:54.1 18:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Podesta Bay Shore NY 645 63 82 49:53.2 16:05/M
2 Janet Signorelli Hampton Bays NY 658 60 88 1:01:53.0 19:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Dibugnara 600 37 1 20:08.3 6:30/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Lovegrove Bay Shore NY 669 12 7 25:15.7 8:09/M
2 Logan Levin Merrick NY 699 11 31 31:12.0 10:04/M
3 Jack Korothy Merrick NY 687 11 33 32:06.1 10:21/M
4 Eric Rosenblatt Woodbury NY 674 14 52 36:21.4 11:44/M
5 Aiden Jones Levittown NY 614 10 64 38:54.9 12:33/M
6 Lian Martin Sound Beach NY 671 9 73 41:30.8 13:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Barrera Farmingville NY 690 23 4 23:35.1 7:36/M
2 Christian Berio Deer Park NY 705 27 19 28:56.6 9:20/M
3 Nicholas Janza New York NY 706 23 20 28:57.0 9:20/M
4 Kevin Carde Shirley NY 482 25 27 30:57.9 9:59/M
5 Ian Ross Rockville Centre NY 708 26 39 34:40.0 11:11/M
6 Keith Lamoreaux Shirley NY 684 26 45 35:43.0 11:31/M
7 Sal Rizzolp Deer Park NY 678 26 60 37:46.0 12:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Morano Garden City NY 636 32 5 24:23.6 7:52/M
2 Cj Defraia East Moriches NY 497 31 29 31:06.3 10:02/M
3 Tommie Major Patchogue NY 632 33 43 35:33.0 11:28/M
4 Andrew Marshall Howard Beach NY 717 35 55 36:28.4 11:46/M
5 Peter Domingo Westbury NY 601 39 58 37:09.3 11:59/M
6 Anthony Cintron Bay Shore NY 492 35 83 50:19.7 16:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Tenebro Copiague NY 660 40 13 26:58.6 8:42/M
2 David Leicht Merrick NY 626 41 16 28:21.6 9:09/M
3 Eric Levin Merrick NY 698 46 34 32:56.8 10:37/M
4 Montell Johnson Huntington Station NY 718 45 40 34:40.6 11:11/M
5 Christopher Dean Amityville NY 701 43 46 35:47.4 11:33/M
6 John Waszkewkz Hilbrook NY 693 40 50 35:52.3 11:34/M
7 Brett Rosenblatt Woodbury NY 675 44 51 36:20.9 11:43/M
8 Kelly Sabino East Northport NY 652 43 53 36:25.4 11:45/M
9 Jeff Rodriguez Bayshore NY 676 45 79 49:44.6 16:03/M
10 Steven Chasan Bellmore NY 486 46 86 56:53.7 18:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Brophy Wantagh NY 479 51 25 30:29.6 9:50/M
2 Jay Christiano Holbrook NY 490 54 89 1:06:31.0 21:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Podesta Bay Shore NY 644 64 14 27:26.2 8:51/M